fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
76. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
57. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
5. Corona Rally Mexico
28. Rally Argentina
1. Jordan Rally
5. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
55. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
9. Rally of Turkey
58. Neste Oil Rally Finland
27. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
39. Repco Rally of New Zealand
44. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
52. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Pioneer Carrozzeria Rally Japan
64. Wales Rally GB
2008
FIA World Rally Championship 57. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Karlstad 1
CStage 1
SS2 Stensjon 1
CStage 2
SS3 Bjalverud 1
CStage 3
SS4 Mangen 1
CStage 4
SS5 Stensjon 2
CStage 5
SS6 Bjalverud 2
CStage 6
SS7 Mangen 2
CStage 7
SS8 Karlstad 2
CStage 8
SS9 Horrsjon 1
CStage 9
SS10 Hagfors 1
CStage 10
SS11 Vargasen 1
CStage 11
SS13 Hagfors 2
CStage 13
SS14 Vargasen 2
CStage 14
SS15 Ullen 1
CStage 15
SS16 Lesjofors 1
CStage 16
SS17 Rammen 1
CStage 17
SS19 Lesjofors 2
CStage 19
SS20 Rammen 2
CStage 20
Overall
CStage 7
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
1:02:03.700
2
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
1:02:51.700
3
8
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
1:03:00.200
4
7
Gigi Galli
Italy
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
1:03:07.100
5
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:03:49.300
6
19
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta Rally Team
A8
1:04:15.800
7
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
1:04:58.200
8
11
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
1:05:19.200
9
17
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Ramsport
A8
1:06:03.700
10
55
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
Peugeot Sport Sweden
N4
1:07:08.500
11
52
Juho Hänninen
Finland
Ralliart New Zealand
N4
1:07:24.700
12
23
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
1:07:39.400
13
59
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
Subaru Swedish Dealer Team
N4
1:08:04.100
14
46
Jari Ketomaa
Finland
Motoring Club 1
N4
1:08:12.800
15
21
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A8
1:08:13.500
16
41
Andreas Aigner
Austria
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
1:08:26.100
17
33
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
N4
1:08:42.900
18
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
1:09:01.400
19
53
Uwe Nittel
Germany
Pro Race Rally
N4
1:09:14.100
20
31
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
1:09:25.300
21
50
Armindo Araújo
Portugal
Ralliart Italy
N4
1:09:53.500
22
60
Oscar Svedlund
Sweden
Subaru Swedish Dealer Team
N4
1:09:54.700
23
42
Bernardo Sousa
Portugal
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
1:10:31.700
24
22
Peter van Merksteijn
Netherlands
Van Merksteijn Motorsport
A8
1:10:42.200
25
43
Evgeniy Vertunov
Russia
Subaru Rally Team Russia
N4
1:11:07.300
26
65
Ari Laivola
Finland
N4
1:11:24.000
27
80
Frédéric Sauvan
France
N4
1:11:50.000
28
39
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
QMMF
N4
1:12:13.300
29
70
Jasper Van Den Heuvel
Netherlands
N4
1:12:36.700
30
49
Simone Campedelli
Italy
Scuderia Rubicone Corse
N4
1:12:44.100
31
47
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
Motoring Club 3
N4
1:13:22.000
32
68
Vytautas Svedas
Lithuania
N4
1:13:42.000
33
72
Bernard Munster
Belgium
N4
1:13:54.300
34
48
Evgeny Aksakov
Russia
Red Wings Moscow Region Rally Team
N4
1:13:58.100
35
51
Subhan Aksa
Indonesia
Indonesia Rally Team
N4
1:14:05.200
36
45
Jussi Tiippana
Finland
Motoring Club 2
N4
1:14:51.000
37
82
Alex Raschi
San Marino
A7
1:15:27.600
38
69
Egon Kaur
Estonia
N4
1:15:37.800
39
20
Urmo Aava
Estonia
World Rally Team Estonia
A8
1:15:45.300
40
40
Stefano Marrini
Italy
Errani Team
N4
1:15:53.000
41
76
Markus Benes
Austria
N4
1:18:13.600
42
79
Bertrand Pierrat
France
N4
1:18:38.700
43
78
Klaus Bodilsen
Denmark
N4
1:18:41.600
44
81
Lasse Storm
Sweden
N3
1:19:41.700
45
34
Gianluca Linari
Italy
N4
1:19:56.300
46
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
1:21:14.500
47
66
Joakim Roman
Sweden
N4
1:21:31.500
48
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
1:21:58.700
49
84
Tony Jardine
Great Britain
N3
1:22:45.400
50
86
Kari Hytönen
Finland
N2
1:25:50.800
51
36
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
N4
1:27:49.700
52
67
Josef Semerad
Czech Republic
N4
1:28:08.900
53
75
Luca Hoelbling
Italy
N4
1:31:29.900
54
74
Ramona Karlsson
Sweden
Subaru Swedish Dealer Team
N4
1:31:36.600
55
73
Peter van Merksteijn Jr.
Netherlands
Van Merksteijn Motorsport
N4
1:35:02.400
56
64
Hasse Gustafsson
Sweden
Subaru Swedish Dealer Team
N4
1:35:15.200
57
85
Alessandro Broccoli
San Marino
A7
1:40:06.300
58
83
Irek Dautov
Russia
Uspenskiy Rally Tecnica
A6
1:45:58.000