fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
76. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
57. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
5. Corona Rally Mexico
28. Rally Argentina
1. Jordan Rally
5. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
55. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
9. Rally of Turkey
58. Neste Oil Rally Finland
27. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
39. Repco Rally of New Zealand
44. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
52. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Pioneer Carrozzeria Rally Japan
64. Wales Rally GB
2008
FIA World Rally Championship 9. Rally of Turkey
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Antalya SSS 1
CStage 1
SS2 Perge 1
CStage 2
SS3 Myra 1
CStage 3
SS4 Kumluca 1
CStage 4
SS5 Perge 2
CStage 5
SS6 Myra 2
CStage 6
SS7 Kumluca 2
CStage 7
SS8 Chimera 1
CStage 8
SS9 Phaselis 1
CStage 9
SS10 Chimera 2
CStage 10
SS11 Silyon 1
CStage 11
SS12 Kemer 1
CStage 12
SS13 Silyon 2
CStage 13
SS14 Kemer 2
CStage 14
SS15 Phaselis 2
CStage 15
SS16 Antalya SSS 2
CStage 16
SS17 Olympos 1
CStage 17
SS18 Camyuva
CStage 18
SS19 Olympos 2
CStage 19
Overall
CStage 9
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:02:35.200
2
8
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:02:36.200
3
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:02:36.300
4
7
Gigi Galli
Italy
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:02:37.400
5
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:02:42.000
6
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:03:24.300
7
16
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:03:41.100
8
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
2:03:42.000
9
11
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
2:05:02.200
10
14
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
A8
2:05:25.200
11
9
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
2:05:52.400
12
12
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
2:08:28.900
13
10
Barry Clark
Great Britain
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
2:08:47.500
14
41
Andreas Aigner
Austria
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
2:09:49.900
15
55
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
Peugeot Sport Sweden
N4
2:09:50.700
16
33
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
N4
2:10:11.600
17
36
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
N4
2:10:33.400
18
53
Uwe Nittel
Germany
Pro Race Rally
N4
2:10:35.900
19
43
Evgeniy Vertunov
Russia
Subaru Rally Team Russia
N4
2:10:41.600
20
49
Simone Campedelli
Italy
Scuderia Rubicone Corse
N4
2:11:03.200
21
57
Martin Rauam
Estonia
World Rally Team Estonia
N4
2:12:20.900
22
32
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
N4
2:13:02.000
23
50
Armindo Araújo
Portugal
Ralliart Italy
N4
2:13:12.900
24
42
Bernardo Sousa
Portugal
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
2:14:46.100
25
15
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Ramsport
A8
2:16:36.300
26
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:18:08.300
27
65
Hamdi Ünal
Turkey
A6
2:20:15.500
28
34
Gianluca Linari
Italy
N4
2:22:03.900
29
58
Naren Kumar
India
Team Sidvin India
N4
2:24:38.900
30
70
Emre Yurdakul
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
2:25:17.700
31
47
Giorgio Bacco
Italy
Motoring Club 3
N4
2:27:44.300
32
76
Burcu Çetinkaya
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
2:28:31.900
33
31
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
2:29:17.600
34
40
Riccardo Errani
Italy
Errani Team
N4
2:31:09.900
35
45
Francesco Trevisin
Italy
Motoring Club 1
N4
2:32:33.000
36
71
Mustafa Söylemez
Turkey
N4
2:37:47.400
37
17
Urmo Aava
Estonia
World Rally Team Estonia
A8
2:38:31.900
38
85
Ünal Senbahar
Turkey
N3
2:41:24.400
39
95
Ali Onkök
Turkey
Delta Sport
N2
2:42:08.600
40
87
Mithat Diker
Turkey
Delta Sport
N2
2:42:21.900
41
39
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
QMMF
N4
2:44:14.200
42
79
Berkay Savkay
Turkey
N3
2:44:38.900
43
72
Vytautas Baranauskas
Lithuania
N3
2:45:42.000
44
78
Joachim Müller-Wende
Germany
N3
2:47:51.300
45
80
Berna Aksoy
Turkey
N3
2:48:12.900
46
35
Evgeny Novikov
Russia
N4
2:48:57.300
47
48
Evgeny Aksakov
Russia
Red Wings Moscow Region Rally Team
N4
2:48:59.100
48
38
Amjad Farrah
Jordan
Orion Holding World Rally Team
N4
2:49:03.300
49
73
Adil Küçüksari
Turkey
A7
2:49:56.100
50
84
Menderes Okur
Turkey
N3
2:50:53.100
51
74
Koray Muratoglu
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Turkey
N3
2:51:04.500
52
94
Süleyman Derici
Turkey
N2
2:51:22.300
53
64
Moreno Cenedese
Italy
N4
2:59:02.400
54
75
Tarik Öktem
Turkey
N3
3:01:47.400
55
86
Murat Bostanci
Turkey
A5
3:01:48.400
56
67
Ömer Erdem
Turkey
N4
3:03:47.900
57
92
Selay Kaya
Turkey
N3
3:04:14.300
58
77
Denis Grodetskiy
Russia
Cueks Racing
N3
3:05:10.800
59
69
Özen Özer
Turkey
A6
3:21:40.900
60
83
Zohreh Vatankhah
Iran
A7
3:26:08.700