fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Silverstone
Monza
Adria
Oschersleben
Spa-Francorchamps
Bucharest
Brno
Nogaro
Zolder
San Luis
2008
FIA GT Championship San Luis
Event Info
Classification
Standings
Pre-Qualifying
Free Practice
Qualifying
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
4
Peka Racing
Anthony Kumpen
/
Bert Longin
/
GT1
51
2:00:02.994
159.637
2
6
Phoenix Carsport Racing
Mike Hezemans
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT1
51
2:00:03.555
+ 0.561
+ 0.561
159.624
3
3
Selleslagh Racing Team
Maxime Soulet
/
Christian Ledesma
/
Armand Fumal
/
GT1
51
2:00:37.205
+ 34.211
+ 33.650
158.882
4
37
Escuderia ACA Argentina
Jose Maria Lopez
/
Esteban Tuero
/
GT1
51
2:01:45.304
+ 1:42.310
+ 1:08.099
157.401
5
1
Vitaphone Racing Team
Andrea Bertolini
/
Michael Bartels
/
GT1
51
2:02:16.990
+ 2:13.996
+ 31.686
156.721
6
95
Advanced Engineering Pecom Racing Team
Matias Russo
/
Luis Pérez-Companc
/
GT2
50
2:01:34.742
1 Lap
1 Lap
154.535
7
50
AF Corse
Toni Vilander
/
Gianmaria Bruni
/
GT2
50
2:01:35.990
1 Lap
+ 1.248
154.508
8
51
AF Corse
Thomas Biagi
/
Christian Montanari
/
GT2
50
2:02:26.836
1 Lap
+ 50.846
153.439
9
56
CR Scuderia
Andrew Kirkaldy
/
Rob Bell
/
GT2
49
1:59:45.861
2 Laps
1 Lap
153.735
10
60
Prospeed Competition
Mikael Forsten
/
Markus Palttala
/
GT2
49
1:59:46.761
2 Laps
+ 0.900
153.716
11
77
BMS Scuderia Italia
Matteo Malucelli
/
Paolo Ruberti
/
GT2
49
2:00:15.838
2 Laps
+ 29.077
153.096
12
62
Scuderia Ecosse
Fabio Babini
/
Jamie Davies
/
GT2
49
2:00:38.781
2 Laps
+ 22.943
152.611
13
57
Kessel Racing
Henri Moser
/
Niki Cadei
/
GT2
49
2:02:39.171
2 Laps
+ 2:00.390
150.114
14
55
CR Scuderia
Chris Niarchos
/
Tim Mullen
/
GT2
46
2:01:08.408
5 Laps
3 Laps
142.672
15
78
BMS Scuderia Italia
Joël Camathias
/
José Manuel Balbiani
/
GT2
45
1:51:16.682
6 Laps
1 Lap
151.936
16
5
Phoenix Carsport Racing
Marcel Fässler
/
Ricardo Risatti
/
GT1
41
1:35:40.146
10 Laps
4 Laps
160.996
DNF
101
Belgian Racing
Bas Leinders
/
Renaud Kuppens
/
G2
27
1:07:36.713
149.908
DNF
7
Larbre Compétition
Frédéric Makowiecki
/
Roland Berville
/
GT1
25
1:08:58.374
136.042
DNF
2
Vitaphone Racing Team
Miguel Ramos
/
Alexandre Negrão
/
GT1
20
45:55.954
163.331
DNF
38
Escuderia ACA Argentina
Martín Basso
/
Gaston Mazzacane
/
GT1
17
41:51.273
152.280
DNF
61
Prospeed Competition
Emmanuel Collard
/
Richard Westbrook
/
GT2
5
11:56.381
155.717