fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Race of Brazil
Race of Mexico
Race of Spain
Race of France
Race of Czech Republic
Race of Portugal
Race of UK
Race of Germany
Race of Europe
Race of Italy
Race of Japan
Race of Macau
2008
FIA World Touring Car Championship Race of Italy
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
Info
Date
Oct 5, 2008
Round
10
Entries
30
Venue
Autodromo Nazionale Monza
Timetable
Your time
Local time
Oct 4, Saturday
1st Practice
2nd Practice
Qualifying
Warm Up
Race
Race
Entry List
#
Driver
Nat
Team
Car
Engine
1
Andy Priaulx
Great Britain
BMW Team UK
BMW 320si
BMW 2L4
2
Jörg Müller
Germany
BMW Team Germany
BMW 320si
BMW 2L4
3
Augusto Farfus
Brazil
BMW Team Germany
BMW 320si
BMW 2L4
4
Alessandro Zanardi
Italy
BMW Team Italy-Spain / Roal Motorsport
BMW 320si
BMW 2L4
4
Alessandro Zanardi
Italy
BMW Team Italy-Spain
BMW 320i
BMW 2L6
5
Felix Porteiro
Spain
BMW Team Italy-Spain
BMW 320si
BMW 2L4
6
Nicola Larini
Italy
Chevrolet
Chevrolet Lacetti
Chevrolet 2L4
7
Robert Huff
Great Britain
Chevrolet
Chevrolet Lacetti
Chevrolet 2L4
8
Alain Menu
Switzerland
Chevrolet
Chevrolet Cruze
Chevrolet 1.6T
9
Jordi Gené
Spain
SEAT Sport
SEAT Leon
SEAT 2L4
10
Rickard Rydell
Sweden
SEAT Sport
SEAT Leon TDI
SEAT 2L4
11
Gabriele Tarquini
Italy
SEAT Sport
SEAT Leon
SEAT 2L4
12
Yvan Muller
France
SEAT Sport
SEAT Leon TDI
SEAT 2L4
13
Ibrahim Okyay
Turkey
Borusan Otomotiv Motorsport
BMW 320si
BMW 2L4
15
James Thompson
Great Britain
N.technology
Alfa Romeo 156
Alfa Romeo 2L4
17
Takayuki Aoki
Japan
Wiechers-Sport
BMW 320si
BMW 2L4
18
Tiago Monteiro
Portugal
SEAT Sport
SEAT Leon
SEAT 2L4
20
Tom Coronel
Netherlands
SUNRED Engineering
SEAT Leon
SEAT 2L4
23
Pierre-Yves Corthals
Belgium
Exagon Engineering
SEAT Leon
SEAT 2L4
26
Stefano D'Aste
Italy
Scuderia Proteam Motorsport
BMW 320si
BMW 2L4
27
Kirill Ladygin
Russia
Russian Bears Motorsport
Lada 110
Lada 2L4
28
Viktor Shapovalov
Russia
Russian Bears Motorsport
Lada 110
Lada 2L4
29
Jaap van Lagen
Netherlands
Russian Bears Motorsport
Lada 110
Lada 2L4
31
Sergio Hernández
Spain
Scuderia Proteam Motorsport
BMW 320si
BMW 2L4
42
Franz Engstler
Germany
Liqui Moly Team Engstler
BMW 320si
BMW 2L4
43
Andrey Romanov
Russia
Liqui Moly Team Engstler
BMW 320si
BMW 2L4
45
George Tanev
Bulgaria
Petrol GT Racing Team
BMW 320si
BMW 2L4
60
Kristian Poulsen
Denmark
Wiechers-Sport
BMW 320si
BMW 2L4
72
Yukinori Taniguchi
Japan
N.technology
Honda Accord Euro R
Honda 2L4
79
Duarte Félix da Costa
Portugal
SUNRED Engineering
SEAT Leon
SEAT 2L4
80
Manabu Orido
Japan
Chevrolet
Chevrolet Lacetti
Chevrolet 2L4