fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
76. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
57. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
5. Corona Rally Mexico
28. Rally Argentina
1. Jordan Rally
5. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
55. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
9. Rally of Turkey
58. Neste Oil Rally Finland
27. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
39. Repco Rally of New Zealand
44. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
52. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Pioneer Carrozzeria Rally Japan
64. Wales Rally GB
2008
FIA World Rally Championship 58. Neste Oil Rally Finland
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Killeri 1
CStage 1
SS2 Vellipohja 1
CStage 2
SS3 Mokkipera 1
CStage 3
SS4 Palsankyla 1
CStage 4
SS5 Vellipohja 2
CStage 5
SS6 Mokkipera 2
CStage 6
SS7 Palsankyla 2
CStage 7
SS8 Urria
CStage 8
SS9 Lautapera
CStage 9
SS10 Jukojarvi
CStage 10
SS11 Killeri 2
CStage 11
SS12 Himos
CStage 12
SS13 Hirvimaki
CStage 13
SS14 Surkee 1
CStage 14
SS15 Leustu
CStage 15
SS16 Kakaristo 1
CStage 16
SS17 Kaipolanvuori
CStage 17
SS18 Surkee 2
CStage 18
SS19 Kakaristo 2
CStage 19
SS20 Juupajoki
CStage 20
SS21 Vaarinmaja
CStage 21
SS22 Lankamaa
CStage 22
SS23 Hannula
CStage 23
SS24 Ruuhimak
CStage 24
Overall
SS10 Jukojarvi
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
10:37.200
2
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
10:41.200
3
8
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
10:43.400
4
7
Gigi Galli
Italy
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
10:46.800
5
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
10:52.600
6
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
10:53.100
7
20
Matti Rantanen
Finland
A8
10:53.400
8
12
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
10:56.400
9
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
10:59.600
10
11
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
11:02.400
11
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
11:10.000
12
14
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A8
11:15.100
13
10
Luis Pérez-Companc
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
11:24.500
14
152
Juho Hänninen
Finland
Ralliart New Zealand
N4
11:26.000
15
9
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
11:30.700
16
159
Juha Salo
Finland
Team Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland
N4
11:31.800
17
160
Jussi Välimäki
Finland
STC-Meat Rally Team
N4
11:31.800
18
138
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
Orion Holding World Rally Team
N4
11:35.700
19
146
Jari Ketomaa
Finland
Motoring Club
N4
11:38.900
20
18
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
11:40.100
21
144
Tapio Suominen
Finland
Gaboko Rally Team
N4
11:41.500
22
145
Teemu Arminen
Finland
Motoring Club 1
N4
11:45.600
23
69
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
JAS Motorsport
A7
11:52.000
24
149
Simone Campedelli
Italy
Scuderia Rubicone Corse
N4
11:57.300
25
41
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
Interspeed Racing Team
A6
11:59.200
26
137
Oscar Svedlund
Sweden
Autotek
N4
12:01.000
27
79
Andis Neiksans
Latvia
N4
12:01.800
28
31
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
A6
12:03.500
29
136
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
N4
12:03.600
30
35
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
A6
12:06.300
31
32
Jaan Mölder
Estonia
A6
12:06.700
32
63
Jouni Arolainen
Finland
Clo Racing
A8
12:07.100
33
59
Kalle Pinomäki
Finland
A6
12:09.600
34
71
Lauri Riipinen
Finland
N4
12:13.200
35
153
Giovanni Manfrinato
Italy
Pro Race SAS
N4
12:13.700
36
154
Jussi Tiippana
Finland
Subaru Rally Team Usa
N4
12:16.900
37
156
Fumio Nutahara
Japan
Advan-Piaa Rally Team
N4
12:17.100
38
64
Juha Sipilä
Finland
N4
12:18.600
39
80
Vytautas Svedas
Lithuania
N4
12:19.100
40
70
Sébastien Ogier
France
A6
12:20.200
41
86
Alex Bruschetta
Italy
N4
12:21.000
42
148
Evgeny Aksakov
Russia
Red Wings Moscow Region Rally Team
N4
12:25.000
43
88
Daniele Ceccoli
San Marino
N4
12:25.700
44
93
Kaspar Koitla
Estonia
A7
12:27.300
45
143
Evgeniy Vertunov
Russia
Subaru Rally Team Russia
N4
12:29.300
46
33
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
12:30.400
47
48
Alessandro Bettega
Italy
TRT Srl
A7
12:30.500
48
77
Radik Shaymiev
Russia
N4
12:35.100
49
46
Shaun Gallagher
Ireland
World Rally Team Ireland
A6
12:39.100
50
47
Gilles Schammel
Luxembourg
JPS Junior Team Luxembourg
A7
12:40.500
51
90
Luca Griotti
Italy
A7
12:46.600
52
147
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
Motoring Club 3
N4
12:49.000
53
45
Kevin Abbring
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
A7
12:54.300
54
44
Hans Weijs Jr.
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
A6
13:05.000
55
74
Ville Silvasti
Finland
N4
13:07.000
56
78
Erkki Kaikkonen
Finland
N4
13:11.900
57
75
Marco Tempestini
Italy
N4
13:12.600
58
85
Daniel Ungur
Romania
N4
13:14.700
59
84
Pekka Savela
Finland
N4
13:15.600
60
106
Antero Saari
Finland
A5
13:21.100
61
105
Jari Laakso
Finland
A5
13:24.400
62
37
Simone Bertolotti
Italy
A7
13:30.200
63
99
Denis Grodetskiy
Russia
Cueks Racing
N3
13:30.800
64
96
Emre Yurdakul
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
13:31.500
65
109
Tomi Vilenius
Finland
A5
13:38.800
66
100
Atte Alanen
Finland
N3
13:47.800
67
83
Jarmo Komsi
Finland
N4
13:48.500
68
98
Burcu Çetinkaya
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
13:54.700
69
40
Miloš Komljenovic
Serbia
Interspeed Racing Team
A7
13:55.500
70
112
Kari Hytönen
Finland
N2
13:55.800
71
43
Florian Niegel
Germany
Suzuki Rallye Junior Team Germany
N2
13:56.200
72
111
Raimo Kaisanlahti
Finland
A5
14:03.400
73
97
Koray Muratoglu
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
14:05.200
74
101
Teemu Horkama
Finland
N3
14:06.400
75
114
Sami Tuominen
Finland
N2
14:15.300
76
104
Sergey Gerasimov
Russia
N3
14:26.000
77
89
Fabrizio De Sanctis
Italy
A8
14:28.700
78
113
Christoffer Dahlström
Finland
N2
14:36.500
79
92
Bogdan Stanoiev
Romania
A6
14:46.100
80
76
Jukka Metsälä
Finland
A8
15:22.600
81
110
Ilkka Pastila
Finland
A5
15:30.000
82
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
15:37.200
83
19
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Ramsport
A8
15:53.400
84
15
Urmo Aava
Estonia
World Rally Team Estonia
A8
15:53.400
85
38
Francesco Fanari
Italy
A6
16:26.000
86
39
Stefano Albertini
Italy
A7
16:26.000
87
87
Vittorio Caneva
Italy
N4
17:01.800
88
82
Jukka Kihlman
Finland
A8
17:07.100
89
81
Anssi Mustonen
Finland
A8
17:07.100
90
73
Petri Lehtovirta
Finland
A8
17:07.100
91
107
Ville Ruokanen
Finland
A5
18:21.100
92
108
Jaakko Tapper
Finland
A5
18:21.100
93
94
Jarkko Nikara
Finland
N3
18:30.800