fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Silverstone
Monza
Adria
Oschersleben
Spa-Francorchamps
Bucharest
Brno
Nogaro
Zolder
San Luis
2008
FIA GT Championship Silverstone
Event Info
Classification
Standings
Pre-Qualifying
Free Practice
Qualifying
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Race
Qualifying
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
5
Phoenix Carsport Racing
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Marcel Fässler
/
GT1
7
1:55.220
160.597
2
3
Selleslagh Racing Team
Christophe Bouchut
/
Xavier Maassen
/
GT1
7
1:55.303
+ 0.083
+ 0.083
160.481
3
111
Autoracing Club Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Sean Edwards
/
G2
8
1:55.459
+ 0.239
+ 0.156
160.264
4
33
Jetalliance Racing
Karl Wendlinger
/
Ryan Sharp
/
GT1
7
1:55.525
+ 0.305
+ 0.066
160.173
5
6
Phoenix Carsport Racing
Mike Hezemans
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT1
6
1:55.734
+ 0.514
+ 0.209
159.883
6
10
Gigawave Motorsport
Allan Simonsen
/
Philipp Peter
/
GT1
7
1:55.934
+ 0.714
+ 0.200
159.608
7
56
CR Scuderia
Andrew Kirkaldy
/
Rob Bell
/
GT2
7
1:56.632
+ 1.412
+ 0.698
158.652
8
2
Vitaphone Racing Team
Miguel Ramos
/
Alexandre Negrão
/
GT1
8
1:56.647
+ 1.427
+ 0.015
158.632
9
36
Jetalliance Racing
Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer
/
Alex Müller
/
GT1
7
1:56.877
+ 1.657
+ 0.230
158.320
10
61
Prospeed Competition
Emmanuel Collard
/
Richard Westbrook
/
GT2
5
1:57.662
+ 2.442
+ 0.785
157.264
11
50
AF Corse
Toni Vilander
/
Gianmaria Bruni
/
GT2
8
1:58.718
+ 3.498
+ 1.056
155.865
12
77
BMS Scuderia Italia
Paolo Ruberti
/
Matteo Malucelli
/
GT2
7
1:58.951
+ 3.731
+ 0.233
155.559
13
51
AF Corse
Thomas Biagi
/
Christian Montanari
/
GT2
7
1:59.145
+ 3.925
+ 0.194
155.306
14
8
Reiter Engineering
Roman Rusinov
/
Peter Kox
/
GT1
7
1:59.592
+ 4.372
+ 0.447
154.726
15
1
Vitaphone Racing Team
Michael Bartels
/
Andrea Bertolini
/
GT1
7
2:00.005
+ 4.785
+ 0.413
154.193
16
60
Prospeed Competition
Markus Palttala
/
Mikael Forsten
/
GT2
7
2:00.457
+ 5.237
+ 0.452
153.614
17
59
Trackspeed Racing
Richard Williams
/
David Ashburn
/
GT2
6
2:00.779
+ 5.559
+ 0.322
153.205
18
7
Larbre Compétition
Vincent Vosse
/
Greg Franchi
/
GT1
7
2:00.790
+ 5.570
+ 0.011
153.191
19
95
Advanced Engineering Pecom Racing Team
Luis Pérez-Companc
/
Matias Russo
/
GT2
7
2:02.001
+ 6.781
+ 1.211
151.670
20
62
Scuderia Ecosse
Jamie Davies
/
Fabio Babini
/
GT2
8
2:02.088
+ 6.868
+ 0.087
151.562
21
13
RBImmo-B Racing Team
Jos Menten
/
Andrea Piccini
/
GT1
7
2:04.352
+ 9.132
+ 2.264
148.803
22
37
Escuderia ACA Argentina
Gaston Mazzacane
/
Esteban Tuero
/
GT1
6
2:05.641
+ 10.421
+ 1.289
147.276
23
55
CR Scuderia
Chris Niarchos
/
Tim Mullen
/
GT2
6
2:06.481
+ 11.261
+ 0.840
146.298
24
15
JMB Racing
Peter Kutemann
/
Ben Aucott
/
GT1
7
2:06.683
+ 11.463
+ 0.202
146.065
25
12
Renauer Motorsport Team
Alexander Talkanitsa
/
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
GT1
5
2:07.084
+ 11.864
+ 0.401
145.604
26
4
PK Carsport
Anthony Kumpen
/
Bert Longin
/
GT1
7
2:07.304
+ 12.084
+ 0.220
145.352
27
78
BMS Scuderia Italia
Joël Camathias
/
Davide Rigon
/
GT2
3
2:07.824
+ 12.604
+ 0.520
144.761
28
57
Kessel Racing
Henri Moser
/
Fabrizio del Monte
/
GT2
5
2:10.052
+ 14.832
+ 2.228
142.281
104
Go To One Racing
Štepán Vojtech
/
Kenneth Heyer
/
G2
3
2:33.659
+ 38.439
+ 23.607
120.422
101
Belgian Racing
Bas Leinders
/
Renaud Kuppens
/
G2
1
13:11.941
+ 11:16.721
+ 10:38.282
23.365
103
Go To One Racing
Ales Jirasek
/
Adam Lacko
/
G2
1
15:58.802
+ 14:03.582
+ 2:46.861
19.299