fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
58. Rally Sweden
7. Rally Mexico
2. Jordan Rally
10. Rally of Turkey
40. Rally of New Zealand
44. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
41. Rally Bulgaria
60. Neste Oil Rally Finland
28. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
Rally Japan
1. Rallye de France - Alsace
46. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
66. Wales Rally GB
2010
FIA World Rally Championship 2. Jordan Rally
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Rumman Forest
CStage 1
SS2 Wadi Shueib 1
CStage 2
SS3 Mahes 1
CStage 3
SS4 Mount Nebo 1
CStage 4
SS5 Wadi Shueib 2
CStage 5
SS6 Mahes 2
CStage 6
SS7 Mount Nebo 2
CStage 7
SS8 Suwayma 1
CStage 8
SS9 Kafrain 1
CStage 9
SS10 Jordan River 1
CStage 10
SS11 Suwayma 2
CStage 11
SS12 Kafrain 2
CStage 12
SS13 Jordan River 2
CStage 13
SS14 Yakrut 1
CStage 14
SS15 Bahath 1
CStage 15
SS16 Shuna 1
CStage 16
SS17 Baptism Site 1
CStage 17
SS18 Yakrut 2
CStage 18
SS19 Bahath 2
CStage 19
SS20 Shuna 2
CStage 20
SS21 Baptism Site 2
CStage 21
Overall
SS19 Bahath 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
9:17.000
2
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
9:19.400
3
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
9:21.300
4
11
Petter Solberg
Norway
Petter Solberg Rally MSN Edition
A8
9:21.500
5
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
9:25.800
6
7
Sébastien Ogier
France
Citroën Junior Team
A8
9:26.800
7
6
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
9:28.900
8
5
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
9:37.700
9
22
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
Barwa Rally Team
N4
9:50.200
10
9
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
9:50.300
11
29
Jari Ketomaa
Finland
Shanghai Fcaca Rally Team
N4
9:50.400
12
8
Kimi Räikkönen
Finland
Citroën Junior Team
A8
9:53.000
13
53
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Rufa Rally Team
N4
9:55.600
14
27
Janne Tuohino
Finland
Janpro
N4
10:05.400
15
62
Yazeed Al-Rajhi
Saudi Arabia
N4
10:06.400
16
24
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
10:06.900
17
28
Xavier Pons
Spain
Nupel Global Racing
N4
10:13.300
18
25
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
Skoda-Rene Georges Rally Sport
N4
10:15.100
19
48
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
Uspenskiy Rally Tecnica
N4
10:15.400
20
31
Armindo Araújo
Portugal
Ralliart Italy
N4
10:24.200
21
44
Paulo Nobre
Brazil
Palmeirinha Rally
N4
10:57.000
22
36
Nick Georgiou
Lebanon
N4
11:00.200
23
56
Karl Kruuda
Estonia
A6
11:04.800
24
45
Rui Wang
China
Shanghai Fcaca Rally Team
N4
11:11.800
25
47
Spyros Pavlides
Cyprus
Tommi Makinen Racing
N4
11:14.000
26
49
Amjad Farrah
Jordan
N4
11:30.500
27
58
Ammar Abu Namous
Jordan
N4
14:23.100
28
59
Nada Zaidan
Lebanon
Nz Team
N4
15:58.400