fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
76. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
57. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
5. Corona Rally Mexico
28. Rally Argentina
1. Jordan Rally
5. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
55. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
9. Rally of Turkey
58. Neste Oil Rally Finland
27. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
39. Repco Rally of New Zealand
44. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
52. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Pioneer Carrozzeria Rally Japan
64. Wales Rally GB
2008
FIA World Rally Championship 55. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Schimatari 1
CStage 1
SS2 Thiva 1
CStage 2
SS3 Psatha 1
CStage 3
SS4 Schimatari 2
CStage 4
SS5 Thiva 2
CStage 5
SS6 Psatha 2
CStage 6
SS7 Tatoi 1
CStage 7
SS8 Aghii Theodori 1
CStage 8
SS9 Pissia 1
CStage 9
SS10 Aghia Triada 1
CStage 10
SS11 Aghii Theodori 2
CStage 11
SS12 Pissia 2
CStage 12
SS13 Aghia Triada 2
CStage 13
SS14 Avlonas 1
CStage 14
SS15 Assopia 1
CStage 15
SS16 Aghia Sotira 1
CStage 16
SS17 Avlonas 2
CStage 17
SS18 Assopia 2
CStage 18
SS19 Aghia Sotira 2
CStage 19
SS20 Tatoi 2
CStage 20
Overall
SS8 Aghii Theodori 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
22:42.100
2
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
22:43.900
3
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
22:46.700
4
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
22:48.000
5
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
22:51.200
6
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
22:58.200
7
8
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
23:02.200
8
11
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
23:15.700
9
9
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
23:18.100
10
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
23:19.800
11
12
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
23:23.200
12
7
Gigi Galli
Italy
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
23:28.400
13
10
Aris Vovos
Greece
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
23:36.600
14
14
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
24:05.100
15
52
Juho Hänninen
Finland
Ralliart New Zealand
N4
24:12.600
16
41
Andreas Aigner
Austria
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
24:21.500
17
39
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
QMMF
N4
24:33.400
18
35
Evgeny Novikov
Russia
N4
24:40.000
19
32
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
N4
24:40.600
20
50
Armindo Araújo
Portugal
Ralliart Italy
N4
24:42.900
21
31
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
24:45.800
22
43
Evgeniy Vertunov
Russia
Subaru Rally Team Russia
N4
24:45.900
23
49
Simone Campedelli
Italy
Scuderia Rubicone Corse
N4
24:51.800
24
60
Lambros Athanassoulas
Greece
N4
24:51.900
25
56
Fumio Nutahara
Japan
Advan-Piaa Rally Team
N4
24:58.800
26
36
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
N4
24:59.900
27
42
Bernardo Sousa
Portugal
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
25:04.100
28
57
Martin Rauam
Estonia
World Rally Team Estonia
N4
25:05.100
29
48
Evgeny Aksakov
Russia
Red Wings Moscow Region Rally Team
N4
25:27.700
30
54
Travis Pastrana
USA
Subaru Rally Team International
N4
25:27.900
31
40
Loris Baldacci
San Marino
Errani Team
N4
25:37.100
32
58
Naren Kumar
India
Team Sidvin India
N4
25:39.500
33
15
Urmo Aava
Estonia
World Rally Team Estonia
A8
25:45.600
34
53
Uwe Nittel
Germany
Pro Race Rally
N4
25:49.300
35
51
Subhan Aksa
Indonesia
Indonesia Rally Team
N4
25:58.200
36
61
Dimitris Nassoulas
Greece
N4
26:13.400
37
38
Amjad Farrah
Jordan
Orion Holding World Rally Team
N4
26:25.600
38
62
Grigoris Nioras
Greece
Hellenic Police
N4
26:43.000
39
67
Panos Zissis
Greece
N4
26:51.800
40
18
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A8
27:09.000
41
34
Gianluca Linari
Italy
N4
27:24.100
42
64
Kóstas Apostolou
Greece
A8
27:25.500
43
63
Manolis Panagiotopoulos
Greece
N4
28:43.000
44
69
Elias Athanassiou
Greece
N4
28:49.200
45
17
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta Rally Team
A8
28:50.800
46
46
Jari Ketomaa
Finland
Motoring Club 1
N4
29:12.600
47
55
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
Peugeot Sport Sweden
N4
29:12.600
48
73
Haris Kaltsounis
Greece
A6
29:14.900
49
71
Dionissis Gazetas
Greece
A8
30:01.800
50
76
Dimitris Angeletos
Greece
A5
31:17.600
51
74
Ioannis Zounis
Greece
Pyrosvestiko Soma
A6
31:33.800
52
45
Andrej Jereb
Slovenia
Motoring Club 1
N4
32:21.300
53
68
Athanasios Tslilis
Greece
A8
32:25.500
54
72
Dimitris Vassilis
Greece
A8
32:51.500
55
66
Andreas Wimmer
Austria
N4
33:42.800
56
75
Grigoris Ladogiannis
Greece
A5
34:29.600
57
33
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
N4
42:00.200