fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
4. Rally Ireland
Rally Norway
38. FxPro Cyprus Rally
43. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
29. Rally Argentina
6. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
56. Acropolis Rally of Greece
66. Orlen Platinum Rally Poland - Rajd Polski
59. Neste Oil Rally Finland
20. Repco Rally Australia
45. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
65. Rally of Great Britain
2009
FIA World Rally Championship 65. Rally of Great Britain
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Hafren 1
CStage 1
SS2 Sweet Lamb 1
CStage 2
SS3 Myherin 1
CStage 3
SS4 Hafren 2
CStage 4
SS5 Sweet Lamb 2
CStage 5
SS6 Myherin 2
CStage 6
SS7 Rhondda 1
CStage 7
SS8 Crychan 1
CStage 8
SS9 Halfway 1
CStage 9
SS10 Rhondda 2
CStage 10
SS11 Crychan 2
CStage 11
SS12 Halfway 2
CStage 12
SS13 Port Talbot 1
CStage 13
SS14 Rheola 1
CStage 14
SS15 Port Talbot 2
CStage 15
SS16 Rheola 2
CStage 16
Overall
SS7 Rhondda 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
19:30.000
2
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
19:32.400
3
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
19:34.200
4
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
19:47.000
5
11
Petter Solberg
Norway
Citroën Junior Team
A8
19:54.700
6
12
Sébastien Ogier
France
Citroën Junior Team
A8
19:56.300
7
14
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta AS
A8
20:17.500
8
6
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
20:24.400
9
5
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
20:36.300
10
15
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
21:13.100
11
16
Aaron Burkart
Germany
Citroën Junior Team
A8
21:37.800
12
45
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
Uspenskiy Rally Tecnica
N4
21:42.400
13
39
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
Errani Team
N4
21:43.000
14
8
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
Citroën Junior Team
A8
21:53.100
15
47
Armindo Araújo
Portugal
Ralliart Italy
N4
22:07.900
16
46
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
22:08.700
17
64
Martin Semeràd
Czech Republic
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
22:10.800
18
50
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
Barwa Rally Team
N4
22:20.400
19
31
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
N4
22:24.800
20
33
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
22:24.800
21
48
Hermann Gassner Jr.
Germany
TSI Racing
N4
22:30.700
22
73
Egon Kaur
Estonia
N4
22:33.500
23
32
Bernardo Sousa
Portugal
N4
22:51.000
24
66
Dennis Kuipers
Netherlands
Ipatec Racing
A8
22:55.600
25
65
Mark Tapper
New Zealand
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
22:56.500
26
17
Steve Perez
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
23:02.100
27
37
Frédéric Sauvan
France
N4
23:12.000
28
83
Tomaz Kaucic
Slovenia
N4
23:33.700
29
67
Mattias Therman
Finland
N4
23:40.100
30
62
Jon Williams
South Africa
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
23:46.200
31
61
Nicos Thomas
Cyprus
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
23:52.200
32
68
René Kuipers
Netherlands
Ipatec Racing
A8
23:57.700
33
49
Giorgio Bacco
Italy
Ralliart New Zealand
N4
24:05.400
34
70
Daniel Sigurdarson
Iceland
N4
24:11.200
35
74
Trond Lyseng
Norway
N4
24:18.300
36
81
Patrick Anglade
Germany
N3
24:23.700
37
72
Robert Wug Utting
Great Britain
N4
24:26.400
38
77
Giuseppe Dettori
Italy
N4
24:26.400
39
89
Tom Haines
Great Britain
N4
24:28.000
40
76
Craig Breen
Ireland
A6
24:28.100
41
71
Eamonn Boland
Ireland
N4
24:34.100
42
87
Tom Cave
Great Britain
N3
24:35.000
43
38
Gábor Mayer
Hungary
Gaboko Hungary Autosport Egyesulet
N4
24:48.400
44
78
Paulo Nobre
Brazil
N4
24:56.800
45
79
Emre Yurdakul
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
A6
25:11.000
46
90
Sander Pärn
Estonia
A6
25:17.400
47
88
Atte Alanen
Finland
N3
25:17.600
48
85
Ahmed Al Mansoori
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
N3
25:36.300
49
95
Kit Leigh
Great Britain
N3
26:02.800
50
84
Bader Al Jabri
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
N3
26:07.300
51
40
Dave Weston Jr.
Great Britain
LMT/Vergina Inforally Team
N4
26:42.400
52
63
Jarkko Nikara
Finland
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
26:42.400
53
69
Peter Stephenson
Great Britain
A8
26:45.800
54
92
Mattei Loic
France
A7
26:57.400
55
80
Burcu Çetinkaya
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
A6
27:00.800
56
82
Davide Catania
Italy
A7
28:55.000
57
91
Siim Plangi
Estonia
A6
29:28.100
58
93
Jean-Thierry Vacheron
Switzerland
A6
29:35.800
59
94
Kenneth Treacy
Ireland
A6
32:13.300
60
86
Majed Al Shamsi
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
N3
38:25.200