fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
4. Rally Ireland
Rally Norway
38. FxPro Cyprus Rally
43. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
29. Rally Argentina
6. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
56. Acropolis Rally of Greece
66. Orlen Platinum Rally Poland - Rajd Polski
59. Neste Oil Rally Finland
20. Repco Rally Australia
45. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
65. Rally of Great Britain
2009
FIA World Rally Championship 66. Orlen Platinum Rally Poland - Rajd Polski
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Mikolajki SSS 1
CStage 1
SS2 Grabowka 1
CStage 2
SS3 Pianki 1
CStage 3
SS4 Paprotki 1
CStage 4
SS5 Grabowka 2
CStage 5
SS6 Pianki 2
CStage 6
SS7 Paprotki 2
CStage 7
SS8 Danowo 1
CStage 8
SS9 Gawliki 1
CStage 9
SS10 Wydminy 1
CStage 10
SS11 Danowo 2
CStage 11
SS12 Gawliki 2
CStage 12
SS13 Wydminy 2
CStage 13
SS14 Milki 1
CStage 14
SS15 Tros 1
CStage 15
SS16 Milki 2
CStage 16
SS17 Tros 2
CStage 17
SS18 Mikolajki SSS 2
CStage 18
Overall
SS8 Danowo 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
6:18.100
2
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
6:18.800
3
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
6:20.400
4
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
6:22.600
5
12
Sébastien Ogier
France
Citroën Junior Team
A8
6:24.400
6
7
Evgeny Novikov
Russia
Citroën Junior Team
A8
6:25.800
7
11
Petter Solberg
Norway
Petter Solberg Rally MSN Edition
A8
6:26.300
8
6
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
6:27.700
9
5
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
6:28.700
10
15
Krzysztof Holowczyc
Poland
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
6:32.500
11
8
Conrad Rautenbach
Zimbabwe
Citroën Junior Team
A8
6:35.000
12
65
Zbigniew Staniszewski
Poland
N4
7:03.800
13
70
Vytautas Svedas
Lithuania
N4
7:05.500
14
14
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta AS
A8
7:07.500
15
64
Michal Bebenek
Poland
N4
7:09.000
16
67
Maciej Oleksowicz
Poland
Castrol Q Service
N4
7:10.500
17
71
Valeriy Gorban
Ukraine
N4
7:15.300
18
69
Hermann Gassner Jr.
Germany
N4
7:15.800
19
68
Lukasz Sztuka
Poland
N4
7:16.900
20
37
Kevin Abbring
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
R3
7:17.600
21
32
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
A6
7:17.800
22
38
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
Czech National Team
A6
7:21.300
23
35
Yoann Bonato
France
A6
7:28.800
24
74
Oleksiy Tamrazov
Ukraine
N4
7:33.600
25
34
Luca Griotti
Italy
R3
7:35.100
26
36
Hans Weijs Jr.
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
A6
7:35.400
27
88
Mark Wallenwein
Germany
R3
7:45.100
28
33
Simone Bertolotti
Italy
A6
7:48.300
29
90
Jan Chmielewski
Poland
R2
7:48.800
30
84
Victor Henriksson
Sweden
A7
7:51.100
31
59
Radoslaw Typa
Poland
R2
7:56.800
32
60
Marcin Dobrowolski
Poland
R2
8:03.100
33
76
Patrick Anglade
Germany
N3
8:03.600
34
86
Piotr Jedrusinski
Poland
A7
8:05.200
35
85
Tom Cave
Great Britain
N3
8:06.700
36
75
Janusz Szafraniec
Poland
N4
8:11.500
37
87
Michal Streer
Poland
A7
8:20.700
38
92
Dániel Fischer
Hungary
N3
8:23.300
39
82
Majed Al Shamsi
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
N3
8:25.100
40
80
Denis Grodetskiy
Russia
Cueks Racing
N3
8:28.000
41
91
Grzegorz Grono
Poland
R2
8:29.000
42
89
Jerzy Para
Poland
A7
8:33.700
43
81
Bader Al Jabri
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
N3
8:34.400
44
79
Ahmed Al Mansoori
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
N3
8:41.700
45
78
Burcu Çetinkaya
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
N3
8:55.200
46
77
Emre Yurdakul
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
N3
12:43.000