fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
76. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
57. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
5. Corona Rally Mexico
28. Rally Argentina
1. Jordan Rally
5. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
55. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
9. Rally of Turkey
58. Neste Oil Rally Finland
27. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
39. Repco Rally of New Zealand
44. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
52. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Pioneer Carrozzeria Rally Japan
64. Wales Rally GB
2008
FIA World Rally Championship 39. Repco Rally of New Zealand
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Pirongia West 1
CStage 1
SS2 Waitomo 1 part 1
CStage 2
SS3 Waitomo 1 part 2
CStage 3
SS4 Pirongia West 2
CStage 4
SS5 Waitomo 2 part 1
CStage 5
SS6 Waitomo 2 part 2
CStage 6
SS7 Mystery Creek 1
CStage 7
SS8 Port Waikato
CStage 8
SS9 Possum
CStage 9
SS10 Franklin
CStage 10
SS11 Mystery Creek 2
CStage 11
SS12 Te Akau South
CStage 12
SS13 Te Akau North
CStage 13
SS14 Te Hutewai 1
CStage 14
SS15 Whaanga Coast 1
CStage 15
SS16 Te Hutewai 2
CStage 16
SS17 Whaanga Coast 2
CStage 17
SS18 Mystery Creek 3
CStage 18
Overall
SS4 Pirongia West 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
16:35.800
2
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
16:37.600
3
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
16:41.400
4
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
16:45.200
5
7
François Duval
Belgium
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
16:50.300
6
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
17:04.000
7
14
Urmo Aava
Estonia
World Rally Team Estonia
A8
17:09.600
8
8
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
17:09.800
9
11
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
17:19.200
10
12
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
17:20.100
11
10
Henning Solberg
Norway
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
17:23.500
12
15
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A8
17:26.200
13
9
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
17:31.900
14
52
Juho Hänninen
Finland
Ralliart New Zealand
N4
17:42.000
15
61
Richard Mason
New Zealand
BNT Mason Motorsport
N4
17:42.100
16
33
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
N4
17:52.400
17
56
Fumio Nutahara
Japan
Advan-Piaa Rally Team
N4
17:57.600
18
59
Hayden Paddon
New Zealand
Paddon Direct
N4
17:57.800
19
38
Stewart Taylor
New Zealand
Orion Holding World Rally Team
N4
17:58.200
20
57
Martin Rauam
Estonia
World Rally Team Estonia
N4
17:59.500
21
35
Evgeny Novikov
Russia
N4
17:59.800
22
46
Jari Ketomaa
Finland
Motoring Club 1
N4
18:00.500
23
41
Andreas Aigner
Austria
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
18:05.700
24
80
Brett Martin
New Zealand
Ray Wilson Rallysport
N4
18:06.800
25
32
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
N4
18:07.700
26
55
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
Peugeot Sport Sweden
N4
18:08.300
27
60
Chris West
New Zealand
Ralliart New Zealand
N4
18:10.500
28
31
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
18:14.500
29
67
Emma Gilmour
New Zealand
N4
18:22.900
30
42
Bernardo Sousa
Portugal
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
18:23.100
31
64
Callum McInnes
New Zealand
Milkbar Rally Team
N4
18:23.200
32
66
Nathan Thomas
New Zealand
Wilford Motorsport
N4
18:34.400
33
47
Giorgio Bacco
Italy
Motoring Club 3
N4
18:46.400
34
75
Tony Green
New Zealand
Autotek
N4
18:48.000
35
73
Andre Meier
New Zealand
Meier Motorsport
N4
18:50.700
36
69
Sloan Cox
New Zealand
Taslo Engineering
N4
18:53.000
37
44
Liu Cao Dong
China
Gaboko Rally Team
N4
18:54.000
38
58
Naren Kumar
India
Team Sidvin India
N4
18:54.700
39
37
Spyros Pavlides
Cyprus
Autotek
N4
19:03.900
40
77
Brent Taylor
New Zealand
Chris Ramsay Rallysport
N4
19:07.100
41
76
Bruce Fullerton
Australia
Prestige Motorsports and Performance
N4
19:11.900
42
82
Brendan Reeves
Australia
Kayne Barrie Motorsport Ltd
N3
19:16.400
43
39
Misfer Al-Marri
Qatar
QMMF
N4
19:18.200
44
74
Kirsty Nelson
New Zealand
Nelson Motorsport Ltd
N4
19:35.100
45
34
Gianluca Linari
Italy
N4
19:47.000
46
78
Masahiro Nakajima
Japan
N4
19:59.400
47
86
Dermott Malley
New Zealand
M Rally Team
N3
20:21.800
48
85
Tomoki Ohashi
Japan
Takayama College
N4
21:02.100
49
81
Trevor Taylor
New Zealand
Taylor Motorsport
N4
21:19.700
50
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
21:35.800
51
50
Armindo Araújo
Portugal
Ralliart Italy
N4
22:42.000
52
51
Subhan Aksa
Indonesia
Indonesia Rally Team
N4
22:42.000
53
54
Ken Block
USA
Subaru Rally Team Usa
N4
22:42.000
54
84
Ben Jagger
New Zealand
Ben Jagger Rallysport
N3
24:16.400
55
83
Patrick Malley
New Zealand
M Rally Team
N3
24:16.400