fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
76. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
57. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
5. Corona Rally Mexico
28. Rally Argentina
1. Jordan Rally
5. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
55. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
9. Rally of Turkey
58. Neste Oil Rally Finland
27. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
39. Repco Rally of New Zealand
44. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
52. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Pioneer Carrozzeria Rally Japan
64. Wales Rally GB
2008
FIA World Rally Championship 44. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 La Mussara 1
CStage 1
SS2 Querol 1
CStage 2
SS3 El Montmell 1
CStage 3
SS4 La Mussara 2
CStage 4
SS5 Querol 2
CStage 5
SS6 El Montmell 2
CStage 6
SS7 El Priorat / La Ribera d'Ebre 1
CStage 7
SS8 Les Garrigues 1
CStage 8
SS9 La Llena 1
CStage 9
SS10 El Priorat / La Ribera d'Ebre 2
CStage 10
SS11 Les Garrigues 2
CStage 11
SS12 La Llena 2
CStage 12
SS13 Riudecanyes 1
CStage 13
SS14 Santa Marina 1
CStage 14
SS15 La Serra d'Almos 1
CStage 15
SS16 Riudecanyes 2
CStage 16
SS17 Santa Marina 2
CStage 17
SS18 La Serra d'Almos 2
CStage 18
Overall
CStage 17
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:18:35.500
2
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
3:19:00.700
3
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:19:40.000
4
4
François Duval
Belgium
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:19:48.200
5
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:22:03.600
6
8
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:22:39.000
7
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:22:41.900
8
18
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Ramsport
A8
3:23:50.400
9
7
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:26:13.000
10
15
Brice Tirabassi
France
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:27:34.000
11
10
Henning Solberg
Norway
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
3:28:40.700
12
9
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
3:28:59.900
13
11
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
3:29:55.800
14
19
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta Rally Team
A8
3:30:26.800
15
21
Eamonn Boland
Ireland
A8
3:37:13.600
16
31
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
A6
3:38:20.700
17
48
Alessandro Bettega
Italy
TRT Srl
A7
3:38:49.400
18
23
Gareth Jones
Great Britain
A8
3:39:00.400
19
33
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
3:39:23.800
20
66
Jasper Van Den Heuvel
Netherlands
N4
3:39:25.100
21
14
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:40:03.000
22
46
Shaun Gallagher
Ireland
World Rally Team Ireland
A6
3:40:43.500
23
41
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
Interspeed Racing Team
A6
3:43:07.800
24
32
Jaan Mölder
Estonia
A6
3:44:20.100
25
39
Stefano Albertini
Italy
A7
3:46:29.100
26
75
Joan Font
Spain
N4
3:46:59.900
27
61
Joan Ollé
Spain
Escuderia Motor Terrassa
A8
3:47:21.400
28
37
Simone Bertolotti
Italy
A7
3:48:02.000
29
64
Juho Hänninen
Finland
N4
3:48:54.600
30
35
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
A6
3:49:26.400
31
69
Luca Griotti
Italy
A7
3:49:36.200
32
12
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
3:51:15.200
33
43
Florian Niegel
Germany
Suzuki Rallye Junior Team Germany
A6
3:51:21.700
34
67
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
N4
3:51:44.800
35
16
Urmo Aava
Estonia
World Rally Team Estonia
A8
3:53:52.600
36
96
Antoni Gibert
Spain
Escuderia Osona
N3
3:57:36.800
37
97
Miran Jerman
Slovenia
AK Olimpija
N3
3:59:18.500
38
88
Emre Yurdakul
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
4:02:47.700
39
90
Koray Muratoglu
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
4:03:36.700
40
73
Jaromír Tomaštík
Czech Republic
N4
4:03:49.500
41
89
Burcu Çetinkaya
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
4:03:58.100
42
79
Martin van Iersel
Netherlands
N4
4:06:11.800
43
45
Kevin Abbring
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
A7
4:09:59.400
44
91
Joachim Müller-Wende
Germany
N3
4:14:17.000
45
94
Damiano Fumagali
Italy
N3
4:16:56.200
46
84
August Navarro
Spain
N4
4:19:12.000
47
82
Egoi Eder Valdés
Spain
Escudería Mendi Racing
N4
4:19:18.300
48
77
Michael Eckhaus
Netherlands
N4
4:21:05.700
49
70
Joan Balcells
Spain
Escuderia Motor Terrassa
A7
4:24:17.600
50
85
Manuel Cordoba
Spain
Escudería Penedès Competició
N4
4:25:37.800
51
93
Richard Moore
Great Britain
N3
4:34:44.800