fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
4. Rally Ireland
Rally Norway
38. FxPro Cyprus Rally
43. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
29. Rally Argentina
6. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
56. Acropolis Rally of Greece
66. Orlen Platinum Rally Poland - Rajd Polski
59. Neste Oil Rally Finland
20. Repco Rally Australia
45. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
65. Rally of Great Britain
2009
FIA World Rally Championship 59. Neste Oil Rally Finland
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Killeri 1
CStage 1
SS2 Jukojarvi 1
CStage 2
SS3 Kruununpera 1
CStage 3
SS4 Mokkipera 1
CStage 4
SS5 Palsankyla 1
CStage 5
SS6 Jukojarvi 2
CStage 6
SS7 Kruununpera 2
CStage 7
SS8 Mokkipera 2
CStage 8
SS9 Palsankyla 2
CStage 9
SS10 Killeri 2
CStage 10
SS11 Leustu 1
CStage 11
SS12 Himos 1
CStage 12
SS13 Surkee 1
CStage 13
SS14 Leustu 2
CStage 14
SS15 Himos 2
CStage 15
SS16 Surkee 2
CStage 16
SS17 Urria
CStage 17
SS18 Kavala
CStage 18
SS19 Vaarinmaja
CStage 19
SS20 Hannula
CStage 20
SS21 Myhinpaa 1
CStage 21
SS22 Myhinpaa 2
CStage 22
SS23 Ruuhimaki
CStage 23
Overall
CStage 16
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:01:29.800
2
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:01:57.800
3
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:02:38.600
4
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
2:02:40.000
5
10
Matti Rantanen
Finland
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
2:05:01.200
6
14
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta AS
A8
2:05:42.800
7
12
Sébastien Ogier
France
Citroën Junior Team
A8
2:05:44.900
8
16
Jari Ketomaa
Finland
Ketomaa WRT
A8
2:05:59.900
9
5
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:06:42.200
10
8
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
Citroën Junior Team
A8
2:09:05.700
11
15
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:11:22.600
12
9
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
2:11:45.800
13
66
Juho Hänninen
Finland
N4
2:12:23.900
14
67
Anton Alén
Finland
N4
2:14:34.400
15
70
Kimi Räikkönen
Finland
N4
2:16:11.800
16
68
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
Uspenskiy Rally Tecnica
N4
2:16:17.400
17
38
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
Czech National Team
A6
2:20:59.800
18
59
Kalle Pinomäki
Finland
A7
2:21:40.600
19
72
Mattias Therman
Finland
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
2:22:08.000
20
89
Georg Gross
Estonia
N4
2:22:37.200
21
71
Jouni Arolainen
Finland
A8
2:22:40.800
22
31
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
2:24:07.100
23
32
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
A6
2:24:17.400
24
76
Ari Laivola
Finland
N4
2:25:39.600
25
79
Reijo Muhonen
Finland
N4
2:25:47.700
26
61
Nicos Thomas
Cyprus
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
2:25:51.800
27
62
Jon Williams
South Africa
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
2:26:31.300
28
88
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
N4
2:28:05.800
29
6
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:28:08.100
30
80
Petri Lehtovirta
Finland
N4
2:29:00.400
31
33
Simone Bertolotti
Italy
A6
2:29:57.500
32
39
Mark Wallenwein
Germany
TRT Srl
A7
2:30:43.800
33
82
Jukka Hara
Finland
N4
2:31:05.100
34
97
Craig Breen
Ireland
N3
2:31:24.800
35
99
Jussi Kumpumäki
Finland
N3
2:32:01.700
36
77
Jukka Metsälä
Finland
N4
2:33:11.900
37
85
Pekka Vihma
Finland
N4
2:33:35.700
38
98
Patrick Anglade
Germany
N3
2:33:48.100
39
86
Jarmo Komsi
Finland
N4
2:35:02.900
40
75
Urmo Aava
Estonia
A7
2:36:19.400
41
100
Emre Yurdakul
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
N3
2:36:23.900
42
91
Jukka Kihlman
Finland
N4
2:37:50.200
43
69
Janne Tuohino
Finland
N4
2:38:55.900
44
78
Radik Shaymiev
Russia
N4
2:39:35.000
45
94
Asko Mäkinen
Finland
N4
2:40:01.200
46
64
Martin Semeràd
Czech Republic
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
2:40:43.300
47
95
Axel Lindholm
Finland
N3
2:41:22.700
48
37
Kevin Abbring
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
A7
2:43:11.400
49
105
Ahmed Al Mansoori
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
N3
2:43:18.000
50
93
Tony Ahti
Finland
N4
2:43:58.000
51
111
Kari Hytönen
Finland
N2
2:44:20.100
52
117
Patrik Ottosson
Sweden
A5
2:46:45.200
53
101
Burcu Çetinkaya
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
N3
2:47:46.500
54
118
Raimo Kaisanlahti
Finland
A5
2:48:53.700
55
107
Fabrizio De Sanctis
Italy
A8
2:49:18.100
56
92
Jouni Virtanen
Finland
N4
2:49:29.700
57
113
Mikael Wikstedt
Finland
A5
2:50:31.100
58
123
Adrian Linton
Barbados
N3
2:52:45.000
59
36
Hans Weijs Jr.
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
A6
2:53:31.600
60
114
Jouko Pulkkinen
Finland
N2
2:57:33.800
61
87
Kai Ahola
Finland
A8
2:59:15.400
62
102
Bader Al Jabri
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
N3
3:02:23.600
63
83
Ville Silvasti
Finland
N4
3:02:43.200
64
115
Toni Harsia
Finland
A5
3:03:26.500
65
108
Daniel Cambon
France
N3
3:06:23.900
66
112
Ilkka Kariste
Finland
A5
3:06:39.700
67
81
Pekka Savela
Finland
N4
3:07:09.900
68
120
Matti Tuominen
Finland
A5
3:11:40.900
69
103
Majed Al Shamsi
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
N3
3:21:56.500
70
96
Silvano Pintarelli
Italy
A7
3:23:08.600
71
116
Teemu Horkama
Finland
A5
3:26:37.700
72
124
Juhani Länsikorpi
Finland
A5
3:28:19.500