fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
4. Rally Ireland
Rally Norway
38. FxPro Cyprus Rally
43. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
29. Rally Argentina
6. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
56. Acropolis Rally of Greece
66. Orlen Platinum Rally Poland - Rajd Polski
59. Neste Oil Rally Finland
20. Repco Rally Australia
45. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
65. Rally of Great Britain
2009
FIA World Rally Championship 45. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 La Mussara 1
CStage 1
SS2 Querol 1
CStage 2
SS3 El Montmell 1
CStage 3
SS4 La Mussara 2
CStage 4
SS5 Querol 2
CStage 5
SS6 El Montmell 2
CStage 6
SS7 El Priorat/La Ribera d'Ebre 1
CStage 7
SS8 Les Garrigues 1
CStage 8
SS9 La Llena 1
CStage 9
SS10 El Priorat/La Ribera d'Ebre 2
CStage 10
SS11 Les Garrigues 2
CStage 11
SS12 La Llena 2
CStage 12
SS13 Riudecanyes 1
CStage 13
SS14 Santa Marina 1
CStage 14
SS15 La Serra D'Almos 1
CStage 15
SS16 Riudecanyes 2
CStage 16
SS17 Santa Marina 2
CStage 17
SS18 La Serra D'Almos 2
CStage 18
Overall
SS11 Les Garrigues 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
5:06.000
2
11
Petter Solberg
Norway
Petter Solberg Rally MSN Edition
A8
5:07.000
3
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
5:07.000
4
12
Sébastien Ogier
France
Citroën Junior Team
A8
5:09.500
5
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
5:10.600
6
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
5:11.300
7
6
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
5:12.600
8
5
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
5:17.400
9
14
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
5:18.500
10
9
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
5:20.100
11
8
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
Citroën Junior Team
A8
5:20.100
12
66
Dany Snobeck
France
A8
5:21.100
13
10
Paul Bird
Great Britain
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
5:29.400
14
93
György Aschenbrenner
Hungary
Asi Rally Club
N4
5:33.400
15
74
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
N4
5:36.700
16
59
Jordi Martí
Spain
RACC Motorsport
R3
5:40.000
17
63
Jarkko Nikara
Finland
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
5:40.000
18
36
Hans Weijs Jr.
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
A6
5:41.100
19
37
Kevin Abbring
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
R3
5:41.100
20
81
Víctor Senra
Spain
RMC Motorsport
N4
5:43.500
21
67
Graham Coffey
Great Britain
A8
5:46.400
22
33
Simone Bertolotti
Italy
A6
5:49.000
23
104
Thierry Neuville
Belgium
Amc Sankt Vith
R2
5:49.900
24
86
Alex Bercianos
Andorra
RMC Motorsport
N4
5:51.600
25
62
Jon Williams
South Africa
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
5:51.800
26
92
Eamonn Boland
Ireland
N4
5:53.700
27
87
Jonathan Perez
Spain
RMC Motorsport
N4
5:55.500
28
69
Francesco Parli
Switzerland
R3
5:57.500
29
64
Martin Semeràd
Czech Republic
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
6:02.300
30
91
Ludvík Otto
Czech Republic
N4
6:03.100
31
71
Edwin Keleti
Romania
R3
6:04.800
32
97
Anthony Martin
Belgium
Ecurie Baudouin Visetoise
R2
6:06.600
33
89
Jaromír Tomaštík
Czech Republic
N4
6:07.400
34
80
Benito Guerra
Mexico
RMC Motorsport
N4
6:08.400
35
78
Hermann Gassner Jr.
Germany
N4
6:09.400
36
99
Emre Yurdakul
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
R2
6:12.100
37
101
Lambros Athanassoulas
Greece
Team Greece
R2
6:16.400
38
111
Bader Al Jabri
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
N3
6:16.600
39
112
Majed Al Shamsi
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
N3
6:22.900
40
109
Gilles Gilardoni
Italy
N3
6:23.000
41
110
Patrick Anglade
Germany
N3
6:23.400
42
103
Fernando Bárcena
Spain
Autogomas Sport
R2
6:26.400
43
113
Ahmed Al Mansoori
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
N3
6:27.100
44
114
Timo Kankkunen
Finland
N3
6:28.500
45
95
Josep Lluis Diego
Spain
Escuderia Osona
N4
6:29.500
46
72
Joan Balcells
Spain
Escuderia Motor Terrassa
R3
6:32.500
47
84
Bernt Kollevold
Norway
N4
6:37.800
48
115
Loris Antonio Papa
Italy
N3
6:45.800
49
102
Guillem Castañeda
Spain
Escuderia Costa Daurada
A6
6:55.100
50
117
Paolo Semeraro
Italy
N2
7:24.400
51
7
Evgeny Novikov
Russia
Citroën Junior Team
A8
10:07.000
52
77
Albert Llovera
Andorra
PCR Sport
N4
10:33.400
53
82
Carlos Marquez
Spain
RMC Motorsport
N4
10:33.400
54
90
Szymon Ruta
Poland
N4
10:33.400
55
31
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
10:40.000
56
98
Craig Breen
Ireland
R2
10:49.900
57
116
Lilian Vialle
France
N3
11:16.600
58
106
Toni Gibert
Spain
Escuderia Osona
N3
11:16.600
59
107
Gregory Moreels
Belgium
New Racing
N3
11:16.600
60
108
Miran Jerman
Slovenia
AK Olimpija
N3
11:16.600
61
105
Claudio Marenco
Italy
A6
11:55.100