fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
58. Rally Sweden
7. Rally Mexico
2. Jordan Rally
10. Rally of Turkey
40. Rally of New Zealand
44. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
41. Rally Bulgaria
60. Neste Oil Rally Finland
28. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
Rally Japan
1. Rallye de France - Alsace
46. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
66. Wales Rally GB
2010
FIA World Rally Championship 66. Wales Rally GB
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Cardiff Bay 1
CStage 1
SS2 Hafren 1
CStage 2
SS3 Sweet Lamb 1
CStage 3
SS4 Myherin 1
CStage 4
SS5 Hafren 2
CStage 5
SS6 Sweet Lamb 2
CStage 6
SS7 Myherin 2
CStage 7
SS8 Radnor 1
CStage 8
SS9 Monument Hill 1
CStage 9
SS10 Four Ways Crychan 1
CStage 10
SS11 Halfway 1
CStage 11
SS12 Radnor 2
CStage 12
SS13 Monument Hill 2
CStage 13
SS14 Four Ways Crychan 2
CStage 14
SS15 Halfway 2
CStage 15
SS16 Cardiff Bay 2
CStage 16
SS17 Resolfen 1
CStage 17
SS18 Margam Park 1
CStage 18
SS19 Resolfen 2
CStage 19
SS20 Margam Park 2
CStage 20
Overall
CStage 15
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:31:08.500
2
11
Petter Solberg
Norway
Petter Solberg Rally MSN Edition
A8
2:31:13.100
3
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:32:35.400
4
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:32:44.700
5
7
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Junior Team
A8
2:32:59.600
6
6
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:36:07.000
7
5
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
2:37:55.500
8
8
Kimi Räikkönen
Finland
Citroën Junior Team
A8
2:39:38.700
9
14
Mads Østberg
Norway
Adapta AS
A8
2:42:08.600
10
21
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Czech Ford National Team
N4
2:42:08.600
11
29
Jari Ketomaa
Finland
Shanghai Fcaca Rally Team
N4
2:42:31.600
12
12
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
2:43:40.800
13
28
Xavier Pons
Spain
Nupel Global Racing
N4
2:46:32.100
14
22
Craig Breen
Ireland
Barwa Rally Team
N4
2:47:51.400
15
24
Patrik Sandell
Sweden
Red Bull Rallye Team
N4
2:48:51.000
16
23
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
Dynamic World Rally Team
N4
2:48:57.500
17
40
Ott Tänak
Estonia
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
2:49:01.500
18
61
Dennis Kuipers
Netherlands
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
N4
2:49:27.400
19
34
Martin Semeràd
Czech Republic
Czech National Team
N4
2:51:11.100
20
31
Armindo Araújo
Portugal
Ralliart Italy
N4
2:52:19.900
21
48
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
Uspenskiy Rally Tecnica
N4
2:53:42.500
22
38
Hayden Paddon
New Zealand
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
2:54:04.600
23
43
Ken Block
USA
Monster World Rally Team
A8
2:55:16.300
24
50
Jason Pritchard
Great Britain
N4
2:55:44.200
25
69
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
N4
2:59:32.700
26
63
René Kuipers
Netherlands
Ipatec Racing
A8
3:00:40.000
27
15
Liu Cao Dong
China
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
3:01:58.200
28
49
Dave Weston Jr.
Great Britain
N4
3:02:03.200
29
54
Michel Jourdain Jr.
Mexico
Nextel-Televisa Deportes WRT
N4
3:02:51.000
30
65
Eamonn Boland
Ireland
N4
3:02:54.200
31
70
Giuseppe Dettori
Italy
N4
3:04:03.900
32
39
Alex Raschi
San Marino
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
3:05:44.600
33
82
Karl Kruuda
Estonia
A6
3:05:47.200
34
72
Nikita Kondrakhin
Russia
N4
3:06:45.500
35
33
Gianluca Linari
Italy
N4
3:08:22.400
36
36
Nick Georgiou
Lebanon
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
3:08:37.100
37
32
Toshihiro Arai
Japan
Subaru Team Arai
N4
3:09:53.500
38
64
Hermann Gassner Jr.
Germany
N4
3:10:06.500
39
55
Reijo Muhonen
Finland
N4
3:12:40.000
40
66
Peter Stephenson
Great Britain
A8
3:13:14.400
41
77
Osian Pryce
Great Britain
N3
3:18:54.700
42
73
Harry Hunt
Great Britain
A6
3:19:14.000
43
67
Stefaan Prinzie
Belgium
N4
3:22:13.400
44
75
Pierre-Alexandre Perrin
France
A6
3:22:50.100
45
44
Paulo Nobre
Brazil
Palmeirinha Rally
N4
3:24:58.500
46
37
Peter Horsey
Kenya
Pirelli Star Driver
N4
3:27:57.500
47
46
Anders Grøndal
Norway
Anders Grondal WRC Rally Team
N4
3:30:12.900
48
74
Majed Al Shamsi
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
A6
3:30:40.000
49
78
Kit Leigh
Great Britain
N3
3:41:09.600
50
80
Paul Ashmore
Great Britain
N2
3:45:06.500
51
81
Darren Jones
Great Britain
A5
3:56:54.700
52
76
Nick West
Great Britain
N3
3:58:58.800
53
71
Tan Zhuo Yong
China
N4
4:00:55.700
54
79
Tom Clark
Great Britain
N2
4:12:44.500