fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
76. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
57. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
5. Corona Rally Mexico
28. Rally Argentina
1. Jordan Rally
5. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
55. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
9. Rally of Turkey
58. Neste Oil Rally Finland
27. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
39. Repco Rally of New Zealand
44. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
52. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Pioneer Carrozzeria Rally Japan
64. Wales Rally GB
2008
FIA World Rally Championship 28. Rally Argentina
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 La Cumbre - Agua De Oro I
CStage 1
SS2 Ascochinga - La Cumbre I
CStage 2
SS3 Capilla Del Monte - San Marcos I
CStage 3
SS4 San Marcos - Charbonier I
CStage 4
SS5 Ascochinga - La Cumbre II
CStage 5
SS6 Capilla Del Monte - San Marcos II
CStage 6
SS7 San Marcos - Charbonier II
CStage 7
SS8 La Cumbre - Agua De Oro II
CStage 8
SS9 Cordoba Stadium I
CStage 9
SS10 Santica Monica - Amboy I
CStage 10
SS11 Villa Del Dique - Las Bajadas I
CStage 11
SS12 San Augustin - Villa General Belgrano I
CStage 12
SS13 Santa Rosa - San Augustin I
CStage 13
SS14 Santica Monica - Amboy II
CStage 14
SS15 Villa Del Dique - Las Bajadas II
CStage 15
SS16 San Augustin - Villa General Belgrano II
CStage 16
SS17 Santa Rosa - San Augustin II
CStage 17
SS18 Cordoba Stadium II
CStage 18
SS19 Mina Clavero - Gulio Cesare
CStage 19
SS20 El Condor - Copina
CStage 20
SS21 Cordoba Stadium III
CStage 21
Overall
CStage 13
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:41:05.400
2
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:42:37.800
3
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:42:41.900
4
7
Gigi Galli
Italy
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:43:52.200
5
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
2:43:54.900
6
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:50:06.500
7
9
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
2:51:04.900
8
17
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A8
2:55:42.300
9
41
Andreas Aigner
Austria
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
2:59:59.700
10
60
Sebastián Beltrán
Argentina
VRS Rally Team
N4
3:01:33.200
11
39
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
QMMF
N4
3:02:03.100
12
56
Fumio Nutahara
Japan
Advan-Piaa Rally Team
N4
3:02:35.400
13
46
Jari Ketomaa
Finland
Motoring Club 1
N4
3:02:35.700
14
57
Martin Rauam
Estonia
World Rally Team Estonia
N4
3:04:53.300
15
11
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
3:05:05.200
16
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:05:31.200
17
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:05:33.300
18
55
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
Peugeot Sport Sweden
N4
3:09:57.600
19
8
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:10:48.600
20
64
Claudio Menzi
Argentina
N4
3:11:29.500
21
38
Amjad Farrah
Jordan
Orion Holding World Rally Team
N4
3:12:04.500
22
42
Bernardo Sousa
Portugal
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
3:13:48.400
23
47
Giorgio Bacco
Italy
Motoring Club 3
N4
3:16:36.400
24
33
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
N4
3:17:08.300
25
48
Evgeny Aksakov
Russia
Red Wings Moscow Region Rally Team
N4
3:17:14.500
26
44
Gábor Mayer
Hungary
Gaboko Rally Team
N4
3:18:38.900
27
66
Walter Rodríguez
Argentina
Tango Rally Team
N4
3:19:05.500
28
70
Gastón Genovese
Argentina
Schroeder Competición
N4
3:23:35.400
29
40
Stefano Marrini
Italy
Errani Team
N4
3:25:19.200
30
12
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
3:26:57.600
31
54
Travis Pastrana
USA
Subaru Rally Team Usa
N4
3:30:37.300
32
37
Spyros Pavlides
Cyprus
Autotek
N4
3:31:12.100
33
31
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
3:36:17.800
34
49
Simone Campedelli
Italy
Scuderia Rubicone Corse
N4
3:38:56.300
35
61
Gabriel Pozzo
Argentina
N4
3:39:14.800
36
45
Andrej Jereb
Slovenia
Motoring Club 1
N4
3:40:40.700
37
65
Ricardo Triviño
Mexico
N4
3:46:35.600
38
51
Subhan Aksa
Indonesia
Indonesia Rally Team
N4
3:47:00.500
39
35
Evgeny Novikov
Russia
N4
3:51:41.600
40
75
José Alberto Nicolás
Argentina
Nicolás Competición
N4
3:58:04.000
41
76
Guillermo Bottazzini
Argentina
Zunino Rally
A6
4:02:50.300
42
79
Jorge Díaz
Argentina
Aries Automotores
A6
4:08:52.700
43
78
Roberto Jauregui
Argentina
Tito Jaureguí Rally Group
A6
4:19:54.200
44
83
Miguel Ángel Durante
Argentina
Zunino Rally
N3
4:34:05.300
45
77
Manuel Machinea
Argentina
Millán Trabajos Especiales
N3
4:54:26.300
46
82
Luis Pérez Lobo
Argentina
Zunino Rally
A6
5:13:03.200