fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
58. Rally Sweden
7. Rally Mexico
2. Jordan Rally
10. Rally of Turkey
40. Rally of New Zealand
44. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
41. Rally Bulgaria
60. Neste Oil Rally Finland
28. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
Rally Japan
1. Rallye de France - Alsace
46. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
66. Wales Rally GB
2010
FIA World Rally Championship 66. Wales Rally GB
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Cardiff Bay 1
CStage 1
SS2 Hafren 1
CStage 2
SS3 Sweet Lamb 1
CStage 3
SS4 Myherin 1
CStage 4
SS5 Hafren 2
CStage 5
SS6 Sweet Lamb 2
CStage 6
SS7 Myherin 2
CStage 7
SS8 Radnor 1
CStage 8
SS9 Monument Hill 1
CStage 9
SS10 Four Ways Crychan 1
CStage 10
SS11 Halfway 1
CStage 11
SS12 Radnor 2
CStage 12
SS13 Monument Hill 2
CStage 13
SS14 Four Ways Crychan 2
CStage 14
SS15 Halfway 2
CStage 15
SS16 Cardiff Bay 2
CStage 16
SS17 Resolfen 1
CStage 17
SS18 Margam Park 1
CStage 18
SS19 Resolfen 2
CStage 19
SS20 Margam Park 2
CStage 20
Overall
CStage 10
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
1:42:46.300
2
11
Petter Solberg
Norway
Petter Solberg Rally MSN Edition
A8
1:42:51.600
3
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
1:43:44.200
4
7
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Junior Team
A8
1:43:53.600
5
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
1:44:00.200
6
6
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
1:46:13.600
7
5
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
1:47:22.300
8
14
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta AS
A8
1:47:43.100
9
8
Kimi Räikkönen
Finland
Citroën Junior Team
A8
1:48:35.600
10
43
Ken Block
USA
Monster World Rally Team
A8
1:50:00.900
11
21
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Czech Ford National Team
N4
1:50:06.900
12
29
Jari Ketomaa
Finland
Shanghai Fcaca Rally Team
N4
1:50:43.700
13
12
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
1:51:31.000
14
28
Xavier Pons
Spain
Nupel Global Racing
N4
1:53:22.900
15
22
Craig Breen
Ireland
Barwa Rally Team
N4
1:54:42.400
16
40
Ott Tänak
Estonia
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
1:54:55.200
17
61
Dennis Kuipers
Netherlands
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
N4
1:55:32.500
18
48
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
Uspenskiy Rally Tecnica
N4
1:55:35.200
19
23
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
Dynamic World Rally Team
N4
1:55:51.600
20
24
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
1:55:59.800
21
34
Martin Semeràd
Czech Republic
Czech National Team
N4
1:56:15.200
22
31
Armindo Araújo
Portugal
Ralliart Italy
N4
1:56:48.900
23
49
Dave Weston Jr.
Great Britain
N4
1:59:05.600
24
50
Jason Pritchard
Great Britain
N4
1:59:44.000
25
38
Hayden Paddon
New Zealand
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
1:59:45.700
26
69
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
N4
2:02:02.200
27
63
René Kuipers
Netherlands
Ipatec Racing
A8
2:02:30.900
28
65
Eamonn Boland
Ireland
N4
2:04:10.000
29
54
Michel Jourdain Jr.
Mexico
Nextel-Televisa Deportes WRT
N4
2:04:31.000
30
66
Peter Stephenson
Great Britain
A8
2:04:33.700
31
70
Giuseppe Dettori
Italy
N4
2:05:42.200
32
36
Nick Georgiou
Lebanon
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
2:05:47.700
33
72
Nikita Kondrakhin
Russia
N4
2:05:51.200
34
15
Liu Cao Dong
China
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:06:36.800
35
44
Paulo Nobre
Brazil
Palmeirinha Rally
N4
2:07:20.600
36
82
Karl Kruuda
Estonia
A6
2:07:27.200
37
33
Gianluca Linari
Italy
N4
2:08:37.300
38
39
Alex Raschi
San Marino
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
2:10:24.000
39
64
Hermann Gassner Jr.
Germany
N4
2:11:19.600
40
46
Anders Grøndal
Norway
Anders Grondal WRC Rally Team
N4
2:13:30.100
41
55
Reijo Muhonen
Finland
N4
2:13:34.800
42
32
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
2:13:35.500
43
75
Pierre-Alexandre Perrin
France
A6
2:14:36.600
44
77
Osian Pryce
Great Britain
N3
2:15:21.000
45
37
Peter Horsey
Kenya
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
2:17:38.600
46
73
Harry Hunt
Great Britain
A6
2:18:24.000
47
67
Stefaan Prinzie
Belgium
N4
2:19:51.900
48
78
Kit Leigh
Great Britain
N3
2:24:05.800
49
74
Majed Al Shamsi
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
A6
2:25:31.900
50
80
Paul Ashmore
Great Britain
N2
2:31:21.600
51
71
Tan Zhuo Yong
China
N4
2:33:27.100
52
81
Darren Jones
Great Britain
A5
2:41:08.200
53
76
Nick West
Great Britain
N3
2:45:28.500
54
79
Tom Clark
Great Britain
N2
2:49:24.900