fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
58. Rally Sweden
7. Rally Mexico
2. Jordan Rally
10. Rally of Turkey
40. Rally of New Zealand
44. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
41. Rally Bulgaria
60. Neste Oil Rally Finland
28. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
Rally Japan
1. Rallye de France - Alsace
46. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
66. Wales Rally GB
2010
FIA World Rally Championship Rally Japan
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Sapporo 1
CStage 1
SS2 Sapporo 2
CStage 2
SS3 Iwanke Long 1
CStage 3
SS4 Sikot 1
CStage 4
SS5 Koyka 1
CStage 5
SS6 Iwanke Long 2
CStage 6
SS7 Sikot 2
CStage 7
SS8 Koyka 2
CStage 8
SS9 Sapporo 3
CStage 9
SS10 Sapporo 4
CStage 10
SS11 Nikara Short 1
CStage 11
SS12 Kamuycep 1
CStage 12
SS13 Kina 1
CStage 13
SS14 Nikara Short 2
CStage 14
SS15 Kamuycep 2
CStage 15
SS16 Kina 2
CStage 16
SS17 Sapporo 5
CStage 17
SS18 Sapporo 6
CStage 18
SS19 Bisan 1
CStage 19
SS20 Naekawa 1
CStage 20
SS21 Sunagawa 1
CStage 21
SS22 Bisan 2
CStage 22
SS23 Naekawa 2
CStage 23
SS24 Sunagawa 2
CStage 24
SS25 Sapporo 7
CStage 25
SS26 Sapporo 8
CStage 26
Overall
CStage 12
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
11
Petter Solberg
Norway
Petter Solberg Rally MSN Edition
A8
1:44:28.700
2
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
1:44:36.500
3
2
Sébastien Ogier
France
Citroën Total WRT
A8
1:44:39.200
4
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
1:44:41.100
5
7
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Citroën Junior Team
A8
1:44:52.800
6
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
A8
1:45:11.100
7
6
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
1:46:01.400
8
8
Kimi Räikkönen
Finland
Citroën Junior Team
A8
1:49:40.400
9
9
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
A8
1:49:47.700
10
29
Jari Ketomaa
Finland
Shanghai Fcaca Rally Team
N4
1:52:37.000
11
22
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
Barwa Rally Team
N4
1:53:34.800
12
48
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
Uspenskiy Rally Tecnica
N4
1:55:33.200
13
5
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
A8
1:57:30.500
14
38
Hayden Paddon
New Zealand
N4
1:59:03.600
15
62
Haruo Oshima
Japan
Kase E Racing
N4
2:00:33.200
16
61
Eiichi Iwashita
Japan
N4
2:02:55.100
17
64
Atsushi Masumura
Japan
Super Alex Troop
N4
2:03:08.100
18
73
Gento Nagayoshi
Japan
N4
2:03:44.400
19
54
Michel Jourdain Jr.
Mexico
Nextel-Televisa Deportes WRT
N4
2:04:17.800
20
33
Gianluca Linari
Italy
N4
2:04:36.100
21
65
Yasuhiro Onishi
Japan
N4
2:04:40.400
22
44
Paulo Nobre
Brazil
Palmeirinha Rally
N4
2:04:57.500
23
26
Bernardo Sousa
Portugal
Team Ford / Quinta do Lorde
N4
2:05:05.900
24
46
Kyosuke Kamata
Japan
Anders Grondal WRC Rally Team
N4
2:05:50.700
25
83
Tadamitsu Niihori
Japan
N4
2:08:02.200
26
75
Fumio Nutahara
Japan
A6
2:08:10.000
27
69
Fuyuhiko Takahashi
Japan
Ahresty Rally Team
N4
2:08:35.400
28
78
Hideaki Namba
Japan
N4
2:09:17.000
29
66
Takeshi Ishiguro
Japan
N4
2:09:21.800
30
63
Yozo Watanabe
Japan
N4
2:09:52.400
31
82
Tomokazu Nonaka
Japan
N4
2:10:02.700
32
86
Tetsuya Ikeda
Japan
KS Racing Team
N4
2:10:38.400
33
74
Eiichi Nakamura
Japan
Rs.Takeda World Rally Team
N4
2:11:41.100
34
92
Tomonori Nasu
Japan
N4
2:12:48.700
35
45
Rui Wang
China
Shanghai Fcaca Rally Team
N4
2:13:33.000
36
80
Yuichi Yamada
Japan
N4
2:13:47.900
37
70
Satoru Ito
Japan
N4
2:14:11.800
38
81
Masahiko Hiragi
Japan
Hokuto Brain Challenge
N4
2:14:59.000
39
88
Yasushi Hara
Japan
N1
2:15:26.300
40
68
Tomoki Ohashi
Japan
Takayama College Rally Team
N4
2:16:36.400
41
79
Tatsuru Saito
Japan
N4
2:16:38.100
42
91
Kouichi Nogariya
Japan
Super Alex Troop
N4
2:19:16.200
43
85
Koji Baba
Japan
N4
2:19:33.800
44
89
Masuhiro Ito
Japan
N1
2:19:37.800
45
103
Daichi Mochizuki
Japan
N4
2:20:30.700
46
94
Shunichi Washio
Japan
N2
2:24:48.000
47
96
Yasunori Hagiwara
Japan
Team Has Rally
N4
2:25:43.900
48
76
Yuya Sumiyama
Japan
Cusco Racing
N2
2:25:44.900
49
100
Takanobu Kawamura
Japan
N1
2:26:42.800
50
72
Yoshikazu Mitani
Japan
N4
2:26:48.300
51
84
Benjamin Searcy
Australia
N4
2:27:52.100
52
67
Syohei Ishikawa
Japan
N4
2:27:57.500
53
97
Kumiko Koide
Japan
N4
2:28:35.700
54
43
Reijo Muhonen
Finland
N4
2:34:05.100
55
95
Nobuaki Miyano
Japan
N4
2:34:59.400
56
47
Shuhei Muta
Japan
Tommi Makinen Racing
N4
2:36:08.300
57
102
Naru Sato
Japan
N2
2:38:39.400
58
98
Kimito Kondo
Japan
Hokuto Brain Challenge
N1
2:43:05.800
59
93
Masami Sugiyama
Japan
Openroad Rally Team
A7
2:46:26.500
60
101
Haruo Miki
Japan
N1
2:46:53.800
61
90
Tomohide Hasegawa
Japan
Hasepro World Rally Team
N4
2:48:58.300
62
99
Tatsuya Aoyama
Japan
Takumi Craft Rally Team
A5
2:53:31.900
63
106
Masashi Tomizumi
Japan
Motor Sports Club Angle
N1
3:04:23.900
64
105
Show Aikawa
Japan
N3
3:32:36.200
65
104
Ujun Arai
Japan
A7
3:33:13.400