fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
58. Rally Sweden
7. Rally Mexico
2. Jordan Rally
10. Rally of Turkey
40. Rally of New Zealand
44. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
41. Rally Bulgaria
60. Neste Oil Rally Finland
28. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
Rally Japan
1. Rallye de France - Alsace
46. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
66. Wales Rally GB
2010
FIA World Rally Championship 1. Rallye de France - Alsace
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Hohlandsbourg 1
CStage 1
SS2 Firstplan 1
CStage 2
SS3 Vallee de Munster 1
CStage 3
SS4 Grand Ballon 1
CStage 4
SS5 Hohlandsbourg 2
CStage 5
SS6 Firstplan 2
CStage 6
SS7 Vallee de Munster 2
CStage 7
SS8 Grand Ballon 2
CStage 8
SS9 Klevener 1
CStage 9
SS10 Ungersberg 1
CStage 10
SS11 Pays d'Ormont 1
CStage 11
SS12 Salm 1
CStage 12
SS13 Klevener 2
CStage 13
SS14 Ungersberg 2
CStage 14
SS15 Pays d'Ormont 2
CStage 15
SS16 Salm 2
CStage 16
SS17 Haguenau 1
CStage 17
SS18 Bitche 1
CStage 18
CStage 19
SS20 Haguenau 2
CStage 20
Overall
SS14 Ungersberg 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
9:31.500
2
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
9:37.400
3
11
Petter Solberg
Norway
Petter Solberg Rally MSN Edition
A8
9:38.100
4
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
9:39.000
5
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
9:44.000
6
8
Kimi Räikkönen
Finland
Citroën Junior Team
A8
9:56.400
7
7
Sébastien Ogier
France
Citroën Junior Team
A8
9:56.800
8
79
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
N4
10:09.300
9
5
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
10:12.000
10
18
Mads Østberg
Norway
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
N4
10:14.200
11
25
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
Skoda-Rene Georges Rally Sport
N4
10:14.700
12
9
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
10:15.800
13
68
Yvan Muller
France
A8
10:16.900
14
16
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
N4
10:19.800
15
24
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
10:19.800
16
21
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
Czech Ford National Team
N4
10:20.200
17
23
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
Dynamic World Rally Team
N4
10:24.100
18
26
Bernardo Sousa
Portugal
Team Ford / Quinta do Lorde
N4
10:24.800
19
29
Jari Ketomaa
Finland
Shanghai Fcaca Rally Team
N4
10:25.700
20
28
Xavier Pons
Spain
Nupel Global Racing
N4
10:26.400
21
14
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
10:30.400
22
50
Julien Maurin
France
N4
10:37.000
23
31
Armindo Araújo
Portugal
Ralliart Italy
N4
10:37.200
24
70
Hermann Gassner Jr.
Germany
N4
10:38.600
25
67
Florian Gonon
Switzerland
N4
10:40.900
26
43
Ken Block
USA
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
10:41.000
27
32
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
10:43.100
28
17
Dennis Kuipers
Netherlands
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
N4
10:43.300
29
129
Thierry Neuville
Belgium
A6
10:43.800
30
40
Ott Tänak
Estonia
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
10:47.300
31
132
Mathieu Arzeno
France
A6
10:56.400
32
46
Anders Grøndal
Norway
N4
10:56.900
33
123
Hans Weijs Jr.
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
A6
10:57.500
34
77
Ari Laivola
Finland
N4
11:02.000
35
39
Alex Raschi
San Marino
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
11:04.100
36
45
Rui Wang
China
Shanghai Fcaca Rally Team
N4
11:05.500
37
149
Jérémi Ancian
France
A6
11:05.600
38
38
Hayden Paddon
New Zealand
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
11:07.100
39
41
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
Hawk Racing Club
N4
11:08.000
40
36
Nick Georgiou
Lebanon
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
11:10.700
41
78
Thomas Barral
France
A7
11:23.900
42
126
Todor Slavov
Bulgaria
A7
11:25.400
43
65
Thierry Colney
France
A7
11:34.600
44
61
Christian Riedemann
Germany
A6
11:35.100
45
69
Jérôme Schmitt
France
A6
11:42.500
46
64
Bader Al Jabri
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
A6
11:49.700
47
71
Jean-Pascal Besson
France
Rallye Raid Concept
N4
11:57.100
48
128
Harry Hunt
Great Britain
A6
12:26.200
49
75
Emmanuel Guigou
N2
12:33.600
50
72
Tim Jones
Great Britain
A6
13:02.900
51
121
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
13:46.700
52
54
Michel Jourdain Jr.
Mexico
Nextel-Televisa Deportes WRT
N4
14:14.500
53
48
Dave Weston Jr.
Great Britain
Uspenskiy Rally Tecnica
N4
15:14.200
54
30
Albert Llovera
Andorra
N4
15:14.200