fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
4. Rally Ireland
Rally Norway
38. FxPro Cyprus Rally
43. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
29. Rally Argentina
6. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
56. Acropolis Rally of Greece
66. Orlen Platinum Rally Poland - Rajd Polski
59. Neste Oil Rally Finland
20. Repco Rally Australia
45. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
65. Rally of Great Britain
2009
FIA World Rally Championship 45. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 La Mussara 1
CStage 1
SS2 Querol 1
CStage 2
SS3 El Montmell 1
CStage 3
SS4 La Mussara 2
CStage 4
SS5 Querol 2
CStage 5
SS6 El Montmell 2
CStage 6
SS7 El Priorat/La Ribera d'Ebre 1
CStage 7
SS8 Les Garrigues 1
CStage 8
SS9 La Llena 1
CStage 9
SS10 El Priorat/La Ribera d'Ebre 2
CStage 10
SS11 Les Garrigues 2
CStage 11
SS12 La Llena 2
CStage 12
SS13 Riudecanyes 1
CStage 13
SS14 Santa Marina 1
CStage 14
SS15 La Serra D'Almos 1
CStage 15
SS16 Riudecanyes 2
CStage 16
SS17 Santa Marina 2
CStage 17
SS18 La Serra D'Almos 2
CStage 18
Overall
SS7 El Priorat/La Ribera d'Ebre 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
21:44.600
2
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
21:46.200
3
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
21:49.900
4
12
Sébastien Ogier
France
Citroën Junior Team
A8
21:50.200
5
11
Petter Solberg
Norway
Petter Solberg Rally MSN Edition
A8
21:53.400
6
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
22:00.400
7
5
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
22:30.000
8
9
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
22:36.400
9
14
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
22:41.900
10
8
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
Citroën Junior Team
A8
22:49.300
11
66
Dany Snobeck
France
A8
22:53.500
12
6
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
22:56.500
13
38
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
Czech National Team
A6
23:12.800
14
10
Paul Bird
Great Britain
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
23:19.100
15
31
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
23:30.700
16
36
Hans Weijs Jr.
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
A6
23:31.300
17
74
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
N4
23:41.500
18
93
György Aschenbrenner
Hungary
Asi Rally Club
N4
23:53.500
19
33
Simone Bertolotti
Italy
A6
24:00.200
20
59
Jordi Martí
Spain
RACC Motorsport
R3
24:04.000
21
37
Kevin Abbring
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
R3
24:04.200
22
78
Hermann Gassner Jr.
Germany
N4
24:07.400
23
63
Jarkko Nikara
Finland
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
24:11.700
24
104
Thierry Neuville
Belgium
Amc Sankt Vith
R2
24:16.000
25
105
Claudio Marenco
Italy
A6
24:17.100
26
64
Martin Semeràd
Czech Republic
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
24:21.300
27
67
Graham Coffey
Great Britain
A8
24:27.600
28
101
Lambros Athanassoulas
Greece
Team Greece
R2
24:32.700
29
62
Jon Williams
South Africa
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
24:39.000
30
81
Víctor Senra
Spain
RMC Motorsport
N4
24:43.100
31
80
Benito Guerra
Mexico
RMC Motorsport
N4
24:46.400
32
92
Eamonn Boland
Ireland
N4
24:48.600
33
87
Jonathan Perez
Spain
RMC Motorsport
N4
24:50.300
34
84
Bernt Kollevold
Norway
N4
24:59.000
35
69
Francesco Parli
Switzerland
R3
24:59.300
36
91
Ludvík Otto
Czech Republic
N4
25:08.400
37
97
Anthony Martin
Belgium
Ecurie Baudouin Visetoise
R2
25:18.400
38
89
Jaromír Tomaštík
Czech Republic
N4
25:26.500
39
98
Craig Breen
Ireland
R2
25:30.700
40
99
Emre Yurdakul
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
R2
25:31.800
41
103
Fernando Bárcena
Spain
Autogomas Sport
R2
25:34.400
42
106
Toni Gibert
Spain
Escuderia Osona
N3
25:34.800
43
71
Edwin Keleti
Romania
R3
25:42.700
44
110
Patrick Anglade
Germany
N3
25:46.600
45
72
Joan Balcells
Spain
Escuderia Motor Terrassa
R3
26:16.800
46
109
Gilles Gilardoni
Italy
N3
26:20.800
47
116
Lilian Vialle
France
N3
26:23.300
48
114
Timo Kankkunen
Finland
N3
26:33.200
49
111
Bader Al Jabri
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
N3
26:37.400
50
95
Josep Lluis Diego
Spain
Escuderia Osona
N4
26:49.100
51
102
Guillem Castañeda
Spain
Escuderia Costa Daurada
A6
26:52.100
52
113
Ahmed Al Mansoori
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
N3
26:52.900
53
7
Evgeny Novikov
Russia
Citroën Junior Team
A8
26:53.400
54
107
Gregory Moreels
Belgium
New Racing
N3
27:24.400
55
112
Majed Al Shamsi
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
N3
27:25.700
56
115
Loris Antonio Papa
Italy
N3
28:26.100
57
77
Albert Llovera
Andorra
PCR Sport
N4
28:41.500
58
90
Szymon Ruta
Poland
N4
28:41.500
59
108
Miran Jerman
Slovenia
AK Olimpija
N3
30:34.800
60
117
Paolo Semeraro
Italy
N2
30:39.800
61
86
Alex Bercianos
Andorra
RMC Motorsport
N4
32:54.800
62
82
Carlos Marquez
Spain
RMC Motorsport
N4
36:51.200