fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
58. Rally Sweden
7. Rally Mexico
2. Jordan Rally
10. Rally of Turkey
40. Rally of New Zealand
44. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
41. Rally Bulgaria
60. Neste Oil Rally Finland
28. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
Rally Japan
1. Rallye de France - Alsace
46. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
66. Wales Rally GB
2010
FIA World Rally Championship 58. Rally Sweden
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Super Special Stage Karlstad 1
CStage 1
SS2 Likenas 1
CStage 2
SS3 Viggen 1
CStage 3
SS4 Torntorp 1
CStage 4
SS5 Likenas 2
CStage 5
SS6 Viggen 2
CStage 6
SS7 Torntorp 2
CStage 7
SS8 Super Special Stage Karlstad 2
CStage 8
SS9 Vargasen 1
CStage 9
SS10 Sagen 1
CStage 10
SS11 Fredriksberg 1
CStage 11
SS12 Hagfors Sprint 1
CStage 12
SS13 Vargasen 2
CStage 13
SS14 Sagen 2
CStage 14
SS15 Fredriksberg 2
CStage 15
SS16 Hagfors Sprint 2
CStage 16
SS17 Rammen 1
CStage 17
SS18 Varmullsasen 1
CStage 18
SS19 Lesjofors
CStage 19
SS20 Rammen 2
CStage 20
SS21 Varmullsasen 2
CStage 21
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:09:30.400
2
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:10:12.700
3
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:10:45.800
4
2
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Total WRT
A8
3:12:12.000
5
7
Sébastien Ogier
France
Citroën Junior Team
A8
3:13:45.700
6
6
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:15:23.800
7
12
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:17:24.300
8
15
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta AS
A8
3:18:52.600
9
11
Petter Solberg
Norway
A8
3:19:47.900
10
49
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
N4
3:21:49.300
11
70
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
N4
3:22:14.600
12
27
Janne Tuohino
Finland
Janpro
N4
3:22:36.600
13
14
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
3:23:57.000
14
21
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
Czech Ford National Team
N4
3:24:45.700
15
24
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
3:26:19.400
16
25
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
Skoda-Rene Georges Rally Sport
N4
3:26:37.300
17
63
Peter van Merksteijn Jr.
Netherlands
Van Merksteijn Motorsport
A8
3:27:20.000
18
50
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
N4
3:28:04.700
19
26
Bernardo Sousa
Portugal
Team Ford / Quinta do Lorde
N4
3:28:54.900
20
46
Anders Grøndal
Norway
N4
3:29:17.800
21
5
Marcus Grönholm
Finland
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:33:01.200
22
76
Michal Solowow
Poland
N4
3:33:04.300
23
31
Armindo Araújo
Portugal
Ralliart Italy
N4
3:33:09.600
24
62
Mattias Therman
Finland
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:33:34.300
25
51
Per-Arne Sääv
Sweden
N4
3:39:28.700
26
77
Marius Aasen
Norway
N4
3:40:31.300
27
41
Fabio Frisiero
Italy
Hawk Racing
N4
3:44:49.800
28
65
Peter van Merksteijn
Netherlands
Van Merksteijn Motorsport
A8
3:46:42.000
29
8
Kimi Räikkönen
Finland
Citroën Junior Team
A8
3:48:07.600
30
34
Martin Semeràd
Czech Republic
Czech National Team
N4
3:49:52.500
31
43
Reijo Muhonen
Finland
N4
3:53:30.000
32
74
Hermann Gassner Jr.
Germany
N4
3:56:44.700
33
87
Lasse Storm
Sweden
N3
3:58:24.700
34
80
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
N4
3:59:24.400
35
81
Magnus Samuelsson
Sweden
N4
4:00:28.000
36
82
Tony Jardine
Great Britain
N4
4:04:07.500
37
64
Dennis Kuipers
Netherlands
Ipatec Racing
A8
4:04:52.200
38
78
Eamonn Boland
Ireland
N4
4:07:04.500
39
66
René Kuipers
Netherlands
Ipatec Racing
A8
4:08:12.300
40
33
Gianluca Linari
Italy
N4
4:11:03.300
41
84
Brian Green
New Zealand
N4
4:18:16.900
42
44
Paulo Nobre
Brazil
Palmeirinha Rally
N4
4:20:02.800
43
90
Harry Hunt
Great Britain
A6
4:29:16.600
DNF
88
Ilkka Pastila
Finland
N2
3:42:49.700
DNF
91
Ott Tänak
Estonia
N4
3:40:35.000
DNF
85
Oscar Ortfeldt
Sweden
N4
3:21:47.400
DNF
61
Jouni Arolainen
Finland
A8
3:10:12.200
DNF
86
Alexander Villanueva
Spain
N4
2:58:25.200
DNF
72
Ari Laivola
Finland
N4
2:47:06.600
DNF
89
Kari Hytönen
Finland
N2
2:12:08.900
DNF
73
Roman Kresta
Czech Republic
N4
2:06:32.200
DNF
52
Joakim Nyman
Sweden
N4
1:47:16.600
DNF
79
Joakim Roman
Sweden
N4
1:45:27.400
DNF
83
Florian Gonon
Switzerland
N4
1:26:28.500
DNF
71
Jukka Ketomäki
Finland
N4
50:27.100