fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
58. Rally Sweden
7. Rally Mexico
2. Jordan Rally
10. Rally of Turkey
40. Rally of New Zealand
44. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
41. Rally Bulgaria
60. Neste Oil Rally Finland
28. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
Rally Japan
1. Rallye de France - Alsace
46. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
66. Wales Rally GB
2010
FIA World Rally Championship 2. Jordan Rally
Event Info
Classification
Standings
Info
Date
Apr 3, 2010
Round
3
Entries
33
Venue
Dead Sea Centre
Timetable
Your time
Local time
Apr 1, Thursday
SS1 Rumman Forest
11:28
SS2 Wadi Shueib 1
12:26
SS3 Mahes 1
12:54
SS4 Mount Nebo 1
13:37
SS5 Wadi Shueib 2
15:50
SS6 Mahes 2
16:13
SS7 Mount Nebo 2
16:56
Apr 2, Friday
SS8 Suwayma 1
08:11
SS9 Kafrain 1
08:51
SS10 Jordan River 1
09:49
SS11 Suwayma 2
12:50
SS12 Kafrain 2
13:30
SS13 Jordan River 2
14:28
Apr 3, Saturday
SS14 Yakrut 1
08:20
SS15 Bahath 1
08:50
SS16 Shuna 1
09:33
SS17 Baptism Site 1
10:16
SS18 Yakrut 2
12:11
SS19 Bahath 2
12:41
SS20 Shuna 2
13:24
SS21 Baptism Site 2
14:07
Entry List
#
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Car
Class
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
Citroen DS 3 WRC
A8
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
Citroen C4 WRC
A8
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
Ford Focus RS WRC
A8
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
Ford Focus RS WRC 08
A8
5
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
Ford Focus RS WRC 08
A8
6
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
Ford Focus RS WRC 08
A8
7
Sébastien Ogier
France
Citroën Junior Team
Citroen C4 WRC
A8
8
Kimi Räikkönen
Finland
Citroën Junior Team
Citroen C4 WRC
A8
9
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
Ford Focus RS WRC 08
A8
11
Petter Solberg
Norway
Petter Solberg Rally MSN Edition
Citroen Xsara WRC
A8
22
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
Barwa Rally Team
Skoda Fabia S2000
N4
23
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
Dynamic World Rally Team
Ford Fiesta S2000
N4
24
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
Red Bull Rallye Team
Skoda Fabia S2000
N4
25
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
Skoda-Rene Georges Rally Sport
Skoda Fabia S2000
N4
26
Bernardo Sousa
Portugal
Team Ford / Quinta do Lorde
Ford Fiesta S2000
N4
27
Janne Tuohino
Finland
Janpro
Ford Fiesta S2000
N4
28
Xavier Pons
Spain
Nupel Global Racing
Ford Fiesta S2000
N4
29
Jari Ketomaa
Finland
Shanghai Fcaca Rally Team
Ford Fiesta S2000
N4
31
Armindo Araújo
Portugal
Ralliart Italy
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
N4
34
Martin Semeràd
Czech Republic
Czech National Team
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
N4
36
Nick Georgiou
Lebanon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
N4
43
Reijo Muhonen
Finland
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
N4
44
Paulo Nobre
Brazil
Palmeirinha Rally
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
N4
45
Rui Wang
China
Shanghai Fcaca Rally Team
Subaru Impreza
N4
47
Spyros Pavlides
Cyprus
Tommi Makinen Racing
Subaru Impreza
N4
48
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
Uspenskiy Rally Tecnica
Subaru Impreza WRX STI
N4
49
Amjad Farrah
Jordan
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
N4
53
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Rufa Rally Team
Skoda Fabia S2000
N4
56
Karl Kruuda
Estonia
Skoda Fabia S2000
A6
57
Mazen Tantash
Jordan
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
N4
58
Ammar Abu Namous
Jordan
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
N4
59
Nada Zaidan
Lebanon
Nz Team
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
N4
62
Yazeed Al-Rajhi
Saudi Arabia
Peugeot 207 S2000
N4