fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
76. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
57. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
5. Corona Rally Mexico
28. Rally Argentina
1. Jordan Rally
5. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
55. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
9. Rally of Turkey
58. Neste Oil Rally Finland
27. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
39. Repco Rally of New Zealand
44. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
52. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Pioneer Carrozzeria Rally Japan
64. Wales Rally GB
2008
FIA World Rally Championship 52. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Acqua Doria - Serra Di Ferro 1
CStage 1
SS2 Portigliolo - Bocca Albitrina 1
CStage 2
SS3 Arbellara - Aullene 1
CStage 3
SS4 Acqua Doria - Serra Di Ferro 2
CStage 4
SS5 Portigliolo - Bocca Albitrina 2
CStage 5
SS6 Arbellara - Aullene 2
CStage 6
SS7 Carbuccia - Scalella 1
CStage 7
SS8 Calcatoggio Du Liamone 1
CStage 8
SS9 Appricciani - Coggia 1
CStage 9
SS10 Carbuccia - Scalella 2
CStage 10
SS11 Calcatoggio Du Liamone 2
CStage 11
SS12 Appricciani - Coggia 2
CStage 12
SS13 Agosta - Pont De Calzola 1
CStage 13
SS14 Pietra Rossa - Verghia 1
CStage 14
SS15 Agosta - Pont De Calzola 2
CStage 15
SS16 Pietra Rossa - Verghia 2
CStage 16
Overall
SS7 Carbuccia - Scalella 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
14:26.300
2
4
François Duval
Belgium
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
14:29.200
3
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
14:31.300
4
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
14:36.900
5
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
14:39.400
6
8
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
14:40.600
7
25
Urmo Aava
Estonia
World Rally Team Estonia
A8
14:43.800
8
14
Brice Tirabassi
France
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
14:55.700
9
7
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
15:01.800
10
11
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
15:03.300
11
21
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta Rally Team
A8
15:05.300
12
12
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
15:07.500
13
24
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A8
15:14.600
14
16
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
15:16.200
15
15
Barry Clark
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
15:21.800
16
17
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
15:29.300
17
22
Gareth Jones
Great Britain
A8
15:39.000
18
63
François Padrona
France
A8
15:45.800
19
70
Jean-Dominique Mattei
France
N4
15:50.100
20
31
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
A6
15:50.800
21
59
Pierre Campana
France
A7
15:52.600
22
61
Alain Vauthier
France
A8
15:54.600
23
48
Alessandro Bettega
Italy
TRT Srl
A7
15:55.200
24
42
Sébastien Ogier
France
Equipe de France FFSA
A6
15:55.400
25
83
Guy Fiori
France
A6
15:56.500
26
64
Armando Pereira
France
A8
15:57.500
27
65
Georges Guebey
France
A8
15:58.100
28
68
Juho Hänninen
Finland
N4
16:00.000
29
76
Pierre-Antoine Guglielmi
France
A7
16:08.100
30
41
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
Interspeed Racing Team
A7
16:11.300
31
43
Florian Niegel
Germany
Suzuki Rallye Junior Team Germany
A6
16:11.600
32
45
Kevin Abbring
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
A7
16:12.800
33
60
Pierre Marche
France
Suzuki France
A6
16:12.800
34
77
Mathieu Biasion
France
A7
16:13.600
35
32
Jaan Mölder
Estonia
A6
16:16.500
36
33
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
16:17.800
37
47
Gilles Schammel
Luxembourg
JPS Junior Team Luxembourg
A7
16:22.800
38
39
Stefano Albertini
Italy
A7
16:28.200
39
37
Simone Bertolotti
Italy
A7
16:28.600
40
86
Antonin Tlusták
Czech Republic
A6
16:30.000
41
71
Pierre Natali
France
N4
16:39.100
42
95
Jean-Pascal Gobert
France
A6
16:46.500
43
44
Hans Weijs Jr.
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
A6
16:50.700
44
85
Paolo Aldeghi
Italy
A6
17:04.000
45
89
Philippe Giovanni
France
N3
17:22.300
46
81
Rizziero Zigliani
Italy
A7
17:25.800
47
101
Jeremy Boulege
France
A6
17:26.600
48
80
Jacques Fabregat
France
A7
17:36.100
49
66
José Micheli
France
A8
17:52.200
50
96
Eric Lafont
France
A6
17:53.300
51
97
Philippe Rovina
France
A6
17:58.400
52
78
Pierre Quilici
France
A7
18:08.900
53
23
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Ramsport
A8
18:13.300
54
99
Sabrina de Castelli
France
A6
18:13.900
55
94
Jean-Marc Poisson
France
N3
18:19.600
56
90
Lilian Vialle
France
N3
18:26.900
57
100
Patrick Colleie
France
A6
18:44.600
58
103
Pierre Kemp
France
A6
19:05.700
59
92
Claude Bensimon
France
N3
19:11.400
60
104
François Maestracci
France
N1
19:13.400
61
93
Jean-Matteo Antonini
France
N3
19:36.500