fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
76. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
57. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
5. Corona Rally Mexico
28. Rally Argentina
1. Jordan Rally
5. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
55. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
9. Rally of Turkey
58. Neste Oil Rally Finland
27. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
39. Repco Rally of New Zealand
44. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
52. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Pioneer Carrozzeria Rally Japan
64. Wales Rally GB
2008
FIA World Rally Championship 52. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Acqua Doria - Serra Di Ferro 1
CStage 1
SS2 Portigliolo - Bocca Albitrina 1
CStage 2
SS3 Arbellara - Aullene 1
CStage 3
SS4 Acqua Doria - Serra Di Ferro 2
CStage 4
SS5 Portigliolo - Bocca Albitrina 2
CStage 5
SS6 Arbellara - Aullene 2
CStage 6
SS7 Carbuccia - Scalella 1
CStage 7
SS8 Calcatoggio Du Liamone 1
CStage 8
SS9 Appricciani - Coggia 1
CStage 9
SS10 Carbuccia - Scalella 2
CStage 10
SS11 Calcatoggio Du Liamone 2
CStage 11
SS12 Appricciani - Coggia 2
CStage 12
SS13 Agosta - Pont De Calzola 1
CStage 13
SS14 Pietra Rossa - Verghia 1
CStage 14
SS15 Agosta - Pont De Calzola 2
CStage 15
SS16 Pietra Rossa - Verghia 2
CStage 16
Overall
CStage 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
18:49.300
2
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
18:56.500
3
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
18:59.700
4
4
François Duval
Belgium
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
19:02.000
5
8
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
19:09.900
6
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
19:13.700
7
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
19:14.700
8
7
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
19:44.900
9
12
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
19:50.200
10
24
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A8
19:50.600
11
11
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
19:50.900
12
14
Brice Tirabassi
France
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
19:51.300
13
21
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta Rally Team
A8
19:54.900
14
16
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
20:02.500
15
17
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
20:21.800
16
15
Barry Clark
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
20:42.300
17
25
Urmo Aava
Estonia
World Rally Team Estonia
A8
20:42.500
18
63
François Padrona
France
A8
20:45.600
19
22
Gareth Jones
Great Britain
A8
20:45.800
20
23
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Ramsport
A8
20:50.700
21
31
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
A6
20:51.600
22
83
Guy Fiori
France
A6
20:56.400
23
59
Pierre Campana
France
A7
20:57.200
24
65
Georges Guebey
France
A8
21:00.700
25
61
Alain Vauthier
France
A8
21:02.600
26
48
Alessandro Bettega
Italy
TRT Srl
A7
21:08.600
27
43
Florian Niegel
Germany
Suzuki Rallye Junior Team Germany
A6
21:09.900
28
42
Sébastien Ogier
France
Equipe de France FFSA
A6
21:10.800
29
40
Arnaud Augoyard
France
Interspeed Racing Team
A7
21:14.700
30
41
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
Interspeed Racing Team
A7
21:16.700
31
75
Thomas Barral
France
A7
21:16.900
32
33
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
21:19.000
33
64
Armando Pereira
France
A8
21:19.000
34
77
Mathieu Biasion
France
A7
21:21.600
35
76
Pierre-Antoine Guglielmi
France
A7
21:28.300
36
78
Pierre Quilici
France
A7
21:29.900
37
45
Kevin Abbring
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
A7
21:32.400
38
68
Juho Hänninen
Finland
N4
21:34.200
39
70
Jean-Dominique Mattei
France
N4
21:36.300
40
32
Jaan Mölder
Estonia
A6
21:37.200
41
37
Simone Bertolotti
Italy
A7
21:38.900
42
88
Jean-Philippe Muselli
France
N3
21:43.600
43
39
Stefano Albertini
Italy
A7
21:46.600
44
60
Pierre Marche
France
Suzuki France
A6
22:02.600
45
95
Jean-Pascal Gobert
France
A6
22:04.200
46
47
Gilles Schammel
Luxembourg
JPS Junior Team Luxembourg
A7
22:05.800
47
44
Hans Weijs Jr.
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
A6
22:31.300
48
71
Pierre Natali
France
N4
22:39.500
49
81
Rizziero Zigliani
Italy
A7
22:43.800
50
66
José Micheli
France
A8
23:15.500
51
101
Jeremy Boulege
France
A6
23:22.400
52
97
Philippe Rovina
France
A6
23:24.900
53
80
Jacques Fabregat
France
A7
23:25.100
54
96
Eric Lafont
France
A6
23:30.200
55
72
Michel Branca
France
N4
23:45.900
56
89
Philippe Giovanni
France
N3
24:19.000
57
85
Paolo Aldeghi
Italy
A6
24:20.500
58
99
Sabrina de Castelli
France
A6
24:24.300
59
94
Jean-Marc Poisson
France
N3
24:28.300
60
103
Pierre Kemp
France
A6
24:38.000
61
100
Patrick Colleie
France
A6
24:45.100
62
92
Claude Bensimon
France
N3
24:52.000
63
104
François Maestracci
France
N1
25:07.800
64
86
Antonin Tlusták
Czech Republic
A6
26:39.800
65
90
Lilian Vialle
France
N3
31:43.600
66
93
Jean-Matteo Antonini
France
N3
31:43.600