fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
4. Rally Ireland
Rally Norway
38. FxPro Cyprus Rally
43. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
29. Rally Argentina
6. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
56. Acropolis Rally of Greece
66. Orlen Platinum Rally Poland - Rajd Polski
59. Neste Oil Rally Finland
20. Repco Rally Australia
45. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
65. Rally of Great Britain
2009
FIA World Rally Championship 20. Repco Rally Australia
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Tweed 1
CStage 1
SS2 Tweed 2
CStage 2
SS3 Kyogle 1
CStage 3
SS4 Repco 1
CStage 4
SS5 Kyogle 2
CStage 5
CStage 6
SS7 Mooball 1
CStage 7
SS8 Kidney Health 1
CStage 8
SS9 Castrol Edge 1
CStage 9
SS10 Castrol Edge East 2
CStage 10
CStage 11
SS12 Mooball 2
CStage 12
SS13 Kidney Health 2
CStage 13
SS14 Tweed 3
CStage 14
SS15 Tweed 4
CStage 15
SS16 Dayco 1
CStage 16
SS17 Bosch 1
CStage 17
SS18 Armor All 1
CStage 18
SS19 Urliup
CStage 19
SS20 Armor All 2
CStage 20
SS21 CTEK West 1
CStage 21
SS22 Dayco 2
CStage 22
SS23 Bosch 2
CStage 23
SS24 Tweed 5
CStage 24
SS25 Tweed 6
CStage 25
SS26 Monroe 1
CStage 26
SS27 Castrol Edge West 1
CStage 27
SS28 Gondwana 1
CStage 28
SS29 Upper Clarence 1
CStage 29
SS30 CTEK West 2
CStage 30
SS31 Monroe 2
CStage 31
SS32 Castrol Edge West 2
CStage 32
SS33 Gondwana 2
CStage 33
SS34 Upper Clarence 2
CStage 34
SS35 Repco 2
CStage 35
Overall
CStage 34
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:42:33.700
2
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:42:52.100
3
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
2:42:54.200
4
12
Sébastien Ogier
France
Citroën Junior Team
A8
2:44:01.500
5
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:44:33.500
6
5
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:47:40.300
7
9
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
2:49:44.800
8
6
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:49:47.100
9
62
Hayden Paddon
New Zealand
Team Green Nz
N4
2:57:21.300
10
31
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
N4
2:57:28.500
11
50
Richard Mason
New Zealand
Team Barwa
N4
2:58:07.400
12
59
Cody Crocker
Australia
Serge Motorsport
N4
2:58:55.700
13
33
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
3:00:08.900
14
39
Armindo Araújo
Portugal
Errani Team
N4
3:01:09.000
15
45
Stewart Taylor
New Zealand
Uspenskiy Rally Tecnica
N4
3:02:46.300
16
68
Matthew Selley
Australia
N4
3:11:41.600
17
78
John Goasdoue
Australia
N4
3:18:15.200
18
34
Gianluca Linari
Italy
N4
3:22:59.200
19
8
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
Citroën Junior Team
A8
3:23:45.700
20
72
Stephen Tonna
Australia
A8
3:25:29.500
21
15
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:28:45.900
22
75
Trevor Taylor
New Zealand
Taylor Motorsport
N4
3:40:11.700
23
66
Stewart Reid
Great Britain
N4
3:43:29.300
24
69
Han Han
China
Reece Jones Rallysport
N4
3:49:21.200
25
54
Steven Shepheard
Australia
N4
3:50:55.200
26
65
Glenn Brinkman
Australia
N4
3:51:33.600
27
76
Richard Houghton
Australia
N4
4:17:38.800