fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
58. Rally Sweden
7. Rally Mexico
2. Jordan Rally
10. Rally of Turkey
40. Rally of New Zealand
44. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
41. Rally Bulgaria
60. Neste Oil Rally Finland
28. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
Rally Japan
1. Rallye de France - Alsace
46. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
66. Wales Rally GB
2010
FIA World Rally Championship 28. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Ruwertal / Fell 1
CStage 1
SS2 Grafschaft Veldenz 1
CStage 2
SS3 Moselland 1
CStage 3
SS4 Ruwertal / Fell 2
CStage 4
SS5 Grafschaft Veldenz 2
CStage 5
SS6 Moselland 2
CStage 6
SS7 Hermeskeil / Gusenburg 1
CStage 7
SS8 St. Wendeler Land 1
CStage 8
SS9 Freisen / Westrich 1
CStage 9
SS10 Arena Panzerplatte 1
CStage 10
SS11 Hermeskeil / Gusenburg 2
CStage 11
SS12 St. Wendeler Land 2
CStage 12
SS13 Freisen / Westrich 2
CStage 13
SS14 Arena Panzerplatte 2
CStage 14
SS15 Dhrontal 1
CStage 15
SS16 Moselwein 1
CStage 16
SS17 Dhrontal 2
CStage 17
SS18 Moselwein 2
CStage 18
SS19 Circus Maximus Trier
CStage 19
Overall
SS15 Dhrontal 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
11
Petter Solberg
Norway
Petter Solberg Rally MSN Edition
A8
14:44.200
2
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
14:45.700
3
7
Sébastien Ogier
France
Citroën Junior Team
A8
14:47.700
4
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
14:47.900
5
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
14:50.600
6
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
14:54.700
7
5
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
15:00.600
8
8
Kimi Räikkönen
Finland
Citroën Junior Team
A8
15:26.400
9
14
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
15:38.100
10
18
Mads Østberg
Norway
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
N4
15:39.700
11
24
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
15:42.700
12
21
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
Czech Ford National Team
N4
15:44.900
13
15
Mark van Eldik
Netherlands
A8
15:48.200
14
16
Bernhard Ten Brinke
Netherlands
Van Merksteijn Motorsport
A8
15:49.500
15
17
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
N4
15:57.300
16
61
Franz Wittmann
Austria
Interwetten Racing Team
N4
15:59.000
17
25
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
Skoda-Rene Georges Rally Sport
N4
16:05.600
18
23
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
Dynamic World Rally Team
N4
16:06.700
19
38
Hayden Paddon
New Zealand
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
16:13.400
20
31
Armindo Araújo
Portugal
Ralliart Italy
N4
16:15.000
21
32
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
16:15.100
22
63
Bert De Jong
Netherlands
A8
16:20.200
23
48
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
Uspenskiy Rally Tecnica
N4
16:26.800
24
28
Xavier Pons
Spain
Nupel Global Racing
N4
16:31.900
25
68
Edwin Schilt
Netherlands
A8
16:37.000
26
40
Ott Tänak
Estonia
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
16:37.300
27
19
Dennis Kuipers
Netherlands
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
N4
16:39.900
28
39
Alex Raschi
San Marino
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
16:40.400
29
65
René Kuipers
Netherlands
Ipatec Racing
A8
16:41.500
30
49
Hermann Gassner Jr.
Germany
N4
16:41.700
31
71
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
N4
16:48.000
32
131
Yeray Lemes
Spain
A6
16:55.100
33
130
Karl Kruuda
Estonia
World Rally Team Estonia
A6
17:00.900
34
121
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
17:06.900
35
64
Gert Huzink
Netherlands
A8
17:15.100
36
126
Todor Slavov
Bulgaria
A7
17:15.700
37
123
Hans Weijs Jr.
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
A6
17:17.800
38
36
Nick Georgiou
Lebanon
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
17:17.800
39
55
Reijo Muhonen
Finland
N4
17:23.200
40
124
Egoi Eder Valdés
Spain
A7
17:49.700
41
149
Christian Riedemann
Germany
Adac Weser-Ems
A6
17:53.800
42
66
Henk Vossen
Netherlands
A8
17:54.500
43
47
Nuno Barroso Pereira
Portugal
Tommi Makinen Racing
N4
17:58.400
44
37
Peter Horsey
Kenya
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
18:00.400
45
75
Milan Liska
Czech Republic
N4
18:01.300
46
30
Albert Llovera
Andorra
N4
18:03.100
47
84
Sebastian Schwinn
Germany
A7
18:13.700
48
72
Tomáš Kurka
Czech Republic
N4
18:21.600
49
76
Wolf-Dieter Ihle
Germany
A7
18:22.000
50
80
Majed Al Shamsi
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
A6
18:31.600
51
79
Bader Al Jabri
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
A6
18:33.100
52
90
Jürgen Hohlheimer
Germany
A5
18:33.200
53
53
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Rufa Rally Team
N4
18:50.100
54
26
Bernardo Sousa
Portugal
Team Ford / Quinta do Lorde
N4
19:01.000
55
86
Henk van de Kamp
Netherlands
N4
19:18.300
56
81
Khalil Al Shaikh
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
A6
19:18.500
57
87
Josef Wecker
Germany
N4
19:30.100
58
74
Daniel Rexhausen
Germany
AMC Hungen
N4
19:39.400
59
89
Wolfgang Ehlhardt
Germany
N4
20:02.100
60
82
Jaroslaw Kochman
Poland
A6
21:11.800
61
67
Erik van Loon
Netherlands
A8
22:09.600
62
62
Erik Wevers
Netherlands
A8
24:22.100