fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
76. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
57. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
5. Corona Rally Mexico
28. Rally Argentina
1. Jordan Rally
5. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
55. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
9. Rally of Turkey
58. Neste Oil Rally Finland
27. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
39. Repco Rally of New Zealand
44. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
52. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Pioneer Carrozzeria Rally Japan
64. Wales Rally GB
2008
FIA World Rally Championship 64. Wales Rally GB
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS2 Sweet Lamb 1
CStage 2
SS3 Myherin 1
CStage 3
CStage 4
SS5 Sweet Lamb 2
CStage 5
SS6 Myherin 2
CStage 6
SS7 Walters Arena 1
CStage 7
SS8 Walters Arena 2
CStage 8
SS9 Resolfen 1
CStage 9
SS10 Halfway 1
CStage 10
SS11 Crychan 1
CStage 11
SS12 Resolfen 2
CStage 12
SS13 Halfway 2
CStage 13
SS14 Crychan 2
CStage 14
SS15 Cardiff 1
CStage 15
SS16 Rheola 1
CStage 16
SS17 Port Talbot 1
CStage 17
SS18 Rheola 2
CStage 18
SS19 Port Talbot 2
CStage 19
Overall
SS2 Sweet Lamb 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
17
Sébastien Ogier
France
Equipe de France FFSA
A8
2:48.600
2
7
François Duval
Belgium
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:53.700
3
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:54.000
4
12
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
2:54.500
5
18
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta Rally Team
A8
2:56.100
6
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:56.900
7
11
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
2:57.900
8
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:59.100
9
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:59.700
10
14
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:00.500
11
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:00.700
12
8
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:01.900
13
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
3:02.700
14
16
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A8
3:03.400
15
20
Barry Clark
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:03.600
16
61
Gwyndaf Evans
Great Britain
Mitsubishi Motors UK
N4
3:03.800
17
54
Mark Higgins
Great Britain
Subaru Rally Team Usa
N4
3:06.600
18
60
Guy Wilks
Great Britain
Mitsubishi Motors UK
N4
3:06.900
19
44
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
Gaboko Hungary Autosport Egyesulet
N4
3:08.800
20
39
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
QMMF
N4
3:10.000
21
49
Simone Campedelli
Italy
Scuderia Rubicone Corse
N4
3:10.800
22
88
Deividas Jocius
Lithuania
N4
3:11.300
23
19
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:12.300
24
59
David Higgins
Great Britain
N4
3:12.300
25
33
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
N4
3:12.600
26
22
Gareth Jones
Great Britain
A8
3:13.100
27
57
Egon Kaur
Estonia
World Rally Team Estonia
N4
3:13.600
28
32
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
N4
3:13.700
29
35
Evgeny Novikov
Russia
N4
3:14.900
30
55
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
Peugeot Sport Sweden
N4
3:15.500
31
36
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
N4
3:15.800
32
56
Fumio Nutahara
Japan
Advan-Piaa Rally Team
N4
3:15.800
33
50
Armindo Araújo
Portugal
Ralliart Italy
N4
3:16.700
34
41
Andreas Aigner
Austria
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
3:16.800
35
58
Gaurav Gill
India
Team Sidvin India
N4
3:17.600
36
48
Evgeny Aksakov
Russia
Red Wings Moscow Region Rally Team
N4
3:17.800
37
23
Steve Perez
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:18.500
38
42
Bernardo Sousa
Portugal
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
3:19.500
39
45
Teemu Arminen
Finland
Motoring Club
N4
3:19.600
40
24
Dave Weston Jr.
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:19.800
41
66
Heikki Westerlund
Finland
N4
3:20.000
42
72
Ryan Champion
Great Britain
N4
3:21.300
43
53
Giovanni Manfrinato
Italy
Pro Race E C Pas
N4
3:21.500
44
69
Daniel Ungur
Romania
N4
3:22.900
45
46
Valentino Rossi
Italy
A8
3:23.100
46
47
Jaromír Tarabus
Czech Republic
Motoring Club
N4
3:23.800
47
146
Jari Ketomaa
Finland
Motoring Club
N4
3:23.800
48
40
Loris Baldacci
San Marino
Errani Team
N4
3:28.300
49
71
Oleksiy Tamrazov
Ukraine
N4
3:29.200
50
62
Mattias Therman
Finland
N4
3:32.700
51
21
Eamonn Boland
Ireland
A8
3:32.900
52
80
Steven Holder
Great Britain
N4
3:33.100
53
70
Marco Tempestini
Italy
N4
3:34.000
54
67
Hermann Gassner Jr.
Germany
N4
3:34.000
55
64
Ari Laivola
Finland
N4
3:36.400
56
68
Hugh Evans
Great Britain
N4
3:44.300
57
76
Jason Pritchard
Great Britain
A6
3:46.400
58
95
Neville Jones
Great Britain
N4
3:48.700
59
75
Peter Stephenson
Great Britain
N4
3:53.700
60
65
Brian O'Mahony
Ireland
A6
3:54.100
61
94
Tom Cave
Great Britain
N3
3:56.300
62
91
David Matthews
Great Britain
N4
3:57.900
63
52
Juho Hänninen
Finland
Ralliart New Zealand
N4
4:01.800
64
77
James Smith
Great Britain
N4
4:03.000
65
78
Matt Cotton
Great Britain
A6
4:03.900
66
37
Spyros Pavlides
Cyprus
Autotek
N4
4:04.500
67
79
Andrew Hockridge
Great Britain
A6
4:06.600
68
83
Luca Griotti
Italy
A7
4:12.400
69
89
Gordon Nichol
Great Britain
N2
4:19.000
70
81
Emre Yurdakul
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
4:24.400
71
84
Burcu Çetinkaya
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
4:28.200
72
86
Koray Muratoglu
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
4:41.200
73
92
Marko Jeram
Slovenia
N3
4:56.900
74
98
Darren Jones
Great Britain
A5
5:16.400
75
93
Denis Grodetskiy
Russia
Cueks Racing
N3
5:20.600
76
85
Nathan O'Connor
Great Britain
A6
8:46.400
77
97
David Harrison
Great Britain
N1
9:30.900
78
87
Tony Jardine
Great Britain
N3
9:32.400