fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
76. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
57. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
5. Corona Rally Mexico
28. Rally Argentina
1. Jordan Rally
5. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
55. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
9. Rally of Turkey
58. Neste Oil Rally Finland
27. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
39. Repco Rally of New Zealand
44. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
52. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Pioneer Carrozzeria Rally Japan
64. Wales Rally GB
2008
FIA World Rally Championship 9. Rally of Turkey
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Antalya SSS 1
CStage 1
SS2 Perge 1
CStage 2
SS3 Myra 1
CStage 3
SS4 Kumluca 1
CStage 4
SS5 Perge 2
CStage 5
SS6 Myra 2
CStage 6
SS7 Kumluca 2
CStage 7
SS8 Chimera 1
CStage 8
SS9 Phaselis 1
CStage 9
SS10 Chimera 2
CStage 10
SS11 Silyon 1
CStage 11
SS12 Kemer 1
CStage 12
SS13 Silyon 2
CStage 13
SS14 Kemer 2
CStage 14
SS15 Phaselis 2
CStage 15
SS16 Antalya SSS 2
CStage 16
SS17 Olympos 1
CStage 17
SS18 Camyuva
CStage 18
SS19 Olympos 2
CStage 19
Overall
SS1 Antalya SSS 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:07.600
2
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:08.300
3
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:08.700
4
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:09.900
5
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
2:10.500
6
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:11.300
7
15
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Ramsport
A8
2:11.600
8
9
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
2:11.600
9
7
Gigi Galli
Italy
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:12.500
10
8
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:12.500
11
11
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
2:12.900
12
32
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
N4
2:13.000
13
49
Simone Campedelli
Italy
Scuderia Rubicone Corse
N4
2:13.400
14
39
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
QMMF
N4
2:13.600
15
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:14.100
16
57
Martin Rauam
Estonia
World Rally Team Estonia
N4
2:14.100
17
10
Barry Clark
Great Britain
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
2:14.200
18
50
Armindo Araújo
Portugal
Ralliart Italy
N4
2:14.300
19
33
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
N4
2:14.300
20
53
Uwe Nittel
Germany
Pro Race Rally
N4
2:14.400
21
35
Evgeny Novikov
Russia
N4
2:15.200
22
31
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
2:15.600
23
36
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
N4
2:15.700
24
55
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
Peugeot Sport Sweden
N4
2:16.100
25
43
Evgeniy Vertunov
Russia
Subaru Rally Team Russia
N4
2:16.200
26
41
Andreas Aigner
Austria
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
2:16.300
27
42
Bernardo Sousa
Portugal
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
2:16.500
28
14
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A8
2:16.700
29
48
Evgeny Aksakov
Russia
Red Wings Moscow Region Rally Team
N4
2:17.000
30
47
Giorgio Bacco
Italy
Motoring Club 3
N4
2:18.100
31
17
Urmo Aava
Estonia
World Rally Team Estonia
A8
2:18.100
32
58
Naren Kumar
India
Team Sidvin India
N4
2:18.900
33
12
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
2:20.500
34
38
Amjad Farrah
Jordan
Orion Holding World Rally Team
N4
2:21.200
35
34
Gianluca Linari
Italy
N4
2:22.400
36
40
Riccardo Errani
Italy
Errani Team
N4
2:22.600
37
65
Hamdi Ünal
Turkey
A6
2:24.300
38
45
Francesco Trevisin
Italy
Motoring Club 1
N4
2:24.900
39
64
Moreno Cenedese
Italy
N4
2:25.400
40
67
Ömer Erdem
Turkey
N4
2:27.600
41
71
Mustafa Söylemez
Turkey
N4
2:29.200
42
70
Emre Yurdakul
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
2:29.300
43
74
Koray Muratoglu
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
2:31.200
44
72
Vytautas Baranauskas
Lithuania
N3
2:31.900
45
69
Özen Özer
Turkey
A6
2:32.500
46
77
Denis Grodetskiy
Russia
Cueks Racing
N3
2:32.900
47
73
Adil Küçüksari
Turkey
A7
2:33.300
48
75
Tarik Öktem
Turkey
N3
2:33.600
49
84
Menderes Okur
Turkey
N3
2:34.800
50
79
Berkay Savkay
Turkey
N3
2:36.000
51
76
Burcu Çetinkaya
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
2:36.300
52
78
Joachim Müller-Wende
Germany
N3
2:36.600
53
80
Berna Aksoy
Turkey
N3
2:37.000
54
85
Ünal Senbahar
Turkey
N3
2:38.200
55
87
Mithat Diker
Turkey
Delta Sport
N2
2:40.600
56
86
Murat Bostanci
Turkey
A5
2:40.800
57
94
Süleyman Derici
Turkey
N2
2:42.500
58
83
Zohreh Vatankhah
Iran
A7
2:42.900
59
95
Ali Onkök
Turkey
Delta Sport
N2
2:43.800
60
92
Selay Kaya
Turkey
N3
2:56.600