fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Silverstone
Monza
Adria
Oschersleben
Spa-Francorchamps
Bucharest
Brno
Nogaro
Zolder
San Luis
2008
FIA GT Championship Brno
Event Info
Classification
Standings
Pre-Qualifying
Free Practice
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Race
Pre-Qualifying
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
33
Jetalliance Racing
Karl Wendlinger
/
Ryan Sharp
/
GT1
29
1:52.478
172.929
2
6
Phoenix Carsport Racing
Mike Hezemans
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT1
34
1:52.575
+ 0.097
+ 0.097
172.780
3
2
Vitaphone Racing Team
Miguel Ramos
/
Alexandre Negrão
/
GT1
33
1:53.649
+ 1.171
+ 1.074
171.148
4
4
Peka Racing
Anthony Kumpen
/
Bert Longin
/
GT1
21
1:53.710
+ 1.232
+ 0.061
171.056
5
10
Gigawave Motorsport
Philipp Peter
/
Allan Simonsen
/
GT1
27
1:53.741
+ 1.263
+ 0.031
171.009
6
5
Phoenix Carsport Racing
Marcel Fässler
/
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
GT1
28
1:53.934
+ 1.456
+ 0.193
170.719
7
36
Jetalliance Racing
Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer
/
Alex Müller
/
GT1
28
1:53.975
+ 1.497
+ 0.041
170.658
8
1
Vitaphone Racing Team
Andrea Bertolini
/
Michael Bartels
/
GT1
34
1:53.990
+ 1.512
+ 0.015
170.636
9
3
Selleslagh Racing Team
Christophe Bouchut
/
Xavier Maassen
/
GT1
35
1:53.996
+ 1.518
+ 0.006
170.627
10
37
Escuderia ACA Argentina
Esteban Tuero
/
Martín Basso
/
GT1
28
1:54.975
+ 2.497
+ 0.979
169.174
11
13
RBImmo-B Racing Team
Bernhard Auinger
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT1
8
1:55.819
+ 3.341
+ 0.844
167.941
12
55
CR Scuderia
Chris Niarchos
/
Tim Mullen
/
GT2
32
1:56.948
+ 4.470
+ 1.129
166.320
13
50
AF Corse
Toni Vilander
/
Gianmaria Bruni
/
GT2
31
1:57.411
+ 4.933
+ 0.463
165.664
14
56
CR Scuderia
Andrew Kirkaldy
/
Dirk Muller
/
GT2
31
1:58.200
+ 5.722
+ 0.789
164.558
15
61
Prospeed Competition
Emmanuel Collard
/
Richard Westbrook
/
GT2
23
1:58.616
+ 6.138
+ 0.416
163.981
16
79
K plus K Motorsport
Jiri Janák
/
Tim Bergmeister
/
GT2
29
1:59.259
+ 6.781
+ 0.643
163.097
17
77
BMS Scuderia Italia
Matteo Malucelli
/
Paolo Ruberti
/
GT2
31
1:59.621
+ 7.143
+ 0.362
162.603
18
78
BMS Scuderia Italia
Joël Camathias
/
Davide Rigon
/
GT2
27
1:59.653
+ 7.175
+ 0.032
162.560
19
95
Advanced Engineering Pecom Racing Team
Matias Russo
/
Luis Pérez-Companc
/
GT2
30
2:00.184
+ 7.706
+ 0.531
161.841
20
101
Belgian Racing
Bas Leinders
/
Renaud Kuppens
/
G2
30
2:00.235
+ 7.757
+ 0.051
161.773
21
60
Prospeed Competition
Mikael Forsten
/
Markus Palttala
/
GT2
35
2:00.252
+ 7.774
+ 0.017
161.750
22
57
Kessel Racing
Henri Moser
/
Fabrizio del Monte
/
GT2
32
2:00.627
+ 8.149
+ 0.375
161.247
23
51
AF Corse
Thomas Biagi
/
Christian Montanari
/
GT2
20
2:00.647
+ 8.169
+ 0.020
161.220
24
62
Scuderia Ecosse
Fabio Babini
/
Jamie Davies
/
GT2
28
2:00.956
+ 8.478
+ 0.309
160.808
25
59
Trackspeed Racing
David Ashburn
/
Richard Williams
/
GT2
15
2:01.871
+ 9.393
+ 0.915
159.601
26
88
ARC Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Karl Reindler
/
GT2
18
2:03.692
+ 11.214
+ 1.821
157.251
27
12
AT Racing
Alexander Talkanitsa
/
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
GT1
4
2:32.396
+ 39.918
+ 28.704
127.633