fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
76. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
57. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
5. Corona Rally Mexico
28. Rally Argentina
1. Jordan Rally
5. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
55. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
9. Rally of Turkey
58. Neste Oil Rally Finland
27. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
39. Repco Rally of New Zealand
44. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
52. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Pioneer Carrozzeria Rally Japan
64. Wales Rally GB
2008
FIA World Rally Championship 58. Neste Oil Rally Finland
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Killeri 1
CStage 1
SS2 Vellipohja 1
CStage 2
SS3 Mokkipera 1
CStage 3
SS4 Palsankyla 1
CStage 4
SS5 Vellipohja 2
CStage 5
SS6 Mokkipera 2
CStage 6
SS7 Palsankyla 2
CStage 7
SS8 Urria
CStage 8
SS9 Lautapera
CStage 9
SS10 Jukojarvi
CStage 10
SS11 Killeri 2
CStage 11
SS12 Himos
CStage 12
SS13 Hirvimaki
CStage 13
SS14 Surkee 1
CStage 14
SS15 Leustu
CStage 15
SS16 Kakaristo 1
CStage 16
SS17 Kaipolanvuori
CStage 17
SS18 Surkee 2
CStage 18
SS19 Kakaristo 2
CStage 19
SS20 Juupajoki
CStage 20
SS21 Vaarinmaja
CStage 21
SS22 Lankamaa
CStage 22
SS23 Hannula
CStage 23
SS24 Ruuhimak
CStage 24
Overall
CStage 4
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
22:20.600
2
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
22:24.500
3
15
Urmo Aava
Estonia
World Rally Team Estonia
A8
22:37.500
4
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
22:39.200
5
19
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Ramsport
A8
22:41.000
6
7
Gigi Galli
Italy
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
22:43.300
7
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
22:45.500
8
8
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
22:46.000
9
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
22:49.200
10
17
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta Rally Team
A8
23:03.200
11
11
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
23:05.600
12
12
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
23:22.900
13
20
Matti Rantanen
Finland
A8
23:23.000
14
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
23:29.100
15
10
Luis Pérez-Companc
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
23:39.000
16
14
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A8
23:42.300
17
9
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
23:49.000
18
18
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
23:53.300
19
159
Juha Salo
Finland
Team Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland
N4
24:13.000
20
152
Juho Hänninen
Finland
Ralliart New Zealand
N4
24:16.000
21
138
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
Orion Holding World Rally Team
N4
24:24.200
22
146
Jari Ketomaa
Finland
Motoring Club
N4
24:30.900
23
145
Teemu Arminen
Finland
Motoring Club 1
N4
24:38.900
24
144
Tapio Suominen
Finland
Gaboko Rally Team
N4
24:39.200
25
160
Jussi Välimäki
Finland
STC-Meat Rally Team
N4
24:41.600
26
137
Oscar Svedlund
Sweden
Autotek
N4
24:57.200
27
61
Andreas Aigner
Austria
N4
25:03.100
28
63
Jouni Arolainen
Finland
Clo Racing
A8
25:08.700
29
156
Fumio Nutahara
Japan
Advan-Piaa Rally Team
N4
25:09.900
30
149
Simone Campedelli
Italy
Scuderia Rubicone Corse
N4
25:15.900
31
143
Evgeniy Vertunov
Russia
Subaru Rally Team Russia
N4
25:17.800
32
136
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
N4
25:21.200
33
69
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
JAS Motorsport
A7
25:21.900
34
31
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
A6
25:26.000
35
35
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
A6
25:30.900
36
41
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
Interspeed Racing Team
A6
25:37.600
37
79
Andis Neiksans
Latvia
N4
25:39.100
38
76
Jukka Metsälä
Finland
A8
25:40.700
39
158
Naren Kumar
India
Team Sidvin India
N4
25:45.200
40
32
Jaan Mölder
Estonia
A6
25:50.700
41
71
Lauri Riipinen
Finland
N4
25:51.500
42
80
Vytautas Svedas
Lithuania
N4
25:54.200
43
86
Alex Bruschetta
Italy
N4
25:57.600
44
154
Jussi Tiippana
Finland
Subaru Rally Team Usa
N4
26:02.300
45
73
Petri Lehtovirta
Finland
A8
26:03.700
46
66
Karri Marttila
Finland
N4
26:07.600
47
59
Kalle Pinomäki
Finland
A6
26:09.400
48
64
Juha Sipilä
Finland
N4
26:10.300
49
93
Kaspar Koitla
Estonia
A7
26:16.400
50
70
Sébastien Ogier
France
A6
26:17.100
51
148
Evgeny Aksakov
Russia
Red Wings Moscow Region Rally Team
N4
26:22.300
52
77
Radik Shaymiev
Russia
N4
26:23.300
53
48
Alessandro Bettega
Italy
TRT Srl
A7
26:25.100
54
151
Subhan Aksa
Indonesia
Indonesia Rally Team
N4
26:40.800
55
88
Daniele Ceccoli
San Marino
N4
26:43.200
56
33
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
26:47.100
57
46
Shaun Gallagher
Ireland
World Rally Team Ireland
A6
26:50.600
58
47
Gilles Schammel
Luxembourg
JPS Junior Team Luxembourg
A7
27:02.500
59
72
Jukka Hara
Finland
A8
27:04.000
60
147
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
Motoring Club 3
N4
27:04.300
61
37
Simone Bertolotti
Italy
A7
27:04.900
62
81
Anssi Mustonen
Finland
A8
27:06.600
63
45
Kevin Abbring
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
A7
27:11.100
64
90
Luca Griotti
Italy
A7
27:12.700
65
39
Stefano Albertini
Italy
A7
27:12.900
66
44
Hans Weijs Jr.
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
A6
27:13.800
67
75
Marco Tempestini
Italy
N4
27:24.200
68
74
Ville Silvasti
Finland
N4
27:43.100
69
100
Atte Alanen
Finland
N3
27:49.000
70
78
Erkki Kaikkonen
Finland
N4
27:56.700
71
84
Pekka Savela
Finland
N4
28:07.000
72
105
Jari Laakso
Finland
A5
28:15.400
73
85
Daniel Ungur
Romania
N4
28:20.200
74
83
Jarmo Komsi
Finland
N4
28:24.300
75
106
Antero Saari
Finland
A5
28:29.600
76
99
Denis Grodetskiy
Russia
Cueks Racing
N3
28:43.000
77
153
Giovanni Manfrinato
Italy
Pro Race SAS
N4
28:57.700
78
96
Emre Yurdakul
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
28:59.700
79
109
Tomi Vilenius
Finland
A5
29:01.100
80
97
Koray Muratoglu
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
29:04.100
81
98
Burcu Çetinkaya
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
29:16.100
82
40
Miloš Komljenovic
Serbia
Interspeed Racing Team
A7
29:22.700
83
101
Teemu Horkama
Finland
N3
29:26.900
84
111
Raimo Kaisanlahti
Finland
A5
29:34.000
85
107
Ville Ruokanen
Finland
A5
29:40.500
86
43
Florian Niegel
Germany
Suzuki Rallye Junior Team Germany
N2
29:49.200
87
112
Kari Hytönen
Finland
N2
30:20.000
88
104
Sergey Gerasimov
Russia
N3
30:27.000
89
92
Bogdan Stanoiev
Romania
A6
30:40.600
90
113
Christoffer Dahlström
Finland
N2
30:42.200
91
114
Sami Tuominen
Finland
N2
31:07.100
92
108
Jaakko Tapper
Finland
A5
31:32.300
93
89
Fabrizio De Sanctis
Italy
A8
31:35.600
94
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
32:24.600
95
110
Ilkka Pastila
Finland
A5
40:05.700
96
87
Vittorio Caneva
Italy
N4
40:09.800
97
38
Francesco Fanari
Italy
A6
41:50.700
98
94
Jarkko Nikara
Finland
N3
42:47.500
99
82
Jukka Kihlman
Finland
A8
45:08.700