fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
4. Rally Ireland
Rally Norway
38. FxPro Cyprus Rally
43. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
29. Rally Argentina
6. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
56. Acropolis Rally of Greece
66. Orlen Platinum Rally Poland - Rajd Polski
59. Neste Oil Rally Finland
20. Repco Rally Australia
45. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
65. Rally of Great Britain
2009
FIA World Rally Championship 29. Rally Argentina
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Estadio Cordoba I
CStage 1
SS2 La Cumbre - Agua De Oro I
CStage 2
SS3 Ascochinga - La Cumbre I
CStage 3
SS4 Capilla Del Monte - San Marcos I
CStage 4
SS5 San Marcos - Charbonier I
CStage 5
SS6 Ascochinga - La Cumbre II
CStage 6
SS7 Capilla Del Monte - San Marcos II
CStage 7
SS8 San Marcos - Charbonier II
CStage 8
SS9 La Cumbre - Agua De Oro II
CStage 9
SS10 El Mirador - San Lorenzo I
CStage 10
SS11 Mina Clavero - Giulio Cesare I
CStage 11
SS12 El Condor - Copina I
CStage 12
SS13 Icho Cruz - Carlos Paz I
CStage 13
SS14 El Mirador - San Lorenzo II
CStage 14
SS15 Mina Clavero - Giulio Cesare II
CStage 15
SS16 El Condor - Copina II
CStage 16
SS17 Icho Cruz - Carlos Paz II
CStage 17
SS18 Estadio Cordoba II
CStage 18
SS19 Villa Giardino - La Falda
CStage 19
SS20 Valle Hermoso - Casa Grande
CStage 20
SS21 Cosquin - Tanti
CStage 21
SS22 Tanta Nuevo - Villa Garcia
CStage 22
SS23 Estadio Cordoba III
CStage 23
Overall
SS13 Icho Cruz - Carlos Paz I
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
6:19.400
2
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
6:21.400
3
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
6:25.600
4
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
6:27.800
5
6
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
6:29.400
6
11
Petter Solberg
Norway
Petter Solberg Rally MSN Edition
A8
6:31.600
7
9
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
6:32.000
8
5
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
6:37.900
9
12
Sébastien Ogier
France
Citroën Junior Team
A8
6:39.500
10
160
Marcos Ligato
Argentina
Tango Rally Team
N4
7:00.800
11
155
Juan Marchetto
Argentina
Villagra Racing
N4
7:01.600
12
150
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
Barwa Rally Team
N4
7:04.600
13
133
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
7:21.500
14
65
Nicolás Fuchs
Peru
Barattero
N4
7:24.000
15
149
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
Ralliart New Zealand
N4
7:25.200
16
66
Raúl Martínez
Argentina
Barattero
N4
7:33.800
17
68
Sebastián Abramián
Argentina
Barattero
N4
7:35.700
18
32
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
A6
7:36.300
19
31
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
7:40.500
20
138
Gábor Mayer
Hungary
Gaboko Hungary Autosport Egyesulet
N4
7:45.100
21
39
Alessandro Bettega
Italy
TRT Srl
A6
7:48.100
22
144
Spyros Pavlides
Cyprus
Autotek-JM Engineering
N4
7:56.700
23
70
Agustín Elvira
Argentina
Tango Rally Team
N4
8:03.600
24
75
Daniel Sacur
Argentina
Tango Rally Team
N4
8:12.300
25
152
Alejandro Cancio
Argentina
Tango Rally Team
N4
8:37.200
26
74
Rodrigo Alenaz
Argentina
BJ Rally Team
N4
8:40.500
27
77
Salvador Pensato
Argentina
N4
9:07.700
28
78
Manuel Machinea
Argentina
Millán Trabajos Especiales
N3
9:14.900
29
76
José Alberto Nicolás
Argentina
N4
9:22.300
30
143
Luciano Bernardi
Argentina
Tapper Rallysport NZ
N4
9:38.000
31
86
Marcelo Rodio
Argentina
Boaglio Rally
N2
9:46.200
32
88
Ulises Morales
Argentina
DS Racing
N2
10:16.000
33
94
Gustavo Pereyra
Argentina
P+P Team
A6
10:16.400
34
82
Guillermo Bottazzini
Argentina
Zunino Rally
N2
10:20.400
35
139
Stefano Marrini
Italy
Errani Team
N4
12:00.800
36
67
Ezequiel Campos
Argentina
Tango Rally Team
N4
12:24.000
37
154
Nicolás Madero
Argentina
Tango Rally Team
N4
12:24.000
38
71
Daniel Oliveira
Brazil
Barattero
N4
13:56.100
39
81
Jorge Díaz
Argentina
Aries Automotores
N2
14:46.200
40
84
Miguel Ángel Durante
Argentina
Zunino Rally
N2
14:46.200
41
93
Marcelo Paredi
Argentina
P+P Team
A6
15:16.400
42
87
Roberto Jauregui
Argentina
Tito Jaureguí Rally Group
A6
15:16.400
43
91
Benjamin Alvarez
Argentina
Alejandro Basabilbaso Rally Team
A6
15:16.400