fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
58. Rally Sweden
7. Rally Mexico
2. Jordan Rally
10. Rally of Turkey
40. Rally of New Zealand
44. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
41. Rally Bulgaria
60. Neste Oil Rally Finland
28. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
Rally Japan
1. Rallye de France - Alsace
46. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
66. Wales Rally GB
2010
FIA World Rally Championship 60. Neste Oil Rally Finland
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Laajavuori 1
CStage 1
SS2 Urria 1
CStage 2
SS3 Jukojarvi 1
CStage 3
SS4 Urria 2
CStage 4
SS5 Jukojarvi 2
CStage 5
SS6 Lankamaa
CStage 6
SS7 Sirkkamaki 1
CStage 7
SS8 Myhinpaa 1
CStage 8
SS9 Sirkkamaki 2
CStage 9
SS10 Myhinpaa 2
CStage 10
SS11 Laajavuori 2
CStage 11
SS12 Kolonkulma
CStage 12
SS13 Vaarinmaja
CStage 13
SS14 Surkee 1
CStage 14
SS15 Leustu 1
CStage 15
SS16 Himos 1
CStage 16
SS17 Surkee 2
CStage 17
SS18 Leustu 2
CStage 18
SS19 Himos 2
CStage 19
Overall
SS8 Myhinpaa 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total WRT
A8
7:07.800
2
2
Sébastien Ogier
France
Citroën Total WRT
A8
7:08.100
+ 0.300
+ 0.300
3
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
7:08.100
+ 0.300
4
11
Petter Solberg
Norway
Petter Solberg WRT
A8
7:13.300
+ 5.500
+ 5.200
5
7
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Junior Team
A8
7:19.000
+ 11.200
+ 5.700
6
15
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta Motorsport
A8
7:20.200
+ 12.400
+ 1.200
7
12
Juha Kankkunen
Finland
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
7:23.000
+ 15.200
+ 2.800
8
5
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
7:28.300
+ 20.500
+ 5.300
9
51
Juho Hänninen
Finland
N4
7:31.900
+ 24.100
+ 3.600
10
52
Matti Rantanen
Finland
N4
7:33.600
+ 25.800
+ 1.700
11
53
Per-Günnar Andersson
Sweden
Rufa Rally Team
N4
7:35.700
+ 27.900
+ 2.100
12
17
Mattias Therman
Finland
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
7:36.200
+ 28.400
+ 0.500
13
24
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
7:38.400
+ 30.600
+ 2.200
14
62
Toni Gardemeister
Finland
N4
7:38.800
+ 31.000
+ 0.400
15
8
Kimi Räikkönen
Finland
Citroën Junior Team
A8
7:38.800
+ 31.000
16
21
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
Czech Ford National Team
N4
7:45.800
+ 38.000
+ 7.000
17
40
Ott Tänak
Estonia
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
7:47.700
+ 39.900
+ 1.900
18
50
Jukka Ketomäki
Finland
N4
7:49.400
+ 41.600
+ 1.700
19
27
Janne Tuohino
Finland
Janpro
N4
7:50.500
+ 42.700
+ 1.100
20
66
Marko Kakko
Finland
N4
7:51.400
+ 43.600
+ 0.900
21
23
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
Dynamic World Rally Team
N4
7:52.400
+ 44.600
+ 1.000
22
67
Craig Breen
Ireland
N4
7:54.400
+ 46.600
+ 2.000
23
22
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
Barwa Rally Team
N4
7:55.200
+ 47.400
+ 0.800
24
34
Martin Semeràd
Czech Republic
Czech National Team
N4
7:56.600
+ 48.800
+ 1.400
25
75
Timo Mäenpää
Finland
N4
7:57.400
+ 49.600
+ 0.800
26
38
Hayden Paddon
New Zealand
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
7:58.500
+ 50.700
+ 1.100
27
46
Anders Grøndal
Norway
Anders Grondal WRC Rally Team
N4
7:59.600
+ 51.800
+ 1.100
28
61
Dennis Kuipers
Netherlands
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
N4
8:00.300
+ 52.500
+ 0.700
29
70
Riku Tahko
Finland
N4
8:01.000
+ 53.200
+ 0.700
30
73
Andis Neiksans
Latvia
N4
8:04.000
+ 56.200
+ 3.000
31
69
Tommi Luostarinen
Finland
N4
8:06.800
+ 59.000
+ 2.800
32
80
Maris Neiksans
Latvia
N4
8:07.600
+ 59.800
+ 0.800
33
99
Jussi Kumpumäki
Finland
Vaunula Motorsport
A6
8:10.200
+ 1:02.400
+ 2.600
34
71
Mikko Eskelinen
Finland
N4
8:10.600
+ 1:02.800
+ 0.400
35
98
Mikko Pajunen
Finland
A6
8:14.700
+ 1:06.900
+ 4.100
36
79
Petri Lehtovirta
Finland
N4
8:17.200
+ 1:09.400
+ 2.500
37
100
Victor Henriksson
Sweden
A6
8:17.900
+ 1:10.100
+ 0.700
38
48
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
Uspenskiy Rally Tecnica
N4
8:18.900
+ 1:11.100
+ 1.000
39
43
Reijo Muhonen
Finland
N4
8:19.400
+ 1:11.600
+ 0.500
40
76
Jukka Metsälä
Finland
N4
8:21.600
+ 1:13.800
+ 2.200
41
68
Roman Kresta
Czech Republic
N4
8:22.100
+ 1:14.300
+ 0.500
42
83
Jukka Hara
Finland
N4
8:22.600
+ 1:14.800
+ 0.500
43
92
Antti Lahtinen
Finland
N4
8:23.800
+ 1:16.000
+ 1.200
44
29
Jari Ketomaa
Finland
Shanghai Fcaca Rally Team
N4
8:24.100
+ 1:16.300
+ 0.300
45
39
Alex Raschi
San Marino
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
8:24.600
+ 1:16.800
+ 0.500
46
87
Nikita Kondrakhin
Russia
N4
8:27.300
+ 1:19.500
+ 2.700
47
84
Asko Mäkinen
Finland
N4
8:27.500
+ 1:19.700
+ 0.200
48
95
Miikka Salonen
Finland
A8
8:30.300
+ 1:22.500
+ 2.800
49
96
Alexander Villanueva
Spain
N4
8:30.800
+ 1:23.000
+ 0.500
50
89
Joni Pakarinen
Finland
N4
8:31.700
+ 1:23.900
+ 0.900
51
97
Francesco Fanari
Italy
N4
8:35.000
+ 1:27.200
+ 3.300
52
90
Jouni Virtanen
Finland
N4
8:38.800
+ 1:31.000
+ 3.800
53
82
Kari Hämäläinen
Finland
N4
8:39.300
+ 1:31.500
+ 0.500
54
102
Joose Kojo
Finland
Vaunula Motorsport
A6
8:41.200
+ 1:33.400
+ 1.900
55
93
Zoltan Szabo
Hungary
N4
8:43.700
+ 1:35.900
+ 2.500
56
45
Rui Wang
China
Shanghai Fcaca Rally Team
N4
8:46.600
+ 1:38.800
+ 2.900
57
37
Peter Horsey
Kenya
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
8:47.600
+ 1:39.800
+ 1.000
58
104
Harry Hunt
Great Britain
A6
8:47.800
+ 1:40.000
+ 0.200
59
44
Paulo Nobre
Brazil
Palmeirinha Rally
N4
8:50.700
+ 1:42.900
+ 2.900
60
106
Christoffer Dahlström
Finland
Vaunula Motorsport
N3
8:50.700
+ 1:42.900
61
94
Luca Hoelbling
Italy
N4
8:50.900
+ 1:43.100
+ 0.200
62
116
Kristian Yritys
Finland
A6
8:51.400
+ 1:43.600
+ 0.500
63
36
Nick Georgiou
Lebanon
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
8:53.900
+ 1:46.100
+ 2.500
64
117
Juha Laaksonen
Finland
A6
8:56.000
+ 1:48.200
+ 2.100
65
110
Majed Al Shamsi
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
A6
9:02.000
+ 1:54.200
+ 6.000
66
111
Bader Al Jabri
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
A6
9:03.200
+ 1:55.400
+ 1.200
67
88
Matti Vihinen
Finland
N4
9:04.000
+ 1:56.200
+ 0.800
68
118
Jari Kihlman
Finland
A6
9:09.200
+ 2:01.400
+ 5.200
69
103
Christian Riedemann
Germany
Adac Weser-Ems
A6
9:10.800
+ 2:03.000
+ 1.600
70
85
Jarmo Komsi
Finland
N4
9:13.500
+ 2:05.700
+ 2.700
71
54
Michel Jourdain Jr.
Mexico
Nextel-Televisa Deportes WRT
N4
9:14.300
+ 2:06.500
+ 0.800
72
105
Ilkka Kariste
Finland
Vaunula Motorsport
N3
9:16.800
+ 2:09.000
+ 2.500
73
81
Radik Shaymiev
Russia
N4
9:21.100
+ 2:13.300
+ 4.300
74
109
Raimo Kaisanlahti
Finland
Vaunula Motorsport
A6
9:23.400
+ 2:15.600
+ 2.300
75
115
Arman Smailov
Kazakhstan
N4
9:25.600
+ 2:17.800
+ 2.200
76
112
Sultan Al Ameri
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
A6
9:27.100
+ 2:19.300
+ 1.500
77
108
Toni Harsia
Finland
Vaunula Motorsport
N3
9:34.000
+ 2:26.200
+ 6.900
78
114
Fabrizio De Sanctis
Italy
N4
9:47.700
+ 2:39.900
+ 13.700
79
18
Jouni Arolainen
Finland
A8
12:13.300
+ 5:05.500
+ 2:25.600
80
30
Albert Llovera
Andorra
N4
12:31.900
+ 5:24.100
+ 18.600
81
72
Mikko Lehessaari
Finland
N4
12:38.800
+ 5:31.000
+ 6.900
82
65
Jarkko Nikara
Finland
N4
12:38.800
+ 5:31.000
83
64
Joonas Lindroos
Finland
Tommi Makinen Racing
N4
12:38.800
+ 5:31.000
84
74
Axel Lindholm
Finland
N4
12:38.800
+ 5:31.000
85
77
Mika Turkki
Finland
N4
12:38.800
+ 5:31.000
86
91
Mika Myllylä
Finland
N4
12:38.800
+ 5:31.000
87
119
Olavi Juntunen
Finland
A6
13:10.200
+ 6:02.400
+ 31.400
88
113
Michael Honda
Czech Republic
A6
13:10.200
+ 6:02.400
89
107
Kari Hytönen
Finland
Vaunula Motorsport
A6
13:10.200
+ 6:02.400