fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
58. Rally Sweden
7. Rally Mexico
2. Jordan Rally
10. Rally of Turkey
40. Rally of New Zealand
44. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
41. Rally Bulgaria
60. Neste Oil Rally Finland
28. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
Rally Japan
1. Rallye de France - Alsace
46. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
66. Wales Rally GB
2010
FIA World Rally Championship 44. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Estadio Algarve 1
CStage 1
SS2 Santa Clara 1
CStage 2
SS3 Ourique 1
CStage 3
SS4 Silves 1
CStage 4
SS5 Santa Clara 2
CStage 5
SS6 Ourique 2
CStage 6
SS7 Silves 2
CStage 7
SS8 Almodovar 1
CStage 8
SS9 Vascao 1
CStage 9
SS10 S. Bras de Alportel 1
CStage 10
SS11 Almodovar 2
CStage 11
SS12 Vascao 2
CStage 12
SS13 S. Bras de Alportel 2
CStage 13
SS14 Felizes 1
CStage 14
SS15 Loule 1
CStage 15
SS16 Felizes 2
CStage 16
SS17 Loule 2
CStage 17
SS18 Estadio Algarve 2
CStage 18
Overall
CStage 15
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
7
Sébastien Ogier
France
Citroën Junior Team
A8
3:19:57.400
2
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:20:07.500
3
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
3:21:11.800
4
11
Petter Solberg
Norway
Petter Solberg Rally MSN Edition
A8
3:21:14.000
5
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:21:20.500
6
5
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:25:55.000
7
12
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta Motorsport
A8
3:26:27.900
8
8
Kimi Räikkönen
Finland
Citroën Junior Team
A8
3:29:08.000
9
9
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
3:29:20.200
10
14
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:29:23.400
11
29
Jari Ketomaa
Finland
Shanghai Fcaca Rally Team
N4
3:32:52.000
12
28
Xavier Pons
Spain
Nupel Global Racing
N4
3:36:15.300
13
23
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
Dynamic World Rally Team
N4
3:38:19.000
14
31
Armindo Araújo
Portugal
Ralliart Italy
N4
3:38:48.100
15
26
Bernardo Sousa
Portugal
Team Ford / Quinta do Lorde
N4
3:41:06.200
16
65
Laurent Carbonaro
France
A8
3:48:31.600
17
53
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Rufa Rally Team
N4
3:49:07.100
18
76
Pedro Peres
Portugal
N4
3:49:33.700
19
122
Kevin Abbring
Netherlands
Knaf Talent First Team Holland
A7
3:50:41.800
20
60
Dennis Kuipers
Netherlands
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
N4
3:51:53.000
21
77
Vitor Sá
Portugal
N4
3:51:59.600
22
38
Hayden Paddon
New Zealand
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
3:52:33.900
23
49
Vítor Pascoal
Portugal
N4
3:52:49.600
24
63
Frigyes Turán
Hungary
Synergon Turán Motorsport
A8
3:53:39.400
25
85
Francesco Fanari
Italy
N4
3:56:03.000
26
130
Karl Kruuda
Estonia
World Rally Team Estonia
A6
3:56:06.500
27
27
Janne Tuohino
Finland
Janpro
N4
3:56:15.300
28
22
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
Barwa Rally Team
N4
3:57:00.000
29
39
Alex Raschi
San Marino
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
4:00:32.400
30
25
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
Skoda-Rene Georges Rally Sport
N4
4:01:34.800
31
64
René Kuipers
Netherlands
Ipatec Racing
A8
4:02:01.000
32
121
Aaron Burkart
Germany
A6
4:02:12.600
33
36
Nick Georgiou
Lebanon
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
4:02:15.800
34
73
Pedro Meireles
Portugal
N4
4:06:07.700
35
37
Peter Horsey
Kenya
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
4:06:18.300
36
75
Nuno Barroso Pereira
Portugal
N4
4:06:49.100
37
95
Carlos Oliveira
Portugal
A7
4:09:37.400
38
74
Armindo Neves
Portugal
N4
4:10:45.000
39
89
Christian Riedemann
Germany
Adac Weser-Ems
A6
4:11:25.700
40
82
João Traila
Portugal
N4
4:11:31.700
41
71
Ricardo Moura
Portugal
N4
4:13:24.600
42
30
Albert Llovera
Andorra
N4
4:16:01.900
43
132
Mathieu Arzeno
France
A6
4:16:31.200
44
131
Yeray Lemes
Spain
A6
4:17:36.300
45
127
Alessandro Broccoli
San Marino
Team Sab Motorsport
A7
4:21:12.200
46
98
Flavio Castegnaro
Italy
N4
4:22:17.700
47
86
Paulo Freire
Portugal
N4
4:22:35.900
48
96
João Silva
Portugal
A7
4:25:25.800
49
78
João Fernando Ramos
Portugal
N4
4:25:43.800
50
91
Majed Al Shamsi
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
A6
4:29:50.000
51
88
Victor Henriksson
Sweden
A6
4:33:59.200
52
90
Bader Al Jabri
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
A6
4:34:08.500
53
93
Miguel Monteiro
Portugal
N3
4:37:11.900
54
83
Edith Weiss
Switzerland
N4
4:38:49.500
55
79
Paulo Neto
Portugal
A6
4:42:15.100
56
124
Egoi Eder Valdés
Spain
A7
4:45:34.300
57
128
Harry Hunt
Great Britain
A6
4:47:25.100