fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
76. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
57. Uddeholm Swedish Rally
5. Corona Rally Mexico
28. Rally Argentina
1. Jordan Rally
5. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
55. BP Ultimate Acropolis Rally of Greece
9. Rally of Turkey
58. Neste Oil Rally Finland
27. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
39. Repco Rally of New Zealand
44. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
52. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France
Pioneer Carrozzeria Rally Japan
64. Wales Rally GB
2008
FIA World Rally Championship Pioneer Carrozzeria Rally Japan
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Heper 1
CStage 1
SS2 Yuparo 1
CStage 2
CStage 3
SS4 Pipao 1
CStage 4
SS5 Heper 2
CStage 5
SS6 Yuparo 2
CStage 6
CStage 7
CStage 8
SS9 Sapporo 1
CStage 9
SS10 Sapporo 2
CStage 10
SS11 Imeru 1
CStage 11
SS12 Nikara 1
CStage 12
SS13 Kamuycep 1
CStage 13
SS14 Kina 1
CStage 14
SS15 Imeru 2
CStage 15
SS16 Nikara 2
CStage 16
SS17 Kamuycep 2
CStage 17
SS18 Kina 2
CStage 18
SS19 Sapporo 3
CStage 19
SS20 Sapporo 4
CStage 20
SS21 Koyka 1
CStage 21
SS22 Iwanke 1
CStage 22
SS23 Sikot 1
CStage 23
SS24 Imeru 3
CStage 24
SS25 Sapporo 5
CStage 25
SS26 Koyka 2
CStage 26
SS27 Iwanke 2
CStage 27
SS28 Sikot 2
CStage 28
SS29 Imeru 4
CStage 29
Overall
CStage 24
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:51:46.200
2
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:51:52.400
3
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:53:33.400
4
6
Chris Atkinson
Australia
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
2:55:04.700
5
11
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
2:57:05.400
6
12
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Suzuki World Rally Team
A8
2:57:10.000
7
8
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:57:12.700
8
9
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
3:05:01.200
9
5
Petter Solberg
Norway
Subaru World Rally Team
A8
3:05:07.800
10
35
Evgeny Novikov
Russia
N4
3:07:12.900
11
52
Juho Hänninen
Finland
Ralliart New Zealand
N4
3:08:07.500
12
31
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
3:08:15.900
13
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
3:08:53.900
14
36
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
N4
3:10:02.000
15
60
Takuma Kamada
Japan
Teraoka Auto Door
N4
3:10:50.000
16
32
Mirco Baldacci
San Marino
N4
3:12:01.400
17
59
Katsuhiko Taguchi
Japan
Mitsubishi Motors Dealer Team
N4
3:13:56.300
18
65
Eiichi Iwashita
Japan
Team Okuyama
N4
3:18:50.400
19
56
Fumio Nutahara
Japan
Advan-Piaa Rally Team
N4
3:20:04.700
20
43
Evgeniy Vertunov
Russia
Subaru Rally Team Russia
N4
3:20:21.900
21
67
Haruo Oshima
Japan
Kase E Racing
N4
3:29:09.900
22
63
Kazuhiro Kitamura
Japan
Ahresty Rally Team
N4
3:30:47.400
23
71
Kyosuke Kamata
Japan
N4
3:33:41.700
24
34
Gianluca Linari
Italy
N4
3:33:42.300
25
50
Armindo Araújo
Portugal
Ralliart Italy
N4
3:35:59.100
26
72
Mitsugu Nakamura
Japan
N4
3:37:43.400
27
91
Tetsuro Sugimura
Japan
N4
3:38:13.200
28
95
Mitsuhiro Kunisawa
Japan
N4
3:39:10.600
29
88
Takeshi Ishiguro
Japan
N4
3:39:30.700
30
84
Hiroaki Tomizawa
Japan
N4
3:40:42.800
31
85
Hideaki Namba
Japan
N4
3:41:49.100
32
40
Stefano Marrini
Italy
Errani Team
N4
3:42:45.700
33
64
Atsushi Masumura
Japan
Super Alex Troop
N4
3:44:11.800
34
79
Satoru Ito
Japan
N4
3:45:56.300
35
73
Yoshikazu Mitani
Japan
N4
3:46:25.200
36
108
Yasushi Hara
Japan
N1
3:48:51.600
37
89
Yuichi Yamada
Japan
N4
3:49:22.300
38
104
Hideki Kagawa
Japan
A7
3:49:59.000
39
57
Martin Rauam
Estonia
World Rally Team Estonia
N4
3:50:41.800
40
98
Nobuaki Miyano
Japan
N4
3:54:20.700
41
37
Yasunori Hagiwara
Japan
Autotek
N4
3:54:31.800
42
51
Subhan Aksa
Indonesia
Indonesia Rally Team
N4
3:56:06.100
43
111
Masatoshi Ogura
Japan
N1
3:56:44.200
44
99
Hisatoshi Yoshitani
Japan
N4
3:59:01.400
45
70
Seiichiro Taguchi
Japan
N4
4:00:38.600
46
75
Koji Baba
Japan
N4
4:01:56.600
47
97
Junichi Hasegawa
Japan
N4
4:03:50.600
48
77
Mitsuhiro Aoki
Japan
N4
4:05:10.600
49
93
Koji Miyamoto
Japan
N4
4:06:16.800
50
94
Kuniyuki Kanbe
Japan
N4
4:08:58.000
51
101
Tomohide Hasegawa
Japan
Hasepro Rally Team
N4
4:13:14.000
52
116
Takanobu Kawamura
Japan
N1
4:13:41.200
53
92
Aji Kim
South Korea
Team Rallytech Works
N4
4:14:58.000
54
117
Tomoyuki Amano
Japan
A5
4:26:49.300
55
69
Yozo Watanabe
Japan
N4
4:29:34.800
56
66
Osamu Fukunaga
Japan
Hasepro Rally Team
N4
4:31:50.600
57
76
Fuyuhiko Takahashi
Japan
Ahresty Rally Team
N4
4:33:53.200
58
103
Hiroshi Sudoh
Japan
A7
4:37:43.900
59
86
Masamichi Fukumoto
Japan
N4
4:37:49.200
60
68
Hiroshi Hoshino
Japan
N4
4:43:14.100
61
90
Kazutomo Kusama
Japan
Mitsubishi Rally Team Gunma
N4
4:46:28.500
62
118
Yoko Fukuzawa
Japan
N4
5:01:04.600
63
115
Yoshiaki Yamaoka
Japan
N1
5:01:10.200
64
78
Tatsuru Saito
Japan
N4
5:01:10.400
65
107
Takashi Irinatsu
Japan
Team-Ase
A6
5:09:21.900
66
112
Kimito Kondo
Japan
N1
5:13:43.500
67
106
Kiyoyuki Onodera
Japan
Team DCCS
A5
5:17:06.200
68
113
Show Aikawa
Japan
N3
5:24:32.800