fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
76. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
57. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
5. Corona Rally Mexico
28. Rally Argentina
1. Jordan Rally
5. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
55. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
9. Rally of Turkey
58. Neste Oil Rally Finland
27. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
39. Repco Rally of New Zealand
44. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
52. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Pioneer Carrozzeria Rally Japan
64. Wales Rally GB
2008
FIA World Rally Championship 27. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Ruwertal/Fell 1
CStage 1
SS2 Grafschaft Veldenz 1
CStage 2
SS3 Moselland 1
CStage 3
SS4 Ruwertal/Fell 2
CStage 4
SS5 Grafschaft Veldenz 2
CStage 5
SS6 Moselland 2
CStage 6
SS7 Bosenberg 1
CStage 7
SS8 Freisen/Westrich 1
CStage 8
SS9 Birkenfelder Land 1
CStage 9
SS10 Arena Panzerplatte 1
CStage 10
SS11 Bosenberg 2
CStage 11
SS12 Freisen/Westrich 2
CStage 12
SS13 Birkenfelder Land 2
CStage 13
SS14 Arena Panzerplatte 2
CStage 14
SS15 Dhrontal 1
CStage 15
SS16 Moselwein 1
CStage 16
SS17 Dhrontal 2
CStage 17
SS18 Moselwein 2
CStage 18
SS19 SSS Circus Maximus Trier
CStage 19
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:26:19.700
2
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
3:27:07.400
3
8
François Duval
Belgium
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:27:39.700
4
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:27:49.800
5
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:28:55.000
6
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:31:05.600
7
15
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:31:55.900
8
18
Urmo Aava
Estonia
World Rally Team Estonia
A8
3:31:57.500
9
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:32:36.900
10
11
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
3:33:36.500
11
19
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Ramsport
A8
3:34:50.500
12
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:35:07.700
13
17
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A8
3:35:44.400
14
21
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:40:05.700
15
12
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
3:40:37.900
16
25
Gareth Jones
Great Britain
A8
3:43:39.600
17
63
Peter van Merksteijn Jr.
Netherlands
Van Merksteijn Motorsport
A8
3:43:54.500
18
64
Dennis Kuipers
Netherlands
A8
3:47:35.400
19
42
Sébastien Ogier
France
Equipe de France FFSA
A6
3:47:36.000
20
62
Harry Kleinjan
Netherlands
A8
3:47:48.900
21
24
Peter van Merksteijn
Netherlands
Van Merksteijn Motorsport
A8
3:50:14.300
22
33
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
3:51:10.200
23
22
Mark van Eldik
Netherlands
A8
3:52:05.300
24
67
Kris Meeke
Great Britain
A6
3:52:33.900
25
48
Alessandro Bettega
Italy
TRT Srl
A7
3:52:50.400
26
46
Shaun Gallagher
Ireland
World Rally Team Ireland
A6
3:53:16.900
27
72
Hermann Gassner Jr.
Germany
N4
3:56:41.300
28
23
Erik Wevers
Netherlands
A8
3:57:27.500
29
70
Martin Johansen
Denmark
A6
3:57:52.700
30
37
Simone Bertolotti
Italy
A7
3:58:51.700
31
73
Henk Vossen
Netherlands
N4
4:02:11.300
32
86
Milan Liska
Czech Republic
N4
4:03:02.200
33
71
Jean-Nicolas Hot
France
N4
4:04:28.900
34
45
Kevin Abbring
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
A7
4:09:57.900
35
68
Eddie Mercier
France
A7
4:10:54.000
36
34
Andrea Cortinovis
Italy
A6
4:10:55.500
37
90
Martin van Iersel
Netherlands
N4
4:11:50.400
38
43
Florian Niegel
Germany
Suzuki Rallye Junior Team Germany
A6
4:12:35.900
39
89
Gert van den Heuvel
Netherlands
N4
4:13:25.600
40
77
Brian O'Mahony
Ireland
A6
4:17:00.500
41
75
Klaus Bodilsen
Denmark
N4
4:17:01.300
42
108
Jan Timo van der Marel
Netherlands
N3
4:17:48.200
43
38
Francesco Fanari
Italy
A6
4:20:22.300
44
97
Emre Yurdakul
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
4:20:58.400
45
85
Thorsten Kuhlmann
Germany
N4
4:22:19.400
46
103
Joachim Müller-Wende
Germany
N3
4:22:43.200
47
39
Stefano Albertini
Italy
A7
4:23:42.800
48
111
Jürgen Hohlheimer
Germany
A5
4:26:20.400
49
98
Burcu Çetinkaya
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
4:27:18.900
50
88
Han Hoendervangers
Netherlands
N4
4:29:39.500
51
91
Patrick Anglade
Germany
Adac Saarland e.V.
N4
4:31:45.400
52
105
Richard Moore
Great Britain
N3
4:35:43.200
53
113
Andreas Werner
Germany
ADAC Mittelrhein e.V.
N2
4:36:09.400
54
104
Philippe Maertens
Belgium
Duindisteel
N3
4:36:31.700
55
78
Tomáš Pletka
Czech Republic
A6
4:42:37.200
56
109
Frank Schröder
Belgium
East Belgian Racing Team
N3
4:46:41.400
57
112
Tim Jones
Great Britain
A5
4:46:46.600
DNF
95
Frank Lauer
Germany
A6
5:08:41.000
DSQ
96
Vytautas Baranauskas
Lithuania
N3
4:16:55.200
DNF
110
Hugo Arellano
Luxembourg
N2
4:01:24.300
DNF
101
Timothy Van Parijs
Belgium
N3
3:59:32.600
DNF
44
Hans Weijs Jr.
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
A6
3:53:51.200
DSQ
66
Hermann Gassner
Germany
N4
3:50:29.500
DNF
87
Jaromír Tomaštík
Czech Republic
N4
3:42:12.700
DNF
61
René Kuipers
Netherlands
A8
3:35:54.700
DNF
93
Josef Wecker
Germany
N4
3:15:18.500
DNF
107
Sebastian Schwinn
Germany
N3
3:07:30.000
DNF
100
Anthony Martin
Belgium
N3
3:06:08.100
DNF
79
Michael Abendroth
Germany
N3
3:04:58.100
DNF
69
Karl-Friedrich Beck
Germany
A7
2:41:53.900
DNF
106
Charles-Antoine Hastir
Belgium
N3
2:41:44.200
DNF
47
Gilles Schammel
Luxembourg
JPS Junior Team Luxembourg
A7
1:59:49.700
DNF
92
Armin Holz
Germany
N4
1:41:47.100
DNF
31
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
A6
1:27:58.900
DNF
83
Erik Moree
Netherlands
N4
1:20:42.900
DNF
65
Jasper Van Den Heuvel
Netherlands
N4
1:19:07.700
DNF
99
Koray Muratoglu
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
1:13:31.700
DNF
7
Gigi Galli
Italy
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
42:44.000
DNF
76
Ludvík Otto
Czech Republic
N4
36:18.600
DNF
74
Václav Arazim
Czech Republic
N4
14:14.300
DNF
84
Andreas Konrath
Germany
N4
13:59.100