fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
12 Hours of Sebring
6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Heures du Mans
6 Hours of Silverstone
6 Hours of São Paulo
6 Hours of Bahrain
6 Hours of Fuji
6 Hours of Shanghai
2012
FIA World Endurance Championship 6 Hours of Bahrain
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Practice
2nd Practice
3rd Practice
Combined Qualifying
Warm Up
Race
1st Practice
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
7
Toyota Racing
Alexander Wurz
/
Nicolas Lapierre
/
LMP1
36
1:47.727
180.857
2
2
Audi Sport Team Joest
Tom Kristensen
/
Allan McNish
/
LMP1
44
1:48.720
+ 0.993
+ 0.993
179.205
3
1
Audi Sport Team Joest
André Lotterer
/
Benoît Tréluyer
/
Marcel Fässler
/
LMP1
23
1:49.181
+ 1.454
+ 0.461
178.448
4
21
Strakka Racing
Nick Leventis
/
Danny Watts
/
Jonny Kane
/
LMP1
38
1:49.798
+ 2.071
+ 0.617
177.445
5
12
Rebellion Racing
Nicolas Prost
/
Neel Jani
/
LMP1
29
1:50.015
+ 2.288
+ 0.217
177.095
6
22
JRM
David Brabham
/
Karun Chandhok
/
Peter Dumbreck
/
LMP1
31
1:51.334
+ 3.607
+ 1.319
174.997
7
13
Rebellion Racing
Andrea Belicchi
/
Harold Primat
/
LMP1
29
1:51.581
+ 3.854
+ 0.247
174.610
8
35
Oak Racing
Bertrand Baguette
/
Dominik Kraihamer
/
Alex Brundle
/
LMP2
40
1:54.082
+ 6.355
+ 2.501
170.782
9
49
Pecom Racing
Luis Pérez-Companc
/
Pierre Kaffer
/
Nicolas Minassian
/
LMP2
36
1:54.442
+ 6.715
+ 0.360
170.245
10
44
Starworks Motorsport
Enzo Potolicchio
/
Tom Kimber-Smith
/
Stéphane Sarrazin
/
LMP2
30
1:54.614
+ 6.887
+ 0.172
169.989
11
24
Oak Racing
Jacques Nicolet
/
Matthieu Lahaye
/
Olivier Pla
/
LMP2
39
1:54.810
+ 7.083
+ 0.196
169.699
12
25
ADR-Delta
John Martin
/
Tor Graves
/
LMP2
33
1:55.556
+ 7.829
+ 0.746
168.603
13
26
Signatech Nissan
Pierre Ragues
/
Nelson Panciatici
/
Roman Rusinov
/
LMP2
36
1:55.954
+ 8.227
+ 0.398
168.025
14
32
Lotus
Kevin Weeda
/
James Rossiter
/
Vitantonio Liuzzi
/
LMP2
33
1:55.961
+ 8.234
+ 0.007
168.015
15
29
Gulf Racing Middle East
Fabien Giroix
/
Keiko Ihara
/
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
LMP2
33
1:56.264
+ 8.537
+ 0.303
167.577
16
23
Signatech Nissan
Jordan Tresson
/
Franck Mailleux
/
Olivier Lombard
/
LMP2
39
1:56.590
+ 8.863
+ 0.326
167.108
17
41
Greaves Motorsport
Christian Zugel
/
Ricardo González
/
Elton Julian
/
LMP2
39
1:57.117
+ 9.390
+ 0.527
166.356
18
31
Lotus
Thomas Holzer
/
Luca Moro
/
LMP2
20
1:57.217
+ 9.490
+ 0.100
166.214
19
51
AF Corse
Giancarlo Fisichella
/
Toni Vilander
/
LMGTEPro
33
2:02.239
+ 14.512
+ 5.022
159.386
20
77
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Richard Lietz
/
Marc Lieb
/
LMGTEPro
28
2:02.436
+ 14.709
+ 0.197
159.129
21
97
Aston Martin Racing
Stefan Mücke
/
Darren Turner
/
LMGTEPro
29
2:02.549
+ 14.822
+ 0.113
158.982
22
71
AF Corse
Andrea Bertolini
/
Olivier Beretta
/
LMGTEPro
35
2:03.838
+ 16.111
+ 1.289
157.328
23
61
AF Corse-Waltrip
Robert Kauffman
/
Brian Vickers
/
Rui Águas
/
LMGTEAm
27
2:04.077
+ 16.350
+ 0.239
157.025
24
70
Larbre Compétition
Christophe Bourret
/
Pascal Gibon
/
Jean Philippe Belloc
/
LMGTEAm
31
2:05.274
+ 17.547
+ 1.197
155.524
25
50
Larbre Compétition
Patrick Bornhauser
/
Julien Canal
/
Fernando Rees
/
LMGTEAm
34
2:05.840
+ 18.113
+ 0.566
154.825
26
57
Krohn Racing
Tracy Krohn
/
Nic Jönsson
/
Michele Rugolo
/
LMGTEAm
32
2:05.853
+ 18.126
+ 0.013
154.809
27
88
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Christian Ried
/
Gianluca Roda
/
Paolo Ruberti
/
LMGTEAm
33
2:07.097
+ 19.370
+ 1.244
153.293
28
55
JWA-Avila
Joël Camathias
/
Benny Simonsen
/
Paul Daniels
/
LMGTEAm
32
2:07.854
+ 20.127
+ 0.757
152.386