fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
76. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
57. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
5. Corona Rally Mexico
28. Rally Argentina
1. Jordan Rally
5. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
55. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
9. Rally of Turkey
58. Neste Oil Rally Finland
27. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
39. Repco Rally of New Zealand
44. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
52. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Pioneer Carrozzeria Rally Japan
64. Wales Rally GB
2008
FIA World Rally Championship 44. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 La Mussara 1
CStage 1
SS2 Querol 1
CStage 2
SS3 El Montmell 1
CStage 3
SS4 La Mussara 2
CStage 4
SS5 Querol 2
CStage 5
SS6 El Montmell 2
CStage 6
SS7 El Priorat / La Ribera d'Ebre 1
CStage 7
SS8 Les Garrigues 1
CStage 8
SS9 La Llena 1
CStage 9
SS10 El Priorat / La Ribera d'Ebre 2
CStage 10
SS11 Les Garrigues 2
CStage 11
SS12 La Llena 2
CStage 12
SS13 Riudecanyes 1
CStage 13
SS14 Santa Marina 1
CStage 14
SS15 La Serra d'Almos 1
CStage 15
SS16 Riudecanyes 2
CStage 16
SS17 Santa Marina 2
CStage 17
SS18 La Serra d'Almos 2
CStage 18
Overall
SS18 La Serra d'Almos 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:39.900
2
4
François Duval
Belgium
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:40.000
3
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:40.400
4
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:41.200
5
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
2:41.600
6
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:41.900
7
8
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:42.200
8
10
Henning Solberg
Norway
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
2:45.300
9
18
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Ramsport
A8
2:46.600
10
7
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:47.600
11
19
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta Rally Team
A8
2:47.600
12
11
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
2:47.700
13
15
Brice Tirabassi
France
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:48.400
14
12
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
2:51.200
15
23
Gareth Jones
Great Britain
A8
2:53.400
16
14
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:53.500
17
32
Jaan Mölder
Estonia
A6
2:54.000
18
35
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
A6
2:54.100
19
64
Juho Hänninen
Finland
N4
2:54.100
20
67
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
N4
2:54.400
21
9
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
2:54.800
22
21
Eamonn Boland
Ireland
A8
2:55.900
23
66
Jasper Van Den Heuvel
Netherlands
N4
2:56.900
24
41
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
Interspeed Racing Team
A6
2:57.200
25
46
Shaun Gallagher
Ireland
World Rally Team Ireland
A6
2:58.200
26
43
Florian Niegel
Germany
Suzuki Rallye Junior Team Germany
A6
2:59.200
27
48
Alessandro Bettega
Italy
TRT Srl
A7
3:00.200
28
75
Joan Font
Spain
N4
3:00.800
29
37
Simone Bertolotti
Italy
A7
3:01.300
30
31
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
A6
3:04.300
31
69
Luca Griotti
Italy
A7
3:04.500
32
39
Stefano Albertini
Italy
A7
3:05.000
33
33
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
3:05.700
34
45
Kevin Abbring
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
A7
3:06.700
35
61
Joan Ollé
Spain
Escuderia Motor Terrassa
A8
3:08.300
36
89
Burcu Çetinkaya
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
3:12.000
37
73
Jaromír Tomaštík
Czech Republic
N4
3:12.500
38
97
Miran Jerman
Slovenia
AK Olimpija
N3
3:17.200
39
96
Antoni Gibert
Spain
Escuderia Osona
N3
3:18.900
40
90
Koray Muratoglu
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
3:22.300
41
94
Damiano Fumagali
Italy
N3
3:23.400
42
82
Egoi Eder Valdés
Spain
Escudería Mendi Racing
N4
3:24.000
43
91
Joachim Müller-Wende
Germany
N3
3:28.400
44
93
Richard Moore
Great Britain
N3
3:28.500
45
84
August Navarro
Spain
N4
3:34.000
46
85
Manuel Cordoba
Spain
Escudería Penedès Competició
N4
3:35.900
47
70
Joan Balcells
Spain
Escuderia Motor Terrassa
A7
3:38.400
48
77
Michael Eckhaus
Netherlands
N4
3:43.500
49
88
Emre Yurdakul
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
3:43.500
50
16
Urmo Aava
Estonia
World Rally Team Estonia
A8
3:48.100
51
79
Martin van Iersel
Netherlands
N4
3:57.900