fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
12 Hours of Sebring
6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Heures du Mans
6 Hours of Silverstone
6 Hours of São Paulo
6 Hours of Bahrain
6 Hours of Fuji
6 Hours of Shanghai
2012
FIA World Endurance Championship 24 Heures du Mans
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
Free Practice
1st Qualifying
2nd Qualifying
3rd Qualifying
Warm Up
Race
2nd Qualifying
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
3
Audi Sport Team Joest
Marc Gene
/
Romain Dumas
/
Loïc Duval
/
LMP1
31
3:24.078
240.419
2
1
Audi Sport Team Joest
André Lotterer
/
Marcel Fässler
/
Benoît Tréluyer
/
LMP1
24
3:24.997
+ 0.919
+ 0.919
239.342
3
2
Audi Sport Team Joest
Allan McNish
/
Rinaldo Capello
/
Tom Kristensen
/
LMP1
29
3:26.038
+ 1.960
+ 1.041
238.132
4
7
Toyota Racing
Alexander Wurz
/
Nicolas Lapierre
/
Kazuki Nakajima
/
LMP1
21
3:26.502
+ 2.424
+ 0.464
237.597
5
21
Strakka Racing
Nick Leventis
/
Danny Watts
/
Jonny Kane
/
LMP1
28
3:29.622
+ 5.544
+ 3.120
234.061
6
12
Rebellion Racing
Nicolas Prost
/
Neel Jani
/
Nick Heidfeld
/
LMP1
28
3:29.837
+ 5.759
+ 0.215
233.821
7
13
Rebellion Racing
Andrea Belicchi
/
Harold Primat
/
Jeroen Bleekemolen
/
LMP1
23
3:31.866
+ 7.788
+ 2.029
231.582
8
15
Oak Racing
Franck Montagny
/
Bertrand Baguette
/
Dominik Kraihamer
/
LMP1
14
3:37.367
+ 13.289
+ 5.501
225.721
9
16
Pescarolo Team
Emmanuel Collard
/
Jean-Christophe Boullion
/
Stuart Hall
/
LMP1
20
3:37.485
+ 13.407
+ 0.118
225.599
10
26
Signatech Nissan
Pierre Ragues
/
Nelson Panciatici
/
Roman Rusinov
/
LMP2
24
3:39.152
+ 15.074
+ 1.667
223.882
11
49
Pecom Racing
Luis Pérez-Companc
/
Pierre Kaffer
/
Soheil Ayari
/
LMP2
23
3:39.711
+ 15.633
+ 0.559
223.313
12
35
Oak Racing
David Heinemeier Hansson
/
Bas Leinders
/
Maxime Martin
/
LMP2
21
3:39.899
+ 15.821
+ 0.188
223.122
13
25
ADR-Delta
John Martin
/
Jan Charouz
/
Tor Graves
/
LMP2
22
3:40.174
+ 16.096
+ 0.275
222.843
14
42
Greaves Motorsport
Alex Brundle
/
Martin Brundle
/
Lucas Ordóñez
/
LMP2
22
3:40.738
+ 16.660
+ 0.564
222.274
15
44
Starworks Motorsport
Enzo Potolicchio
/
Ryan Dalziel
/
Tom Kimber-Smith
/
LMP2
21
3:41.863
+ 17.785
+ 1.125
221.147
16
23
Signatech Nissan
Jordan Tresson
/
Franck Mailleux
/
Olivier Lombard
/
LMP2
23
3:42.581
+ 18.503
+ 0.718
220.433
17
41
Greaves Motorsport
Christian Zugel
/
Elton Julian
/
Ricardo González
/
LMP2
23
3:43.406
+ 19.328
+ 0.825
219.619
18
28
Gulf Racing Middle East
Fabien Giroix
/
Ludovic Badey
/
Stefan Johansson
/
LMP2
7
3:47.244
+ 23.166
+ 3.838
215.910
19
59
Luxury Racing
Frédéric Makowiecki
/
Jaime Melo Jr.
/
Dominik Farnbacher
/
LMGTEPro
16
3:55.393
+ 31.315
+ 8.149
208.436
20
97
Aston Martin Racing
Stefan Mücke
/
Darren Turner
/
Adrián Fernández González
/
LMGTEPro
25
3:55.870
+ 31.792
+ 0.477
208.014
21
77
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Richard Lietz
/
Marc Lieb
/
Wolf Henzler
/
LMGTEPro
25
3:57.606
+ 33.528
+ 1.736
206.494
22
58
Luxury Racing
Pierre Ehret
/
Frankie Montecalvo
/
Gunnar Jeannette
/
LMGTEAm
25
3:58.800
+ 34.722
+ 1.194
205.462
23
71
AF Corse
Andrea Bertolini
/
Olivier Beretta
/
Marco Cioci
/
LMGTEPro
27
3:58.960
+ 34.882
+ 0.160
205.324
24
88
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Christian Ried
/
Gianluca Roda
/
Paolo Ruberti
/
LMGTEAm
21
3:59.181
+ 35.103
+ 0.221
205.135
25
61
AF Corse
Robert Kauffman
/
Rui Águas
/
Brian Vickers
/
LMGTEAm
26
4:00.691
+ 36.613
+ 1.510
203.848
26
70
Larbre Compétition
Christophe Bourret
/
Pascal Gibon
/
Jean Philippe Belloc
/
LMGTEAm
23
4:02.969
+ 38.891
+ 2.278
201.936
27
55
JWA-Avila
Paul Daniels
/
Markus Palttala
/
Joël Camathias
/
LMGTEAm
22
4:03.661
+ 39.583
+ 0.692
201.363
28
57
Krohn Racing
Tracy Krohn
/
Nic Jönsson
/
Michele Rugolo
/
LMGTEAm
22
4:04.075
+ 39.997
+ 0.414
201.021
29
50
Larbre Compétition
Patrick Bornhauser
/
Julien Canal
/
Pedro Lamy
/
LMGTEAm
11
4:05.426
+ 41.348
+ 1.351
199.915
30
22
JRM
David Brabham
/
Karun Chandhok
/
Peter Dumbreck
/
LMP1
1