fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Silverstone
Adria
Oschersleben
Spa-Francorchamps
Hungaroring
Algarve
Paul Ricard
Zolder
2009
FIA GT Championship Spa-Francorchamps
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
Pre-Qualifying
Free Practice
1st Qualifying
2nd Qualifying
3rd Qualifying
Warm Up
Starting Grid
Race
1st Qualifying
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
2
Vitaphone Racing Team
Eric van de Poele
/
Pedro Lamy
/
Miguel Ramos
/
Alex Müller
/
GT1
6
2:18.030
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
182.673
2
33
Vitaphone Racing Team DHL
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
Carl Rosenblad
/
Stephane Lemeret
/
Vincent Vosse
/
GT1
6
2:18.591
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
181.933
3
1
Vitaphone Racing Team
Stéphane Sarrazin
/
Michael Bartels
/
Andrea Bertolini
/
Alexandre Negrão
/
GT1
6
2:19.222
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
181.109
1:26.205
4
8
Sangari Team Brazil
Enrique Bernoldi
/
Xavier Maassen
/
Roberto Streit
/
GT1
5
2:19.530
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
180.709
5
3
Selleslagh Racing Team
Oliver Gavin
/
Bert Longin
/
James Ruffier
/
Maxime Soulet
/
GT1
5
2:19.670
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
180.528
6
40
Marc VDS Racing Team
Bas Leinders
/
Eric De Doncker
/
Renaud Kuppens
/
GT1
6
2:21.881
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
177.715
7
4
PK Carsport
Mike Hezemans
/
Kurt Mollekens
/
Anthony Kumpen
/
Jos Menten
/
GT1
3
2:22.640
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
176.769
8
35
Nissan Motorsports
Anthony Davidson
/
Darren Turner
/
Michael Krumm
/
GT1
7
2:24.109
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
174.967
9
50
AF Corse
Gianmaria Bruni
/
Toni Vilander
/
Luis Pérez-Companc
/
Jaime Melo Jr.
/
GT2
5
2:25.232
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
173.614
10
55
CRS Racing
Chris Niarchos
/
Chris Goodwin
/
Tim Mullen
/
Phil Quaife
/
GT2
5
2:26.349
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
172.289
11
121
Matech GT Racing
Maxime Martin
/
Marc Hennerici
/
Peter Wyss
/
Thomas Mutsch
/
G3
5
2:26.364
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
172.271
12
59
Trackspeed Racing
Jörg Bergmeister
/
Stéphane Ortelli
/
David Ashburn
/
Tim Sugden
/
GT2
5
2:26.471
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
172.146
13
77
BMS Scuderia Italia
Paolo Ruberti
/
Matteo Malucelli
/
Diego Romanini
/
Kenneth Heyer
/
GT2
5
2:26.584
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
172.013
14
51
AF Corse
Pierre Kaffer
/
Niki Cadei
/
Alvaro Barba
/
Matias Russo
/
GT2
5
2:27.245
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
171.241
15
70
IMSA Performance - Matmut
Patrick Long
/
Patrick Pilet
/
Paolo Ruberti
/
Raymond Narac
/
GT2
5
2:28.038
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
170.323
16
60
Prospeed Competition
Emmanuel Collard
/
Richard Westbrook
/
Darryl O'Young
/
Sean Edwards
/
GT2
5
2:28.133
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
170.214
17
111
Phoenix Racing
Marcel Fässler
/
Marc Basseng
/
Alexandros Margaritis
/
Henri Moser
/
G2
5
2:28.327
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
169.991
18
97
Brixia Racing
Marco Holzer
/
Bryce Miller
/
Martin Ragginger
/
Luigi Lucchini
/
GT2
5
2:29.320
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
168.861
19
172
Barwell Motorsport
Koen Wauters
/
Eddy Renard
/
Jeff van Hooydonk
/
Julien Schroyen
/
G3
4
2:30.014
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
168.080
20
145
First Motorsport
Eric Hélary
/
Christian Kelders
/
Daniel Desbruères
/
Philippe Greisch
/
G3
5
2:30.458
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
167.584
21
56
CRS Racing
Rob Bell
/
Antonio García
/
Peter Kox
/
Andrew Kirkaldy
/
GT2
5
2:30.593
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
167.434
22
123
Mühlner Motorsport
Rodney Forbes
/
Christian Lefort
/
François Verbist
/
G3
5
2:30.648
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
167.372
23
174
MP Racing
Romain Brandela
/
André-Alain Corbel
/
Thierry Prignaud
/
Gaël Lesoudier
/
G3
4
2:31.472
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
166.462
24
118
Gravity Racing International
Jacques Villeneuve
/
Ho-Pin Tung
/
Vincent Radermecker
/
Loris de Sordi
/
G2
5
2:31.601
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
166.320
25
124
Mühlner Motorsport
René Bourdeaux
/
Dimitrios Konstantinou
/
Jürgen Häring
/
Achim Dürr
/
G3
5
2:31.693
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
166.219
26
122
Matech GT Racing
Alexandre Negrão Sr.
/
Andréas Mattheis
/
Constantino Junior
/
Clemente Lunardi
/
G3
4
2:31.796
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
166.107
27
99
JMB Racing
Peter Kutemann
/
John Hartshorne
/
Maurizio Basso
/
Stephane Daoudi
/
GT2
5
2:32.294
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
165.563
28
61
Prospeed Competition
Niek Hommerson
/
Louis Machiels
/
Paul van Splunteren
/
Raymond Coronel
/
GT2
2:36.050
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
161.578
29
116
Jetalliance Racing
Ryan Sharp
/
Martin Rich
/
Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer
/
Vitus Eckert
/
G2
5
2:39.943
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
157.646
30
120
Rosso Corsa
Mark Patterson
/
Peter Ludwig
/
Michael Cullen
/
Paddy Shovlin
/
G3
4
2:39.981
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
157.608
31
160
Prospeed Competition
Christophe Kerkhove
/
Philippe Nozière
/
Eric Havette
/
Rémy Brouard
/
G3
5
2:41.463
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
156.162
32
11
Full Speed Racing Team
Arjan van der Zwaan
/
Carlo van Dam
/
Robert Dierick
/
Rob van der Zwaan
/
GT1
2
2:41.902
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
155.738
33
110
G&A Racing
Michael De Keersmaecker
/
Guino Kenis
/
Patrick Smets
/
Joël Schuybroeck
/
G2
4
2:52.360
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
146.289
34
175
MP Racing
Armand Fumal
/
Valentin Hummel
/
Luc Paillard
/
Michael Petit
/
G3
4
5:51.161
+ 3:33.131
+ 2:58.801
71.802