fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
76. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
57. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
5. Corona Rally Mexico
28. Rally Argentina
1. Jordan Rally
5. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
55. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
9. Rally of Turkey
58. Neste Oil Rally Finland
27. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
39. Repco Rally of New Zealand
44. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
52. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Pioneer Carrozzeria Rally Japan
64. Wales Rally GB
2008
FIA World Rally Championship 5. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Monte Corvos 1
CStage 1
SS2 Crastazza 1
CStage 2
SS3 Terranova 1
CStage 3
SS4 Monte Corvos 2
CStage 4
SS5 Crastazza 2
CStage 5
SS6 Terranova 2
CStage 6
SS7 Punta Pianedda 1
CStage 7
SS8 Monte Lerno 1
CStage 8
SS9 Su Filigosu 1
CStage 9
SS10 Punta Pianedda 2
CStage 10
SS11 Monte Lerno 2
CStage 11
SS12 Su Filigosu 2
CStage 12
SS13 Monte Olia 1
CStage 13
SS14 Sorilis 1
CStage 14
SS15 Monte Olia 2
CStage 15
SS16 Sorilis 2
CStage 16
SS17 Liscia Ruja
CStage 17
Overall
CStage 12
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:59:21.500
2
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:59:50.900
3
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:59:50.900
4
7
Gigi Galli
Italy
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:00:39.200
5
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
3:00:52.800
6
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:02:03.600
7
10
Henning Solberg
Norway
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
3:03:50.500
8
16
Urmo Aava
Estonia
World Rally Team Estonia
A8
3:03:56.000
9
12
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
3:05:07.400
10
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:06:50.700
11
8
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:07:03.200
12
19
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta Rally Team
A8
3:07:33.100
13
9
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
3:07:36.200
14
15
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A8
3:07:48.500
15
11
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
3:13:41.300
16
35
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
A6
3:17:32.500
17
31
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
A6
3:17:33.000
18
48
Alessandro Bettega
Italy
TRT Srl
A7
3:20:01.000
19
76
Moreno Cenedese
Italy
N4
3:22:32.300
20
46
Shaun Gallagher
Ireland
World Rally Team Ireland
A6
3:24:05.000
21
14
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:24:33.700
22
77
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
N4
3:24:38.800
23
75
Frédéric Sauvan
France
N4
3:25:00.400
24
33
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
3:25:23.700
25
39
Stefano Albertini
Italy
A7
3:29:26.100
26
44
Hans Weijs Jr.
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
A6
3:32:09.500
27
74
Adriano Lovisetto
Italy
N4
3:32:28.100
28
42
Sébastien Ogier
France
Equipe de France FFSA
A6
3:32:55.600
29
87
Vytautas Baranauskas
Lithuania
N3
3:34:24.400
30
73
Gianluca Linari
Italy
N4
3:36:21.500
31
88
Emre Yurdakul
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
3:38:16.600
32
79
Francesco Marrone
Italy
N4
3:40:26.000
33
45
Kevin Abbring
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
A7
3:40:46.300
34
84
Alessandro Broccoli
San Marino
A7
3:41:59.100
35
41
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
Interspeed Racing Team
A6
3:42:27.100
36
32
Jaan Mölder
Estonia
A6
3:43:50.500
37
34
Andrea Cortinovis
Italy
A6
3:45:03.200
38
90
Burcu Çetinkaya
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
3:46:02.500
39
37
Simone Bertolotti
Italy
A7
3:50:25.900
40
38
Francesco Fanari
Italy
A6
3:52:38.700
41
71
Giuseppe Dettori
Italy
N4
3:53:42.200
42
92
Marko Jeram
Slovenia
N3
3:53:47.400
43
47
Gilles Schammel
Luxembourg
JPS Junior Team Luxembourg
A7
3:54:55.800
44
81
Giammaria Serra
Italy
N4
3:58:47.200
45
80
Bernardino Caragliu
Italy
N4
3:58:56.400
46
85
Gerri Pranzoni
Italy
A7
4:03:54.000
47
89
Koray Muratoglu
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
4:10:02.300
48
91
Denis Grodetskiy
Russia
Cueks Racing
N3
4:16:39.600
49
86
Bogdan Stanoiev
Romania
A6
4:32:31.800
50
83
Alex Raschi
San Marino
A7
4:39:54.600
51
93
Raffaele Donadio
Italy
N1
4:46:03.300