fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
4. Rally Ireland
Rally Norway
38. FxPro Cyprus Rally
43. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
29. Rally Argentina
6. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
56. Acropolis Rally of Greece
66. Orlen Platinum Rally Poland - Rajd Polski
59. Neste Oil Rally Finland
20. Repco Rally Australia
45. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
65. Rally of Great Britain
2009
FIA World Rally Championship 65. Rally of Great Britain
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Hafren 1
CStage 1
SS2 Sweet Lamb 1
CStage 2
SS3 Myherin 1
CStage 3
SS4 Hafren 2
CStage 4
SS5 Sweet Lamb 2
CStage 5
SS6 Myherin 2
CStage 6
SS7 Rhondda 1
CStage 7
SS8 Crychan 1
CStage 8
SS9 Halfway 1
CStage 9
SS10 Rhondda 2
CStage 10
SS11 Crychan 2
CStage 11
SS12 Halfway 2
CStage 12
SS13 Port Talbot 1
CStage 13
SS14 Rheola 1
CStage 14
SS15 Port Talbot 2
CStage 15
SS16 Rheola 2
CStage 16
Overall
CStage 15
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:03:19.800
2
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:04:45.500
3
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
3:04:46.400
4
11
Petter Solberg
Norway
Citroën Junior Team
A8
3:05:04.300
5
6
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:09:39.400
6
5
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:10:53.200
7
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:13:33.900
8
8
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
Citroën Junior Team
A8
3:17:12.900
9
12
Sébastien Ogier
France
Citroën Junior Team
A8
3:19:37.000
10
39
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
Errani Team
N4
3:24:38.100
11
47
Armindo Araújo
Portugal
Ralliart Italy
N4
3:26:24.400
12
31
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
N4
3:26:44.700
13
17
Steve Perez
Great Britain
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:27:04.900
14
16
Aaron Burkart
Germany
Citroën Junior Team
A8
3:27:24.600
15
33
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
3:28:17.600
16
64
Martin Semeràd
Czech Republic
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
3:29:13.800
17
32
Bernardo Sousa
Portugal
N4
3:29:52.200
18
66
Dennis Kuipers
Netherlands
Ipatec Racing
A8
3:30:38.500
19
65
Mark Tapper
New Zealand
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
3:30:40.100
20
67
Mattias Therman
Finland
N4
3:38:13.000
21
45
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
Uspenskiy Rally Tecnica
N4
3:40:02.700
22
15
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:40:06.300
23
61
Nicos Thomas
Cyprus
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
3:40:31.400
24
74
Trond Lyseng
Norway
N4
3:40:56.900
25
46
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
3:41:09.100
26
68
René Kuipers
Netherlands
Ipatec Racing
A8
3:41:20.800
27
48
Hermann Gassner Jr.
Germany
TSI Racing
N4
3:43:05.000
28
38
Gábor Mayer
Hungary
Gaboko Hungary Autosport Egyesulet
N4
3:45:13.400
29
83
Tomaz Kaucic
Slovenia
N4
3:46:06.300
30
73
Egon Kaur
Estonia
N4
3:46:53.900
31
72
Robert Wug Utting
Great Britain
N4
3:48:03.500
32
62
Jon Williams
South Africa
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
3:48:08.800
33
78
Paulo Nobre
Brazil
N4
3:51:01.200
34
81
Patrick Anglade
Germany
N3
3:51:38.800
35
71
Eamonn Boland
Ireland
N4
3:52:03.900
36
69
Peter Stephenson
Great Britain
A8
3:52:35.600
37
63
Jarkko Nikara
Finland
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
3:54:11.400
38
79
Emre Yurdakul
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
A6
3:54:34.700
39
77
Giuseppe Dettori
Italy
N4
3:54:57.800
40
37
Frédéric Sauvan
France
N4
3:56:02.500
41
76
Craig Breen
Ireland
A6
3:57:09.200
42
70
Daniel Sigurdarson
Iceland
N4
3:59:59.000
43
84
Bader Al Jabri
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
N3
4:01:26.600
44
40
Dave Weston Jr.
Great Britain
LMT/Vergina Inforally Team
N4
4:01:56.300
45
90
Sander Pärn
Estonia
A6
4:05:38.800
46
80
Burcu Çetinkaya
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
A6
4:12:38.600
47
87
Tom Cave
Great Britain
N3
4:14:17.700
48
95
Kit Leigh
Great Britain
N3
4:16:51.500
49
91
Siim Plangi
Estonia
A6
4:17:06.300
50
92
Mattei Loic
France
A7
4:24:54.900
51
93
Jean-Thierry Vacheron
Switzerland
A6
4:29:47.800
52
82
Davide Catania
Italy
A7
4:37:52.000
53
94
Kenneth Treacy
Ireland
A6
4:53:47.600