fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
76. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
57. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
5. Corona Rally Mexico
28. Rally Argentina
1. Jordan Rally
5. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
55. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
9. Rally of Turkey
58. Neste Oil Rally Finland
27. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
39. Repco Rally of New Zealand
44. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
52. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Pioneer Carrozzeria Rally Japan
64. Wales Rally GB
2008
FIA World Rally Championship 28. Rally Argentina
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 La Cumbre - Agua De Oro I
CStage 1
SS2 Ascochinga - La Cumbre I
CStage 2
SS3 Capilla Del Monte - San Marcos I
CStage 3
SS4 San Marcos - Charbonier I
CStage 4
SS5 Ascochinga - La Cumbre II
CStage 5
SS6 Capilla Del Monte - San Marcos II
CStage 6
SS7 San Marcos - Charbonier II
CStage 7
SS8 La Cumbre - Agua De Oro II
CStage 8
SS9 Cordoba Stadium I
CStage 9
SS10 Santica Monica - Amboy I
CStage 10
SS11 Villa Del Dique - Las Bajadas I
CStage 11
SS12 San Augustin - Villa General Belgrano I
CStage 12
SS13 Santa Rosa - San Augustin I
CStage 13
SS14 Santica Monica - Amboy II
CStage 14
SS15 Villa Del Dique - Las Bajadas II
CStage 15
SS16 San Augustin - Villa General Belgrano II
CStage 16
SS17 Santa Rosa - San Augustin II
CStage 17
SS18 Cordoba Stadium II
CStage 18
SS19 Mina Clavero - Gulio Cesare
CStage 19
SS20 El Condor - Copina
CStage 20
SS21 Cordoba Stadium III
CStage 21
Overall
SS5 Ascochinga - La Cumbre II
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
14:51.300
2
7
Gigi Galli
Italy
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
15:01.800
3
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
15:02.600
4
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
15:03.000
5
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
15:05.000
6
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
15:08.200
7
10
Luis Pérez-Companc
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
15:28.500
8
9
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
15:29.800
9
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
15:31.600
10
11
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
15:32.500
11
17
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A8
15:56.300
12
55
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
Peugeot Sport Sweden
N4
16:18.800
13
39
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
QMMF
N4
16:25.700
14
41
Andreas Aigner
Austria
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
16:30.100
15
64
Claudio Menzi
Argentina
N4
16:32.100
16
60
Sebastián Beltrán
Argentina
VRS Rally Team
N4
16:32.600
17
31
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
16:33.700
18
59
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
Tango Rally Team
N4
16:34.800
19
33
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
N4
16:35.500
20
56
Fumio Nutahara
Japan
Advan-Piaa Rally Team
N4
16:45.200
21
46
Jari Ketomaa
Finland
Motoring Club 1
N4
16:49.100
22
42
Bernardo Sousa
Portugal
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
16:49.100
23
57
Martin Rauam
Estonia
World Rally Team Estonia
N4
16:55.600
24
54
Travis Pastrana
USA
Subaru Rally Team Usa
N4
17:02.300
25
65
Ricardo Triviño
Mexico
N4
17:22.000
26
48
Evgeny Aksakov
Russia
Red Wings Moscow Region Rally Team
N4
17:29.100
27
47
Giorgio Bacco
Italy
Motoring Club 3
N4
17:29.200
28
38
Amjad Farrah
Jordan
Orion Holding World Rally Team
N4
17:29.500
29
66
Walter Rodríguez
Argentina
Tango Rally Team
N4
17:39.400
30
70
Gastón Genovese
Argentina
Schroeder Competición
N4
17:39.900
31
40
Stefano Marrini
Italy
Errani Team
N4
17:44.100
32
44
Gábor Mayer
Hungary
Gaboko Rally Team
N4
17:55.600
33
35
Evgeny Novikov
Russia
N4
18:19.300
34
37
Spyros Pavlides
Cyprus
Autotek
N4
18:27.600
35
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
19:51.300
36
8
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
19:51.300
37
12
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
19:51.300
38
75
José Alberto Nicolás
Argentina
Nicolás Competición
N4
20:50.800
39
45
Andrej Jereb
Slovenia
Motoring Club 1
N4
21:18.800
40
32
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
N4
21:18.800
41
34
Gianluca Linari
Italy
N4
21:18.800
42
49
Simone Campedelli
Italy
Scuderia Rubicone Corse
N4
21:18.800
43
51
Subhan Aksa
Indonesia
Indonesia Rally Team
N4
21:18.800
44
61
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
N4
21:32.100
45
67
Yazeed Al-Rajhi
Saudi Arabia
Baratec Motorsport
N4
21:32.100
46
76
Guillermo Bottazzini
Argentina
Zunino Rally
A6
21:55.700
47
79
Jorge Díaz
Argentina
Aries Automotores
A6
22:04.100
48
78
Roberto Jauregui
Argentina
Tito Jaureguí Rally Group
A6
22:37.200
49
80
Ulises Morales
Argentina
DS Racing
A6
23:30.700
50
83
Miguel Ángel Durante
Argentina
Zunino Rally
N3
24:18.400
51
82
Luis Pérez Lobo
Argentina
Zunino Rally
A6
26:55.700
52
81
Guillermo Clemente
Argentina
A6
26:55.700
53
77
Manuel Machinea
Argentina
Millán Trabajos Especiales
N3
27:37.700