fia championships results & statistics
Overall
1
1
Sébastien LoebFranceCitroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:32:59.700
2
11
Petter SolbergNorwayPetter Solberg Rally MSN Edition
A8
3:33:35.000
3
2
Daniel SordoSpainCitroën Total WRT
A8
3:33:40.800
4
4
Jari-Matti LatvalaFinlandBP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:34:19.200
5
3
Mikko HirvonenFinlandBP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:39:32.600
6
5
Matthew WilsonGreat BritainStobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:41:17.300
7
12
Khalid Al-QassimiUnited Arab EmiratesBP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:46:05.400
8
17
Henning SolbergNorwayStobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
N4
3:46:10.900
9
43
Ken BlockUSAStobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:49:00.900
10
7
Sébastien OgierFranceCitroën Junior Team
A8
3:50:23.800
11
18
Dennis KuipersNetherlandsStobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
N4
3:51:31.500
12
31
Yeray LemesSpain
A6
3:55:58.000
13
62
Hermann Gassner Jr.Germany
N4
4:00:10.700
14
26
Todor SlavovBulgaria
A7
4:01:42.500
15
9
Federico VillagraArgentinaMunchis Ford WRT
A8
4:04:42.200
16
73
Christian RiedemannGermanyAdac Weser-Ems
A6
4:06:37.800
17
66
Albert LloveraAndorra
N4
4:06:45.600
18
23
Hans Weijs Jr.NetherlandsKnaf Talent First Team Holland
A6
4:06:48.500
19
63
Albert OrriolsSpainEscuderia Osona
N4
4:07:02.700
20
75
Bader Al JabriUnited Arab EmiratesTeam Abu Dhabi
A6
4:10:27.800
21
78
Edwin Keleti
A7
4:11:18.000
22
79
Massimiliano Settembrini
A7
4:14:16.700
23
80
Enric SansSpainEscuderia Motor Terrassa
A6
4:18:37.300
24
84
Lilian VialleFrance
N3
4:19:22.000
25
71
Josep Lluis Diego
Escuderia Osona
N4
4:23:40.400
26
21
Aaron BurkartGermany
A6
4:24:43.100
27
28
Harry HuntGreat Britain
A6
4:24:52.400
28
30
Martin KangurEstoniaWorld Rally Team Estonia
A7
4:26:03.100
29
74
Majed Al ShamsiUnited Arab EmiratesTeam Abu Dhabi
A6
4:27:54.000
30
69
Dave Weston Jr.
N4
4:28:42.200
31
72
Joan FontSpainRMC Motorsport
A6
4:37:48.800
32
83
José Antonio Lodeiro
RMC Motorsport
A6
4:53:25.700
33
86
Paolo Semeraro
N2
4:56:10.900
34
81
Albert Marquina
Escuderia Motor Terrassa
A7
4:59:34.400
35
87
Joan Llopart
Escuderia Lleida
N2
5:19:02.800
36
82
David Urquijo
Escuderia Costa Daurada
A6
5:31:30.400
DNF
65
Eduard Forés
Motor Club Sabadell
N4
4:02:19.100
DNF
27
Alessandro BroccoliSan MarinoTeam Sab Motorsport
A7
4:01:42.500
DNF
61
Joan VinyesAndorraSuzuki Motor Iberica
A6
3:58:20.300
DNF
85
Loris Antonio Papa
N3
3:56:14.100
DNF
32
Mathieu ArzenoFrance
A6
3:55:58.000
DNF
64
Jordi Zurita
Escuderia Motor Terrassa
N4
3:33:49.800
DNF
68
José Antonio SuárezSpainRMC Motorsport
A6
3:07:24.600
DNF
15
Frigyes TuránHungarySynergon Turán Motorsport
A8
2:47:50.500
DNF
67
Víctor SenraSpainRMC Motorsport
A6
2:22:56.800
DNF
77
Francesco ParliSwitzerland
A7
1:55:01.800
DNF
49
Climent Domingo
Escuderia La Selva
A6
41:18.800