fia championships results & statistics
Overall
1
1
Sébastien LoebFranceCitroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:02:39.200
2
2
Daniel SordoSpainCitroën Total WRT
A8
3:03:08.700
3
11
Petter SolbergNorwayPetter Solberg Rally MSN Edition
A8
3:03:15.500
4
7
Sébastien OgierFranceCitroën Junior Team
A8
3:04:34.200
5
3
Mikko HirvonenFinlandBP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:05:57.000
6
4
Jari-Matti LatvalaFinlandBP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:07:07.700
7
6
Per-Günnar AnderssonSwedenStobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:08:04.400
8
41
Frigyes TuránHungarySynergon Turán Motorsport
A8
3:09:43.200
9
5
Matthew WilsonGreat BritainStobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:12:07.800
10
12
Henning SolbergNorwayStobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
N4
3:15:45.200
11
8
Kimi RäikkönenFinlandCitroën Junior Team
A8
3:16:45.600
12
29
Thierry NeuvilleBelgium
A6
3:18:21.800
13
15
Dennis KuipersNetherlandsStobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
N4
3:19:10.100
14
23
Hans Weijs Jr.NetherlandsKnaf Talent First Team Holland
A6
3:19:14.300
15
42
Eyvind BrynildsenNorwaySkoda-Rene Georges Rally Sport
N4
3:20:17.700
16
26
Todor SlavovBulgaria
A7
3:24:38.400
17
27
Alessandro BroccoliSan MarinoTeam Sab Motorsport
A7
3:25:13.600
18
30
Karl KruudaEstoniaWorld Rally Team Estonia
A6
3:25:14.600
19
24
Egoi Eder ValdésSpain
A7
3:30:24.100
20
46
Dimitar IlievBulgariaVivacom Rally Team
N4
3:31:38.200
21
22
Kevin AbbringNetherlandsKnaf Talent First Team Holland
A7
3:31:55.800
22
51
Zoltan BessenyeyHungary
A7
3:39:11.100
23
32
Mathieu ArzenoFrance
A6
3:39:55.600
24
50
Francesco ParliSwitzerland
A7
3:41:40.500
25
66
Spas Vidarkinsky
Oktane Rally Team
N2
3:49:04.300
26
61
Yordan Bozhich
Jordan Racing Team
N3
3:49:25.500
27
67
Georgy MarinovBulgariaTM Motorsport
N2
4:08:35.300
DNF
62
Stoyan Apostolov
Elena Team
N3
3:49:25.500
DNF
43
Krum DonchevBulgariaDonchev Sport
N4
3:32:13.000
DNF
28
Harry HuntGreat Britain
A6
3:00:00.700
DNF
53
Ekaterina StratievaBulgariaAstra Racing
A6
2:42:13.000
DNF
58
Vladica Rabrenovic
N3
2:41:11.800
DNF
59
Emil Denev
Etar Racing
N3
2:41:11.800
DNF
47
Ignat IsaevBulgariaOktane Rally Team
N4
2:40:02.700
DNF
63
Tural Metkov
TM Motorsport
N3
2:39:55.600
DNF
65
Svetlan Radev
TM Motorsport
N2
2:39:55.600
DNF
52
Tihomir StratievBulgariaMarina Motor Sport
A6
2:39:50.900
DNF
31
Yeray LemesSpain
A6
2:25:53.000
DNF
45
Petar GyoshevBulgaria
N4
2:24:23.500
DNF
44
Jasen Popov
M-Tel Rally Team
N4
1:40:38.900
DNF
60
Kostadin Toshev
Krez Rally Team
N3
1:27:24.800
DNF
48
Plamen Staykov
Staykov Racing
N4
39:46.400
DNF
56
Venelin Rangelov
Rangelov Motor Sport
A6
27:52.000