fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
4. Rally Ireland
Rally Norway
38. FxPro Cyprus Rally
43. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
29. Rally Argentina
6. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
56. Acropolis Rally of Greece
66. Orlen Platinum Rally Poland - Rajd Polski
59. Neste Oil Rally Finland
20. Repco Rally Australia
45. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
65. Rally of Great Britain
2009
FIA World Rally Championship 59. Neste Oil Rally Finland
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Killeri 1
CStage 1
SS2 Jukojarvi 1
CStage 2
SS3 Kruununpera 1
CStage 3
SS4 Mokkipera 1
CStage 4
SS5 Palsankyla 1
CStage 5
SS6 Jukojarvi 2
CStage 6
SS7 Kruununpera 2
CStage 7
SS8 Mokkipera 2
CStage 8
SS9 Palsankyla 2
CStage 9
SS10 Killeri 2
CStage 10
SS11 Leustu 1
CStage 11
SS12 Himos 1
CStage 12
SS13 Surkee 1
CStage 13
SS14 Leustu 2
CStage 14
SS15 Himos 2
CStage 15
SS16 Surkee 2
CStage 16
SS17 Urria
CStage 17
SS18 Kavala
CStage 18
SS19 Vaarinmaja
CStage 19
SS20 Hannula
CStage 20
SS21 Myhinpaa 1
CStage 21
SS22 Myhinpaa 2
CStage 22
SS23 Ruuhimaki
CStage 23
Overall
CStage 23
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:50:40.900
2
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:51:06.000
3
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:51:30.800
4
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
2:51:47.000
5
10
Matti Rantanen
Finland
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
2:54:59.100
6
12
Sébastien Ogier
France
Citroën Junior Team
A8
2:54:59.400
7
16
Jari Ketomaa
Finland
Ketomaa WRT
A8
2:55:48.400
8
5
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:57:14.500
9
15
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:03:38.200
10
66
Juho Hänninen
Finland
N4
3:04:54.600
11
9
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
3:04:57.800
12
67
Anton Alén
Finland
N4
3:07:36.100
13
68
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
Uspenskiy Rally Tecnica
N4
3:10:43.100
14
38
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
Czech National Team
A6
3:17:03.100
15
72
Mattias Therman
Finland
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
3:17:28.900
16
59
Kalle Pinomäki
Finland
A7
3:17:58.600
17
71
Jouni Arolainen
Finland
A8
3:18:18.900
18
32
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
A6
3:20:24.000
19
31
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
3:20:53.500
20
76
Ari Laivola
Finland
N4
3:22:48.900
21
62
Jon Williams
South Africa
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
3:23:40.400
22
79
Reijo Muhonen
Finland
N4
3:24:01.100
23
80
Petri Lehtovirta
Finland
N4
3:25:17.700
24
88
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
N4
3:26:43.500
25
39
Mark Wallenwein
Germany
TRT Srl
A7
3:30:28.600
26
97
Craig Breen
Ireland
N3
3:30:37.600
27
99
Jussi Kumpumäki
Finland
N3
3:30:57.700
28
82
Jukka Hara
Finland
N4
3:30:59.500
29
75
Urmo Aava
Estonia
A7
3:31:23.700
30
6
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:32:13.000
31
85
Pekka Vihma
Finland
N4
3:33:20.000
32
33
Simone Bertolotti
Italy
A6
3:34:19.000
33
86
Jarmo Komsi
Finland
N4
3:35:45.400
34
98
Patrick Anglade
Germany
N3
3:36:52.400
35
100
Emre Yurdakul
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
N3
3:38:25.500
36
91
Jukka Kihlman
Finland
N4
3:39:13.800
37
105
Ahmed Al Mansoori
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
N3
3:46:18.800
38
93
Tony Ahti
Finland
N4
3:46:49.000
39
69
Janne Tuohino
Finland
N4
3:47:03.900
40
111
Kari Hytönen
Finland
N2
3:48:58.400
41
78
Radik Shaymiev
Russia
N4
3:49:03.500
42
101
Burcu Çetinkaya
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
N3
3:50:23.100
43
94
Asko Mäkinen
Finland
N4
3:50:26.500
44
36
Hans Weijs Jr.
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
A6
3:51:17.800
45
117
Patrik Ottosson
Sweden
A5
3:51:24.600
46
118
Raimo Kaisanlahti
Finland
A5
3:53:28.800
47
107
Fabrizio De Sanctis
Italy
A8
3:54:42.900
48
95
Axel Lindholm
Finland
N3
3:54:45.500
49
113
Mikael Wikstedt
Finland
A5
3:58:24.700
50
92
Jouni Virtanen
Finland
N4
4:00:35.800
51
83
Ville Silvasti
Finland
N4
4:00:58.500
52
123
Adrian Linton
Barbados
N3
4:02:51.200
53
81
Pekka Savela
Finland
N4
4:06:20.700
54
102
Bader Al Jabri
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
N3
4:18:13.100
55
120
Matti Tuominen
Finland
A5
4:21:33.600
56
115
Toni Harsia
Finland
A5
4:23:10.800
57
108
Daniel Cambon
France
N3
4:27:17.300
58
96
Silvano Pintarelli
Italy
A7
4:28:51.700
59
103
Majed Al Shamsi
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
N3
4:37:58.200
60
116
Teemu Horkama
Finland
A5
4:45:09.800
61
124
Juhani Länsikorpi
Finland
A5
4:49:57.600