fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
76. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
57. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
5. Corona Rally Mexico
28. Rally Argentina
1. Jordan Rally
5. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
55. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
9. Rally of Turkey
58. Neste Oil Rally Finland
27. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
39. Repco Rally of New Zealand
44. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
52. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Pioneer Carrozzeria Rally Japan
64. Wales Rally GB
2008
FIA World Rally Championship 5. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Monte Corvos 1
CStage 1
SS2 Crastazza 1
CStage 2
SS3 Terranova 1
CStage 3
SS4 Monte Corvos 2
CStage 4
SS5 Crastazza 2
CStage 5
SS6 Terranova 2
CStage 6
SS7 Punta Pianedda 1
CStage 7
SS8 Monte Lerno 1
CStage 8
SS9 Su Filigosu 1
CStage 9
SS10 Punta Pianedda 2
CStage 10
SS11 Monte Lerno 2
CStage 11
SS12 Su Filigosu 2
CStage 12
SS13 Monte Olia 1
CStage 13
SS14 Sorilis 1
CStage 14
SS15 Monte Olia 2
CStage 15
SS16 Sorilis 2
CStage 16
SS17 Liscia Ruja
CStage 17
Overall
SS9 Su Filigosu 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
12:43.300
2
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
12:49.300
3
7
Gigi Galli
Italy
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
12:51.400
4
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
12:56.100
5
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
13:04.000
6
16
Urmo Aava
Estonia
World Rally Team Estonia
A8
13:09.800
7
19
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta Rally Team
A8
13:12.000
8
12
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
13:12.100
9
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
13:12.300
10
11
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
13:14.000
11
10
Henning Solberg
Norway
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
13:17.900
12
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
13:28.600
13
8
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
13:30.500
14
9
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
13:31.300
15
15
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A8
13:31.800
16
14
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
13:42.400
17
35
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
A6
13:57.700
18
42
Sébastien Ogier
France
Equipe de France FFSA
A6
13:58.200
19
48
Alessandro Bettega
Italy
TRT Srl
A7
14:06.000
20
31
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
A6
14:07.000
21
76
Moreno Cenedese
Italy
N4
14:13.400
22
34
Andrea Cortinovis
Italy
A6
14:18.400
23
33
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
14:22.600
24
75
Frédéric Sauvan
France
N4
14:23.900
25
77
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
N4
14:29.700
26
46
Shaun Gallagher
Ireland
World Rally Team Ireland
A6
14:31.100
27
45
Kevin Abbring
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
A7
14:38.400
28
39
Stefano Albertini
Italy
A7
14:45.000
29
47
Gilles Schammel
Luxembourg
JPS Junior Team Luxembourg
A7
14:52.200
30
71
Giuseppe Dettori
Italy
N4
14:56.800
31
92
Marko Jeram
Slovenia
N3
14:58.400
32
79
Francesco Marrone
Italy
N4
15:00.900
33
74
Adriano Lovisetto
Italy
N4
15:16.000
34
44
Hans Weijs Jr.
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
A6
15:16.800
35
38
Francesco Fanari
Italy
A6
15:19.600
36
73
Gianluca Linari
Italy
N4
15:20.200
37
87
Vytautas Baranauskas
Lithuania
N3
15:20.600
38
88
Emre Yurdakul
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
15:33.000
39
80
Bernardino Caragliu
Italy
N4
15:47.300
40
90
Burcu Çetinkaya
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
15:48.700
41
81
Giammaria Serra
Italy
N4
15:55.500
42
89
Koray Muratoglu
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
15:56.100
43
85
Gerri Pranzoni
Italy
A7
17:10.400
44
32
Jaan Mölder
Estonia
A6
18:57.700
45
37
Simone Bertolotti
Italy
A7
18:57.700
46
41
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
Interspeed Racing Team
A6
18:57.700
47
91
Denis Grodetskiy
Russia
Cueks Racing
N3
19:58.400
48
93
Raffaele Donadio
Italy
N1
20:15.400
49
83
Alex Raschi
San Marino
A7
20:34.700
50
78
Fabio Montanari
Italy
N4
20:59.900
51
84
Alessandro Broccoli
San Marino
A7
22:10.400
52
86
Bogdan Stanoiev
Romania
A6
24:00.500