fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Silverstone
Monza
Adria
Oschersleben
Spa-Francorchamps
Bucharest
Brno
Nogaro
Zolder
San Luis
2008
FIA GT Championship Spa-Francorchamps
Event Info
Classification
Standings
1st Qualifying
2nd Qualifying
3rd Qualifying
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
1
Vitaphone Racing Team
Andrea Bertolini
/
Michael Bartels
/
Stéphane Sarrazin
/
Eric van de Poele
/
GT1
577
24:02:42.228
168.072
2
2
Vitaphone Racing Team
Miguel Ramos
/
Alexandre Negrão
/
Stephane Lemeret
/
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
GT1
575
24:02:42.644
2 Laps
2 Laps
167.488
3
10
Gigawave Motorsport
Philipp Peter
/
Allan Simonsen
/
Darren Turner
/
Andrew Thompson
/
GT1
570
24:03:35.916
7 Laps
5 Laps
165.930
4
15
JMB Racing
Ben Aucott
/
Alain Ferté
/
Stephane Daoudi
/
GT1
561
24:03:35.791
16 Laps
9 Laps
163.310
5
77
BMS Scuderia Italia
Matteo Malucelli
/
Paolo Ruberti
/
Joël Camathias
/
Davide Rigon
/
GT2
555
24:04:53.260
22 Laps
6 Laps
161.419
6
61
Prospeed Competition
Emmanuel Collard
/
Richard Westbrook
/
Marc Lieb
/
GT2
552
24:02:49.930
25 Laps
3 Laps
160.775
7
50
AF Corse
Gianmaria Bruni
/
Toni Vilander
/
Jaime Melo Jr.
/
Mika Salo
/
GT2
550
24:02:55.965
27 Laps
2 Laps
160.182
8
8
IPB Spartak Racing
Peter Kox
/
Roman Rusinov
/
Jan Lammers
/
Tomas Enge
/
GT1
544
24:04:50.529
33 Laps
6 Laps
158.225
9
55
CR Scuderia
Chris Niarchos
/
Tim Mullen
/
Andrea Piccini
/
Gordon Shedden
/
GT2
543
24:02:48.227
34 Laps
1 Lap
158.157
10
57
Kessel Racing
Fabrizio del Monte
/
Gilles Vannelet
/
Andrea Palma
/
Henri Moser
/
GT2
541
24:03:11.438
36 Laps
2 Laps
157.532
11
56
CR Scuderia
Andrew Kirkaldy
/
Rob Bell
/
Dirk Muller
/
James Sutton
/
GT2
536
24:02:48.292
41 Laps
5 Laps
156.118
12
76
IMSA Performance - Matmut
Raymond Narac
/
Richard Lietz
/
Patrick Long
/
GT2
520
24:04:56.988
57 Laps
16 Laps
151.233
13
123
Mühlner Motorsport
Heinz-Josef Bermes
/
Mark J. Thomas
/
Marc Basseng
/
Jean-François Hemroulle
/
G3
518
24:02:43.814
59 Laps
2 Laps
150.883
14
124
Mühlner Motorsport
Paul van Splunteren
/
Ian Khan
/
Roeland Voerman
/
Duncan Huisman
/
G3
513
24:03:16.105
64 Laps
5 Laps
149.371
15
112
AS Events
Christopher Campbell
/
François Jakubowski
/
Mathieu Zangarelli
/
Ange Barde
/
G3
506
24:02:46.284
71 Laps
7 Laps
147.384
16
160
Prospeed Competition
David Loix
/
David Dermont
/
Franz Lamot
/
Jan Heylen
/
G3
505
24:03:11.695
72 Laps
1 Lap
147.049
17
62
Scuderia Ecosse
Fabio Babini
/
Jamie Davies
/
Ferdinando Monfardini
/
GT2
503
24:05:36.516
74 Laps
2 Laps
146.222
18
145
First Motorsport
François Duval
/
Christian Kelders
/
Philippe Greisch
/
Christophe Kerkhove
/
G3
501
24:04:01.688
76 Laps
2 Laps
145.800
19
75
Juniper Racing
Shaun Juniper
/
Max Twigg
/
Craig Baird
/
Rodney Forbes
/
GT2
472
24:03:15.131
105 Laps
29 Laps
137.434
20
141
Emeraude Racing
Rémy Brouard
/
Philippe Nozière
/
Thierry Stepec
/
Tony Samon
/
G3
468
24:03:20.560
109 Laps
4 Laps
136.261
21
6
Phoenix Carsport Racing
Mike Hezemans
/
Marcel Fässler
/
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Fabrizio Gollin
/
GT1
460
20:17:43.784
117 Laps
8 Laps
158.746
22
106
Delahaye Racing
Damien Coens
/
Armand Fumal
/
Julien Schroyen
/
Marc Faggionato
/
G3
459
24:02:43.604
118 Laps
1 Lap
133.698
23
174
Sport Garage
Gaël Lesoudier
/
Romain Brandela
/
Arnaud Peyroles
/
Hector Lester
/
G3
402
22:32:05.482
175 Laps
57 Laps
124.944
DNF
59
Trackspeed Racing
David Ashburn
/
Richard Williams
/
Tim Sugden
/
Xavier Pompidou
/
GT2
382
17:19:12.372
154.475
DNF
70
Easy race
Roberto Plati
/
Maurizio Basso
/
Giampaolo Tenchini
/
Bertrand Baguette
/
GT2
350
17:13:53.132
142.263
DNF
122
Team Eurotech Preci Spark
David Jones
/
Godfrey Jones
/
Mike Jordan
/
G3
323
17:40:56.600
127.940
NC
180
JMB Racing
Peter Kutemann
/
Andrea Garbagnati
/
CdR
274
24:05:22.054
79.665
NC
181
JMB Racing
Philippe Rambeaud
/
Nicolas Comar
/
CdR
274
24:05:22.054
79.665
NC
182
JMB Racing
Pascal Ballay
/
Johan-Boris Scheier
/
CdR
274
24:05:22.054
79.665
DNF
108
GPR Racing 2
Marc Duez
/
Ludovic Sougnez
/
Koen Wauters
/
Olivier Muytjens
/
G3
267
12:35:10.099
148.581
DNF
4
Peka Racing
Anthony Kumpen
/
Bert Longin
/
Kurt Mollekens
/
Frédéric Bouvy
/
GT1
255
11:21:51.922
157.158
DNF
116
Signa Motorsport
Benoît Galand
/
Patrick Chaillet
/
Christophe Geoffroy
/
Pierre-Yves Rosoux
/
G3
229
11:04:12.328
144.887
DNF
102
Wolfgang Kaufmann
/
Kenneth Heyer
/
Alexander Talkanitsa
/
Philippe Ullmann
/
G2
229
15:21:35.203
104.423
DNF
51
AF Corse
Thomas Biagi
/
Christian Montanari
/
Dominik Farnbacher
/
Matias Russo
/
GT2
225
9:53:52.223
159.216
DNF
115
S-Berg Racing Team
Vadim Kuzminykh
/
Hans Knauss
/
Dominik Kraihamer
/
Martin Rich
/
G3
196
11:59:15.418
114.516
DNF
60
Prospeed Competition
Mikael Forsten
/
Markus Palttala
/
Wolf Henzler
/
Geoffroy Horion
/
GT2
183
7:53:13.529
162.510
DNF
33
Jetalliance Racing
Karl Wendlinger
/
Ryan Sharp
/
Alex Müller
/
Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer
/
GT1
151
6:15:17.975
169.081
DNF
101
Belgian Racing
Bas Leinders
/
Renaud Kuppens
/
Maxime Martin
/
G2
145
7:18:34.615
138.937
DNF
5
Phoenix Carsport Racing
Alexandros Margaritis
/
Jos Menten
/
Robert Schlünssen
/
Uwe Alzen
/
GT1
140
5:35:23.106
175.421
DNF
175
Sport Garage
Eddy Renard
/
Robert Hissom
/
Stéphane Lacroix
/
Philippe Thirion
/
G3
122
5:49:06.330
146.858
DNF
140
Emeraude Racing
Olivier Baron
/
Patrice Fournet
/
André-Alain Corbel
/
Manuel Ferreira
/
G3
92
4:15:20.727
151.410
DNF
121
Exagon Engineering
Eric Hélary
/
Vincent Radermecker
/
Daniel Desbruères
/
Catherine Desbrueres
/
G3
31
2:21:10.236
92.281
DNF
3
Selleslagh Racing Team
Christophe Bouchut
/
Xavier Maassen
/
Maxime Soulet
/
Christophe Pillon
/
GT1
12
55:40.024
90.590
DNS
7
Larbre Compétition
Vincent Vosse
/
Greg Franchi
/
Pedro Lamy
/
Steve Zacchia
/
GT1