fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
59. Rally Sweden
8. Rally Guanajuato Mexico
45. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
3. Jordan Rally
8. Rally d'Italia Sardegna
31. Rally Argentina
57. Acropolis Rally
61. Neste Oil Rally Finland
29. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
21. Repco Rally Australia
2. Rallye de France - Alsace
47. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
67. Wales Rally GB
2011
FIA World Rally Championship 47. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Pesells 1
CStage 1
SS2 Terra Alta 1
CStage 2
SS3 Les Garrigues 1
CStage 3
SS4 Pesells 2
CStage 4
SS5 Terra Alta 2
CStage 5
SS6 Les Garrigues 2
CStage 6
SS7 El Priorat 1
CStage 7
SS8 Riba-roja d'Ebre 1
CStage 8
SS9 Punta de les Torres 1
CStage 9
SS10 El Priorat 2
CStage 10
SS11 Riba-roja d'Ebre 2
CStage 11
SS12 Punta de les Torres 2
CStage 12
SS13 Santa Marina 1
CStage 13
SS14 La Mussara 1
CStage 14
SS15 Coll de la Teixeta 1
CStage 15
SS16 Santa Marina 2
CStage 16
SS17 La Mussara 2
CStage 17
SS18 Coll de la Teixeta 2 (Power Stage)
CStage 18
Overall
SS15 Coll de la Teixeta 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
World Rally Championship
2:37.000
2
2
Sébastien Ogier
France
Citroën Total WRT
World Rally Championship
2:37.500
3
4
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
World Rally Championship
2:38.700
4
37
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Prodrive WRC Team
World Rally Championship
2:39.000
5
52
Kris Meeke
Great Britain
Mini WRC Team
World Rally Championship
2:39.300
6
3
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
BP-Ford Abu Dhabi WRT
World Rally Championship
2:40.200
7
16
Evgeny Novikov
Russia
World Rally Championship
2:40.300
8
15
Henning Solberg
Norway
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team
World Rally Championship
2:40.500
9
6
Mads Østberg
Norway
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
World Rally Championship
2:40.600
10
7
Federico Villagra
Argentina
Munchis Ford WRT
World Rally Championship
2:40.700
11
9
Dennis Kuipers
Netherlands
Ferm Powertools WRT
World Rally Championship
2:41.000
12
10
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
World Rally Championship
2:42.100
13
14
Peter van Merksteijn Jr.
Netherlands
Van Merksteijn Motorsport
World Rally Championship
2:42.500
14
5
Matthew Wilson
Great Britain
Stobart M-Sport Ford Rally Team
World Rally Championship
2:42.800
15
23
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
Barwa WRT
2
2:43.600
16
25
Juho Hänninen
Finland
Red Bull Skoda
2
2:44.000
17
58
Aaron Burkart
Germany
2
2:45.200
18
28
Craig Breen
Ireland
PS Engineering
2
2:45.300
19
57
Yeray Lemes
Spain
Volkswagen Motorsport
2
2:45.900
20
22
Ott Tänak
Estonia
2
2:46.300
21
21
Martin Prokop
Czech Republic
Czech Ford National Team
2
2:46.400
22
60
Julien Maurin
France
2
2:46.500
23
26
Karl Kruuda
Estonia
ME3 Rally Team
2
2:46.600
24
27
Hermann Gassner Jr.
Germany
Red Bull Skoda
2
2:46.800
25
56
Christian Riedemann
Germany
Volkswagen Motorsport
2
2:47.200
26
61
Yazeed Al-Rajhi
Saudi Arabia
Team For Motorsport
2
2:48.500
27
122
Michal Kosciuszko
Poland
Lotos Dynamic Rally Team
3
2:48.800
28
138
Hayden Paddon
New Zealand
3
2:50.200
29
139
Benito Guerra
Mexico
3
2:50.600
30
12
Daniel Oliveira
Brazil
Brazil World Rally Team
World Rally Championship
2:50.900
31
121
Patrik Flodin
Sweden
Uspenskiy Rally Tecnica
3
2:51.200
32
135
Nicolás Fuchs
Peru
3
2:51.900
33
63
Lorenzo Bertelli
Italy
3
2:52.900
34
130
Aleksandr Saliuk
Ukraine
Mentos Ascania Racing
3
2:53.800
35
30
Albert Llovera
Andorra
2
2:54.800
36
126
Martin Semeràd
Czech Republic
3
2:57.000
37
132
Valeriy Gorban
Ukraine
Mentos Ascania Racing
3
2:57.300
38
64
Paulo Nobre
Brazil
Palmeirinha Rally
3
2:58.100
39
129
Bader Al Jabri
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
3
3:01.900
40
128
Majed Al Shamsi
United Arab Emirates
Team Abu Dhabi
3
3:03.100
41
131
Oleksiy Kikireshko
Ukraine
Mentos Ascania Racing
3
3:03.600
42
62
Ferran Font Pol
Andorra
Auto Club Andorra
3
3:04.100
43
69
Rafal Stalmach
Poland
6
3:04.300
44
67
Mariusz Wozniczko
Poland
6
3:07.700
45
124
Carles Llinas
Spain
Bilbutikken AS WRT
3
3:11.800
46
70
José Antonio Lodeiro
Spain
RMC Motorsport
6
3:18.400
47
71
Loris Antonio Papa
Italy
6
3:18.600