fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
76. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
57. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
5. Corona Rally Mexico
28. Rally Argentina
1. Jordan Rally
5. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
55. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
9. Rally of Turkey
58. Neste Oil Rally Finland
27. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
39. Repco Rally of New Zealand
44. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
52. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Pioneer Carrozzeria Rally Japan
64. Wales Rally GB
2008
FIA World Rally Championship 27. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Ruwertal/Fell 1
CStage 1
SS2 Grafschaft Veldenz 1
CStage 2
SS3 Moselland 1
CStage 3
SS4 Ruwertal/Fell 2
CStage 4
SS5 Grafschaft Veldenz 2
CStage 5
SS6 Moselland 2
CStage 6
SS7 Bosenberg 1
CStage 7
SS8 Freisen/Westrich 1
CStage 8
SS9 Birkenfelder Land 1
CStage 9
SS10 Arena Panzerplatte 1
CStage 10
SS11 Bosenberg 2
CStage 11
SS12 Freisen/Westrich 2
CStage 12
SS13 Birkenfelder Land 2
CStage 13
SS14 Arena Panzerplatte 2
CStage 14
SS15 Dhrontal 1
CStage 15
SS16 Moselwein 1
CStage 16
SS17 Dhrontal 2
CStage 17
SS18 Moselwein 2
CStage 18
SS19 SSS Circus Maximus Trier
CStage 19
Overall
SS4 Ruwertal/Fell 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
11:28.700
2
8
François Duval
Belgium
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
11:30.900
3
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
11:31.100
4
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
11:32.100
5
7
Gigi Galli
Italy
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
11:33.300
6
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
11:38.900
7
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
11:40.500
8
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
11:43.400
9
18
Urmo Aava
Estonia
World Rally Team Estonia
A8
11:45.700
10
15
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
11:47.300
11
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
11:53.900
12
11
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
11:54.200
13
19
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Ramsport
A8
11:55.600
14
12
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
11:57.600
15
17
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A8
12:04.200
16
24
Peter van Merksteijn
Netherlands
Van Merksteijn Motorsport
A8
12:11.800
17
21
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
12:12.300
18
23
Erik Wevers
Netherlands
A8
12:15.200
19
22
Mark van Eldik
Netherlands
A8
12:18.000
20
63
Peter van Merksteijn Jr.
Netherlands
Van Merksteijn Motorsport
A8
12:19.700
21
67
Kris Meeke
Great Britain
A6
12:28.900
22
25
Gareth Jones
Great Britain
A8
12:29.300
23
42
Sébastien Ogier
France
Equipe de France FFSA
A6
12:30.500
24
31
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
A6
12:31.800
25
33
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
12:38.200
26
72
Hermann Gassner Jr.
Germany
N4
12:44.300
27
65
Jasper Van Den Heuvel
Netherlands
N4
12:45.200
28
64
Dennis Kuipers
Netherlands
A8
12:45.300
29
66
Hermann Gassner
Germany
N4
12:46.500
30
62
Harry Kleinjan
Netherlands
A8
12:47.200
31
48
Alessandro Bettega
Italy
TRT Srl
A7
12:56.900
32
47
Gilles Schammel
Luxembourg
JPS Junior Team Luxembourg
A7
12:58.200
33
43
Florian Niegel
Germany
Suzuki Rallye Junior Team Germany
A6
13:01.700
34
61
René Kuipers
Netherlands
A8
13:04.600
35
46
Shaun Gallagher
Ireland
World Rally Team Ireland
A6
13:04.700
36
45
Kevin Abbring
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
A7
13:06.200
37
34
Andrea Cortinovis
Italy
A6
13:08.700
38
68
Eddie Mercier
France
A7
13:11.500
39
37
Simone Bertolotti
Italy
A7
13:15.600
40
69
Karl-Friedrich Beck
Germany
A7
13:21.000
41
44
Hans Weijs Jr.
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
A6
13:24.600
42
70
Martin Johansen
Denmark
A6
13:27.600
43
73
Henk Vossen
Netherlands
N4
13:27.700
44
86
Milan Liska
Czech Republic
N4
13:37.800
45
38
Francesco Fanari
Italy
A6
13:46.700
46
71
Jean-Nicolas Hot
France
N4
13:48.200
47
75
Klaus Bodilsen
Denmark
N4
14:03.200
48
109
Frank Schröder
Belgium
East Belgian Racing Team
N3
14:03.300
49
96
Vytautas Baranauskas
Lithuania
N3
14:03.700
50
90
Martin van Iersel
Netherlands
N4
14:04.600
51
83
Erik Moree
Netherlands
N4
14:07.000
52
79
Michael Abendroth
Germany
N3
14:10.600
53
100
Anthony Martin
Belgium
N3
14:13.300
54
101
Timothy Van Parijs
Belgium
N3
14:15.000
55
78
Tomáš Pletka
Czech Republic
A6
14:18.200
56
108
Jan Timo van der Marel
Netherlands
N3
14:23.400
57
89
Gert van den Heuvel
Netherlands
N4
14:27.100
58
88
Han Hoendervangers
Netherlands
N4
14:36.200
59
106
Charles-Antoine Hastir
Belgium
N3
14:38.400
60
99
Koray Muratoglu
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
14:42.600
61
107
Sebastian Schwinn
Germany
N3
14:47.900
62
103
Joachim Müller-Wende
Germany
N3
14:55.600
63
111
Jürgen Hohlheimer
Germany
A5
15:04.300
64
85
Thorsten Kuhlmann
Germany
N4
15:06.900
65
97
Emre Yurdakul
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
15:09.400
66
93
Josef Wecker
Germany
N4
15:11.400
67
98
Burcu Çetinkaya
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
15:15.800
68
113
Andreas Werner
Germany
ADAC Mittelrhein e.V.
N2
15:34.700
69
105
Richard Moore
Great Britain
N3
15:35.100
70
104
Philippe Maertens
Belgium
Duindisteel
N3
15:59.800
71
112
Tim Jones
Great Britain
A5
16:34.500
72
77
Brian O'Mahony
Ireland
A6
17:28.900
73
95
Frank Lauer
Germany
A6
17:28.900
74
39
Stefano Albertini
Italy
A7
17:30.500
75
92
Armin Holz
Germany
N4
17:42.800
76
87
Jaromír Tomaštík
Czech Republic
N4
17:44.300
77
91
Patrick Anglade
Germany
Adac Saarland e.V.
N4
17:44.300
78
110
Hugo Arellano
Luxembourg
N2
20:34.700