fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
4. Rally Ireland
Rally Norway
38. FxPro Cyprus Rally
43. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
29. Rally Argentina
6. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
56. Acropolis Rally of Greece
66. Orlen Platinum Rally Poland - Rajd Polski
59. Neste Oil Rally Finland
20. Repco Rally Australia
45. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
65. Rally of Great Britain
2009
FIA World Rally Championship 6. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Sa Conchedda 1
CStage 1
SS2 Loelle 1
CStage 2
SS3 Crastazza 1
CStage 3
SS4 Sa Conchedda 2
CStage 4
SS5 Loelle 2
CStage 5
SS6 Crastazza 2
CStage 6
SS7 Sa Linea 1
CStage 7
SS8 Fiorentini 1
CStage 8
SS9 Monte Lerno 1
CStage 9
SS10 Sa Linea 2
CStage 10
SS11 Fiorentini 2
CStage 11
SS12 Monte Lerno 2
CStage 12
SS13 Monte Olia 1
CStage 13
SS14 Sorillis 1
CStage 14
SS15 Arzachena
CStage 15
SS16 Monte Olia 2
CStage 16
SS17 Sorillis 2
CStage 17
Overall
CStage 12
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:58:03.500
2
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:58:13.400
3
11
Petter Solberg
Norway
Petter Solberg Rally MSN Edition
A8
2:59:16.100
4
7
Evgeny Novikov
Russia
Citroën Junior Team
A8
3:00:49.500
5
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:01:18.300
6
5
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:03:06.300
7
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
3:07:22.300
8
21
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta Rally Team
A8
3:10:32.500
9
6
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:10:33.600
10
146
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
3:12:58.200
11
150
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
Barwa Rally Team
N4
3:13:21.700
12
147
Armindo Araújo
Portugal
Ralliart Italy
N4
3:14:07.800
13
63
Jarkko Nikara
Finland
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
3:14:20.400
14
32
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
A6
3:14:27.500
15
10
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:14:32.400
16
38
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
Czech National Team
A6
3:14:44.100
17
8
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
Citroën Junior Team
A8
3:15:14.000
18
145
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
Uspenskiy Rally Tecnica
N4
3:16:33.900
19
31
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
3:20:26.900
20
132
Bernardo Sousa
Portugal
N4
3:20:56.100
21
35
Yoann Bonato
France
A6
3:23:07.100
22
149
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
Ralliart New Zealand
N4
3:24:54.200
23
12
Sébastien Ogier
France
Citroën Junior Team
A8
3:24:59.500
24
36
Hans Weijs Jr.
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
A6
3:25:31.600
25
39
Alessandro Bettega
Italy
TRT Srl
A7
3:26:14.500
26
9
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
3:31:03.400
27
138
Gábor Mayer
Hungary
Gaboko Hungary Autosport Egyesulet
N4
3:34:08.700
28
22
Pierlorenzo Zanchi
Italy
A8
3:34:55.400
29
134
Gianluca Linari
Italy
N4
3:35:14.600
30
89
Andrea Pisano
Italy
N4
3:35:50.100
31
83
Bruno Bentivogli
San Marino
N4
3:36:32.700
32
137
Frédéric Sauvan
France
N4
3:36:52.300
33
85
Francesco Marrone
Italy
N4
3:37:15.100
34
64
Martin Semeràd
Czech Republic
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
3:39:33.500
35
61
Nicos Thomas
Cyprus
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
3:42:12.100
36
148
Hermann Gassner Jr.
Germany
TSI Racing
N4
3:45:46.900
37
62
Jon Williams
South Africa
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
3:46:08.500
38
71
Patrick Anglade
Germany
N3
3:46:11.300
39
75
Bader Al Jabri
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
N3
3:46:40.800
40
74
Majed Al Shamsi
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
N3
3:48:58.300
41
82
Giuseppe Dettori
Italy
N4
3:49:21.100
42
87
Davide Catania
Italy
N4
3:51:14.000
43
34
Luca Griotti
Italy
A7
4:00:08.100
44
33
Simone Bertolotti
Italy
A6
4:01:10.200
45
136
Egoi Eder Valdés
Spain
N4
4:04:14.800
46
86
Reijo Muhonen
Finland
N4
4:05:28.300
47
91
Matteo Cogoni
Italy
A6
4:05:40.800
48
84
Paolo Liceri
Italy
N4
4:06:50.400
49
65
Mark Tapper
New Zealand
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
4:09:04.300
50
88
Giammaria Serra
Italy
N4
4:10:47.400
51
72
Denis Grodetskiy
Russia
Cueks Racing
N3
4:31:29.300
52
73
Ahmed Al Mansoori
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
N3
4:34:47.200
53
92
Ferdinando Buscarini
Italy
N3
4:43:55.200